Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 03:40:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 03:40:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi weekly conenction

6004/Σ Mysore Secunderabad Bi weekly ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 25 2012 (9:07PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 30m  23 halts  Distance: 1763 km  1 xfers
#1. 16236/Mysuru-Tuticorin Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12251/Wainganga SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1625 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  

1 xfers. 23 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Korba

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru-Tuticorin Express/16236
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:00+2??10.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  18:19+1718:20+171m??119.081716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#3%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  18:39+2218:40+231m??145.061674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  18:59+2219:00+221m??164.078634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  19:14+2419:15+241m??182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  19:29+2319:30+231m??193.051692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#7/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  20:08+1620:10+162m??1126.015802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:00+221:15+915m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Wainganga SF Express/12251
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#9/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+11??1138.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations03:03187.0
#10/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+2402:45+312m??2325.059 SCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#11%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:19+3603:20+381m??2359.048348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#12%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+3205:45+275m??2471.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#13|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+2806:35+282m??2525.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#14!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+2708:35+292m??2656.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#15/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  10:30+1710:40+2410m??2762.052493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+2213:20+242m??2900.060291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:55235.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+417:25+1010m??21135.044185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#18%--%CAFChanda Fort (1 PFs)  17:40+2117:42+212m??21146.072191mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#19%--%MMEMul Marora (2 PFs)  18:16+2118:18+212m??21187.076202mSECRRly Stn Road, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#20%--%NABNagbhir Junction (3 PFs)  19:10+2119:12+212m??21253.077250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#21/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  19:34+2219:36+232m??21281.081230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4257.0
#22/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  20:18+2420:20+252m??21338.043265mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#23/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:25+021:35+1310m??21385.077318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#24/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  22:32+2322:34+232m??21458.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#25/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:56+2522:58+252m??21489.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#26/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1223:50+155m??21519.074300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#27/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2000:35+1910m??31563.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#28/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  01:23+2901:25+292m??31627.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#29/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+1902:40+1815m??31673.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#30/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:01+2603:03+262m??31700.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#31/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:16+2403:18+242m??31715.034273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#32/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  03:37+1803:42+175m??31726.046264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#33/==/KRBA•Korba (3 PFs)•  04:30+10-??31763.0-286mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site