Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:44:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:44:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi weekly conenction

6004/Σ Mysore Secunderabad Bi weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 25 2012 (21:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 30m  24 halts  Distance: 1745 km  1 xfers
#1. 16236/Mysuru - Tuticorin Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12251/Wainganga SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1607 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Korba/KRBA


1 xfers. 24 halts. 241 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Korba

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Tuticorin Express/16236
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:00+0??10.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  18:19+1618:20+161m??119.081716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#3/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  18:39+2118:40+221m??145.061673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  18:59+2019:00+201m??164.078634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  19:14+2319:15+231m??182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  19:29+2119:30+211m??193.051692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#7/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  20:08+1420:10+142m??1126.015802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:00-821:15+215m??1138.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Wainganga SF Express/12251
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#9/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+2??1138.058919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations03:03176.0
#10/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1602:45+302m??2314.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#11%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:19+3203:20+371m??2347.048348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#12/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+3805:45+335m??2459.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#13|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+3506:35+362m??2514.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#14!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+2908:35+312m??2644.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#15/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  10:30+1910:40+2510m??2750.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+3113:20+322m??2888.060290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:55235.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+1117:25+2310m??21123.044185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#18%--%CAFChanda Fort (1 PFs)  17:40+3317:42+332m??21134.072191mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#19%--%MMEMul Marora (2 PFs)  18:16+3418:18+342m??21175.076202mSECRRly Stn Road, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#20%--%NABNagbhir Junction (2 PFs)  19:10+3419:12+352m??21241.077250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#21/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  19:34+3919:36+392m??21269.082230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4257.0
#22/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  20:18+4620:20+462m??21326.043271mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#23/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:25+2021:35+2710m??21373.077318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#24/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  22:32+3622:34+362m??21446.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#25/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:56+3422:58+342m??21477.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#26/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+3123:50+325m??21508.067300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#27/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+3800:35+3610m??31545.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#28/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  01:23+2301:25+232m??31609.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:0047.0
#29/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+4102:40+4115m??31656.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#30/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:01+4903:03+492m??31682.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#31/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:16+4803:18+482m??31697.034273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#32/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  03:37+4203:42+395m??31708.046264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#33/==/KRBA•Korba (3 PFs)•  04:30+18-??31745.0-287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.