Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:41:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:41:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi weekly conenction

6004/Σ Mysore Secunderabad Bi weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 25 2012 (21:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 30m  23 halts  Distance: 1763 km  1 xfers
#1. 16236/Mysuru - Tuticorin Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12251/Wainganga SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1625 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Korba/KRBA


1 xfers. 23 halts. 236 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Korba

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Tuticorin Express/16236
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:00-??10.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  18:19-18:20-1m??119.081716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#3%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  18:39-18:40-1m??145.061673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  18:59-19:00-1m??164.078634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  19:14-19:15-1m??182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  19:29-19:30-1m??193.051692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#7/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  20:08-20:10-2m??1126.015802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:00-21:15-15m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Wainganga SF Express/12251
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#9/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40-??1138.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations03:03187.0
#10/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43-02:45-2m??2325.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#11%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:19-03:20-1m??2359.048348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#12%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40-05:45-5m??2471.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#13|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m??2525.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#14!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33-08:35-2m??2656.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#15/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  10:30-10:40-10m??2762.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38137.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??2899.060291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:55235.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:15-17:25-10m??21134.044185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#18%--%CAFChanda Fort (1 PFs)  17:40-17:42-2m??21145.072191mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#19%--%MMEMul Marora (2 PFs)  18:16-18:18-2m??21186.076202mSECRRly Stn Road, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#20%--%NABNagbhir Junction (2 PFs)  19:10-19:12-2m??21252.077250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#21/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  19:34-19:36-2m??21281.081230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#22/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m??21337.043269mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#23/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:25-21:35-10m??21384.077319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#24/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  22:32-22:34-2m??21457.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#25/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:56-22:58-2m??21489.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#26/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  23:45-23:50-5m??21519.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#27/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:25-00:35-10m??31562.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#28/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  01:23-01:25-2m??31626.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0047.0
#29/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  02:25-02:40-15m??31673.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#30/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:01-03:03-2m??31700.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#31/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:16-03:18-2m??31715.034273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#32/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  03:37-03:42-5m??31726.046264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#33/==/KRBA•Korba (3 PFs)•  04:30--??31763.0-287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site