Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:03:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:03:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Korba to Mysore Bi weekly

6005/Σ Korba Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 25 2012 (21:08)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 30m  1 halts  Distance: 1763 km  1 xfers
#1. 12252/Wainganga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 30m Distance: 1625 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12614/Tippu Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# ???
S   T  
Korba/KRBA
Arrives @ 17:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 1 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Korba and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Wainganga SF Express (PT)/12252
#1/==/KRBA»Korba (3 PFs)»  -08:00+2??10.062287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#2/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  08:36+2208:41+235m??137.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3/==/NIA•Janjgir Naila (4 PFs)•  08:50+2708:52+272m??148.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#4/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  09:04+2709:06+272m??163.037283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+910:05+1615m??190.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#6/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:41+2510:43+252m??1136.068273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#7/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+2211:50+2010m??1200.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#8|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+612:55+1210m??1244.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:16+3013:18+302m??1274.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#10/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  13:40+4113:42+412m??1305.064353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0873.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+4615:00+4710m??1378.074319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#12/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  15:38+4915:40+492m??1425.070269mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#13/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  16:28+3916:30+392m??1482.065230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#14/--/NABNagbhir Junction (2 PFs)  16:56+3416:58+342m??1510.079250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#15%--%MMEMul Marora (2 PFs)  17:48+2917:50+292m??1576.068202mSECRRly Stn Road, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#16%--%CAFChanda Fort (1 PFs)  18:26+3518:28+352m??1617.021191mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2219:10+2710m??1628.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:00235.0
#18/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+1:1322:12+1:142m??1863.043291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:13138.0
#19/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  01:25+2201:35+3110m??21001.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#20!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+5003:09+532m??21107.050515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:36131.0
#21|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+3905:47+422m??21238.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#22|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+2407:05+335m??21292.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:09112.0
#23%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  09:14+3309:15+331m??21404.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#24%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+810:20+95m??21438.068371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:33174.0
#25%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+3812:55+382m??21612.022912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#26/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:30+15-??21625.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Tippu Express/12614
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:00+19??21625.067906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:2493.0
#28%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:24+2116:25+221m??21718.041673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#29%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  17:30+20-??21763.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site