Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:59:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:59:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
LTT-GKP via LJN. Superfast train for GKP.

601/Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AKS KYN GKP  Jan 04 2012 (11:19PM)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 10m  10 halts  Distance: 1686 km  1 xfers
#1. 12107/Mumbai LTT - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1409 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12532/Lucknow - Gorakhpur SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 277 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 21:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T  
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 10 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT)/12107
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:25+19??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:43+2516:45+252m??117.05511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:07+3317:10+363m??137.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)T18:18+1918:23+165m??1104.056294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:33+4719:35+492m??1169.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55257.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+5922:40+1:0410m??1426.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:15399.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+3605:05+3810m??2825.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:45201.0
#8/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+2907:52+302m??21026.070373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  09:10+3609:25+3615m??21117.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#10%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  11:05+4911:07+542m??21231.045139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:23106.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:30+5813:50+4920m??21337.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#12/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  15:10+2:06-??21409.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow - Gorakhpur SF InterCity Express/12532
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -16:35+0??21409.032126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#14/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  16:56+816:58+82m??21420.046118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#15/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  17:30+917:32+92m??21445.070123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#16/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  18:09+1818:10+181m??21488.058112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#17/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  18:28+2018:29+201m??21505.059109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#18/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:58+2219:00+222m??21534.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#19/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  19:24+2519:26+262m??21562.078104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#20/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  19:49+2819:50+291m??21592.07499mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#21/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  20:15+2720:17+272m??21622.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#22/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  20:38+2920:40+292m??21652.05684mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#23/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  20:58+2520:59+261m??21669.02983mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#24/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  21:35+13-??21686.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site