Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:14:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:14:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly link to Mumbai with convenient timings and safe buffer

6010/Σ Puri Mumbai llink ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Apr 25 2012 (21:25)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 40m  13 halts  Distance: 1862 km  1 xfers
#1. 12994/Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1421 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12112/Amravati - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 441 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 06:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 13 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Puri and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express/12994
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -19:45+0??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+020:40+95m??144.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:05+1121:10+195m??163.06139mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#4/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  22:10+4722:12+472m??1124.08061mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#5/--/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  22:48+1:0722:50+1:072m??1172.03272mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#6/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  23:13+5223:15+532m??1185.055119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
13 intermediate stations02:50156.0
#7%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+4702:15+4510m??2341.064160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#8%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  02:55+5902:57+1:002m??2384.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#9%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:51+1:0903:53+1:152m??2460.057185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0764.0
#10%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)05:00+1:1705:25+1:2525m??2524.057212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#11%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  06:00+1:4106:10+1:4110m??2557.086304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#12!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  06:55+1:5606:57+1:552m??2621.040325mECoRJonk, Odisha
12 intermediate stations02:38105.0
#13/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:35+1:0609:55+1:0520m??2726.048296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#14/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  10:40+1:0310:45+1:065m??2764.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50134.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+1:2012:37+1:212m??2898.066319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#16/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:35+1:2114:45+1:2210m??21029.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:55392.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)20:40+5420:50+5710m??21421.048209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Amravati - Mumbai CST SF Express/12112 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:40+1722:50+1910m??21421.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#19/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+2623:15+272m??21445.090212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:35233.0
#20/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:50+4601:55+455m??31678.034564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#21/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  03:25+303:30+95m??31729.054589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3181.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:01+2205:05+184m??31810.05410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#23 DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:52+005:55+03m??31853.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#24/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  06:25+7-??31862.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.