Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:49:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:49:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Vasco bi weekly

6012/Σ Bay of Bengal to arabian sea ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 25 2012 (9:46PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 10m  16 halts  Distance: 1022 km  1 xfers
#1. 12639/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 30m
#2. 17309/Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 663 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
S T    
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W   
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 16 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brindavan Express/12639
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:50+3??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:43+2908:45+292m??169.06492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  09:19+2609:20+271m??1105.082179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+3209:40+322m??1130.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#5/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:29+2410:30+251m??1182.0-332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0416.0
#6/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  10:34+3510:35+371m??1198.032355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+2111:07+212m??1214.090404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#8/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  11:34+4211:35+421m??1254.073688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#9/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:03+4112:05+412m??1289.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:48+4212:50+442m??1345.020907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:289.0
#11/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:18+3213:20+322m??1354.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:405.0
#12/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  14:00+5-??1359.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express/17309
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:30+1??1359.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  15:33+115:35+22m??1423.080826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#15!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  16:28+3916:30+382m??1494.061859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+4517:00+485m??1519.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#17|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+4217:50+422m??1565.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#18!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38+3719:40+382m??1679.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#19!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  20:03+3220:05+352m??1692.061553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#20!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  20:28+4120:30+412m??1716.051583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#21!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:08+3521:10+352m??1748.030558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:3075.0
#22|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:40-223:50+1810m??1823.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#23!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:13+2800:15+282m??2843.066732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#24!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+3000:50+311m??2880.038567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#25!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+2101:45+212m??2914.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#26|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:25+1702:35+2510m??2938.016588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.0
#27|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:10+1604:15+175m??2964.04677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#28|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  04:39+1604:40+161m??2983.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#29|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+305:20+45m??2998.0379mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#30!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:00+4-??21022.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site