Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:24:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:24:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Vasco bi weekly

6012/Σ Bay of Bengal to arabian sea ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 25 2012 (21:46)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 10m  16 halts  Distance: 1022 km  1 xfers
#1. 12639/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 30m
#2. 17309/Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 663 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
S T    
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W   
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 16 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brindavan Express/12639
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:50+1??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:43+2608:45+262m??169.06492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  09:19+2109:20+221m??1105.082179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+2709:40+272m??1130.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#5/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:29+1710:30+181m??1182.0-332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0416.0
#6/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  10:34+2810:35+291m??1198.033355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+1611:07+162m??1214.091404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2741.0
#8/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  11:34+3711:35+371m??1255.073688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#9/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:03+3712:05+362m??1289.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:48+4112:50+422m??1345.020907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#11/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:18+3013:20+322m??1355.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#12/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  14:00+5-??1359.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express/17309
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:30+1??1359.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  15:33-115:35+02m??1423.080826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#15!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  16:28+2816:30+282m??1494.061859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#16!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+3717:00+385m??1519.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#17|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+3517:50+342m??1565.064805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#18!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38+3519:40+352m??1679.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#19!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  20:03+3120:05+352m??1692.061551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#20!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  20:28+4420:30+462m??1715.051582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#21!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:08+4821:10+492m??1748.030558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:3075.0
#22|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:40+1323:50+3010m??1823.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#23|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:13+3700:15+382m??2843.066732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#24|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+4000:50+421m??2880.038567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#25|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+3901:45+402m??2914.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#26|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:25+4002:35+4910m??2938.017588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.0
#27|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:10+4504:15+495m??2964.04677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#28|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  04:39+5104:40+521m??2983.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#29|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+805:20+85m??2998.0379mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#30!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:00+4-??21022.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.