Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 01:27:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 01:27:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vasco Chennai Bi weekly

6013/Σ arabain Sea Bay of Bengal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 25 2012 (21:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 20m  11 halts  Distance: 1022 km  1 xfers
#1. 17310/Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 663 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12640/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
 M    S
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 21:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T    
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 11 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express/17310
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -20:45+4??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+1521:25+165m??125.0819mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#3!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  21:36+2621:38+262m??140.04112mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#4!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  22:05+2522:10+325m??158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  23:10+2723:15+335m??184.064588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  23:38+4423:40+442m??1109.046643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#7!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+4300:25+421m??2142.052567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#8!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  01:08+3801:10+372m??2179.020732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#9!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  02:10+802:20+2810m??2199.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  03:33+2203:35+252m??2274.057558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#11!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:09+3804:10+401m??2307.042582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#12!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  04:43+3504:45+352m??2330.033553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#13!==!DVG•Davangere (2 PFs)•  05:08+2905:10+302m??2343.078597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:28115.0
#14|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  06:38+3706:40+362m??2458.050802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#15|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+2107:40+295m??2503.040816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#16!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:18+3008:20+342m??2528.055859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1871.0
#17!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  09:38+4109:40+412m??2599.037826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:4564.0
#18/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:25+8-??2663.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Brindavan Express/12640
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:00+5??2663.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#20/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:10+815:12+82m??2667.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:21+1215:23+122m??2677.084907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#22/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:03+1616:05+152m??2733.089813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#23/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  16:28+1616:30+162m??2767.057688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#24/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1217:15+122m??2808.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#25/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:28+1917:30+192m??2824.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#26/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  17:44+1617:45+181m??2840.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#27/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:28+1418:30+142m??2892.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#28/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+2018:50+202m??2917.066179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#29/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:23+2219:25+222m??2953.07292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#30/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:18+2020:20+202m??21017.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:455.0
#31/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  21:05+1-??21022.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site