Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:42:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:42:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
triweekly connectivity with adequate buffer and good timings

6014/Σ Puri- Ahmedabad Tri weekly link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Apr 25 2012 (9:52PM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 45m  29 halts  Distance: 2487 km  1 xfers
#1. 18425/Puri - Durg Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 759 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12906/Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 0m Distance: 1728 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 400 intermediate Stations between Puri and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Durg Express/18425
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -18:45+3??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:35+019:40+45m??144.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:00+820:05+105m??163.04140mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  20:15+1220:17+112m??170.07029mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+1720:40+175m??191.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#6/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  21:35+3621:37+362m??1148.06561mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#7/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)22:25+4322:50+3525m??1201.01387mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:285.0
#8/--/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  23:18+3623:20+372m??1206.03772mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#9/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  23:40+2123:45+245m??1219.078119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#10%--%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  00:15+4400:17+442m??2258.065292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#11%--%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  01:00+4801:02+492m??2304.061141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#12!==!SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  02:10-02:12-2m??2374.08162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:131.0
#13%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+3602:35+3810m??2375.064160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#14%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  03:15+4303:20+435m??2418.077184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#15%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  03:35+4403:37+442m??2437.078177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#16%--%DJXDungripali  03:48+4603:50+482m??2451.064164mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#17%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  04:30+4704:35+485m??2494.087185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#18%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  05:05+5805:07+592m??2537.028209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#19%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)05:50+4006:15+5525m??2557.049210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#20!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  06:55+1:0207:00+1:045m??2590.087304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#21!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  07:16+1:1007:18+1:112m??2613.088337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#22!==!NPDNawapara Road  07:38+1:1607:40+1:162m??2643.070343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#23!==!KRARKhariar Road  07:50+1:1707:52+1:182m??2654.079325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#24!==!BGBRBagbahra  08:08+1:2308:10+1:232m??2675.038361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#25!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:58+1:0309:00+1:032m??2706.034302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:3553.0
#26/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:35+4110:45+4910m??2759.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT)/12906 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#27/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+3211:30+3110m??2759.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#28|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  12:20+2112:25+235m??2802.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#29/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:46+3412:48+342m??2833.082314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#30/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  13:11+4913:13+482m??2864.073353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#31/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:13+4014:15+402m??2937.063318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:05130.0
#32/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+2916:30+3310m??21067.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:35174.0
#33/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:05+2519:10+265m??21241.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#34/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:00+3820:05+375m??21320.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45140.0
#35/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+4722:00+5010m??21460.045209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:50174.0
#36%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  01:50+2401:55+275m??31634.054203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:00161.0
#37/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:55+905:05+1010m??31795.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50129.0
#38/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+1807:00+205m??31924.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#39/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:38+1507:39+161m??31960.05144mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1664.0
#40/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:55+1809:20+1625m??32024.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#41|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+1910:18+192m??32089.06029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0666.0
#42|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:24+2211:25+241m??32155.05672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:05116.0
#43!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+3113:35+355m??32271.059127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#44|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)14:52+3815:22+2830m??32347.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#45|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  15:34+2815:39+275m??32355.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#46|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  16:41+3516:42+351m??32399.04876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:4888.0
#47|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  18:30+10-??32487.0-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site