Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:35:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:35:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
triweekly connectivity with adequate buffer and good timings

6014/Σ Puri- Ahmedabad Tri weekly link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Apr 25 2012 (21:52)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 2485 km  1 xfers
#1. 18425/Puri - Durg Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 760 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12906/Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 0m Distance: 1725 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 28 halts. 410 intermediate Stations between Puri and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Durg Express/18425
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -18:45+26??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:35+2419:40+295m??144.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:00+3520:05+395m??163.04039mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  20:15+4520:17+462m??170.07030mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+1:0020:40+1:005m??191.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#6/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  21:35+1:2421:37+1:242m??1148.06561mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#7/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)22:25+1:4522:50+1:4225m??1200.01387mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:286.0
#8/--/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  23:18+1:3523:20+1:362m??1206.03772mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#9/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  23:40+1:2823:45+1:295m??1218.078119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#10!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  00:15+1:4300:17+1:432m??2257.065291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#11!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  01:00+1:4601:02+1:472m??2304.061141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#12%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  02:10+002:12+02m??2373.08161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#13%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+1:3502:35+1:3910m??2375.064160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#14%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  03:15+1:5303:20+1:535m??2417.077184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#15%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  03:35+1:5503:37+1:562m??2436.078177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#16%--%DJXDungripali  03:48+1:5703:50+1:592m??2451.064164mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#17%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  04:30+1:5704:35+2:005m??2494.087185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#18%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  05:05+2:1005:07+2:102m??2537.028209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#19%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)05:50+1:5406:15+2:0125m??2557.050212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#20%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  06:55+2:1807:00+2:205m??2590.087304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#21!%%!%HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  07:16+2:0807:18+2:082m??2614.088337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#22!%%!%NPDNawapara Road  07:38+2:1707:40+2:182m??2643.070343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#23!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  07:50+2:2307:52+2:242m??2655.079325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#24!%%!%BGBRBagbahra  08:08+2:2408:10+2:252m??2676.038361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#25!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:58+2:1809:00+2:192m??2706.034302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:3554.0
#26/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:35+1:5410:45+2:0410m??2760.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT)/12906 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#27/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+2911:30+2910m??2760.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#28|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  12:20+1812:25+205m??2803.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#29/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:46+3312:48+332m??2834.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25104.0
#30/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:13+4314:15+432m??2938.063318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:05130.0
#31/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+3316:30+3710m??21068.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:35174.0
#32/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:05+3119:10+325m??21242.095336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#33/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:00+4320:05+425m??21321.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#34/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+5722:00+5710m??21460.045209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:50174.0
#35%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  01:50+5601:55+565m??31634.054203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:00161.0
#36/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:55+2005:05+2010m??31795.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50130.0
#37/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)06:55+2907:00+305m??31925.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#38/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:38+3407:39+351m??31960.05145mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#39/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:55+2909:20+2325m??32025.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#40|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+2510:18+252m??32090.06029mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0665.0
#41|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:24+3411:25+361m??32155.05672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:05117.0
#42!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+3713:35+405m??32272.059127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#43|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)14:52+3715:22+3630m??32348.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#44|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  15:34+3515:39+355m??32356.04012mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:0241.0
#45|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  16:41+4216:42+431m??32397.04976mWRLalpur, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:4888.0
#46|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  18:30+14-??32485.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.