Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:47:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:47:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
triweekly connectivity with adequate buffer and good timings

6014/Σ Puri- Ahmedabad Tri weekly link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Apr 25 2012 (21:52)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 2524 km  1 xfers
#1. 18425/Puri - Durg Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 759 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12906/Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 0m Distance: 1728 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# 4
 M  TF 
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 18:30 +3 nights
Platform# 2
SM  T  
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Puri and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Durg Express/18425
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -18:45+0410.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:35-319:40+25m4144.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:00+520:05+55m1163.04140mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  20:15+720:17+72m0170.07029mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+1320:40+145m1191.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#6/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  21:35+4021:37+402m11148.06561mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#7/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)22:25+1:0322:50+5925m01201.01387mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:285.0
#8/--/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  23:18+5423:20+552m01206.03772mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#9/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  23:40+4423:45+425m01219.078119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#10!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  00:15+5700:17+572m02258.065292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#11!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  01:00+5901:02+1:012m02304.061141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#12%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  02:10+3502:12+352m02374.08162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:131.0
#13%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+4902:35+5110m02375.064160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#14%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  03:15+5703:20+585m02418.077184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#15%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  03:35+5903:37+1:002m02437.078177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#16%--%DJXDungripali  03:48+1:0003:50+1:012m02451.064164mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#17%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  04:30+5904:35+1:005m02494.087185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#18%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  05:05+1:1305:07+1:142m12537.028209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#19%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)05:50+5306:15+1:0125m02557.049210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#20!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  06:55+1:0707:00+1:085m02590.087304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#21!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  07:16+1:1607:18+1:172m02613.088337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#22!==!NPDNawapara Road  07:38+1:2307:40+1:232m02643.070343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#23!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  07:50+1:2507:52+1:252m02654.079325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#24!==!BGBRBagbahra  08:08+1:3208:10+1:322m02675.038361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#25!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:58+1:1109:00+1:112m02706.034302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:3553.0
#26/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:35+5810:45+1:0010m02759.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT)/12906 - Buffer: 12m
152 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#27/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+4011:30+4010m13796.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#28|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  12:20+2912:25+305m23839.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#29/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:46+4412:48+452m13870.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25104.0
#30/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:13+4814:15+482m33974.063318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:05130.0
#31/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+3516:30+3710m531104.067317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:35174.0
#32/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:05+3419:10+345m131278.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#33/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:00+4920:05+485m131357.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45140.0
#34/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+1:0022:00+1:0210m331497.045209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:50174.0
#35%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  01:50+3401:55+355m241671.054203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:00161.0
#36/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:55+1505:05+1510m141832.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50129.0
#37/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+3007:00+315m641961.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#38/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:38+2707:39+281m241997.05144mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1664.0
#39/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:55+2809:20+2325m042061.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#40|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+2910:18+302m142126.06029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0666.0
#41|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:24+3711:25+391m042192.05672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:05116.0
#42!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+4913:35+535m342308.059127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#43|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)14:52+5515:22+5130m042384.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#44|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  15:34+5315:39+525m042392.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#45|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  16:41+5716:42+571m142436.04876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:4888.0
#46|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  18:30+36-242524.0-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site