Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 19:51:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 19:51:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
a daily link to manglore via kk route and approx same time as that of direct link

602/Σ Pune - Matsyagandha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ninad  Jan 04 2012 (23:20)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 954 km  1 xfers
#1. 11026/Pune - Bhusaval Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 834 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhusaval Express/11026
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:45+2??10.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#2/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  12:03+712:05+62m??116.075574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  12:43+1612:45+172m??164.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  13:34+2013:35+211m??192.04055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#5/--/CHOKChowk (1 PFs)  13:51+2113:52+221m??1102.05249mCRChowk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/--/MHPEMohape (2 PFs)  14:01+2514:02+261m??1110.05036mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7/--/CKHSChikhale (1 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m??1116.04812mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#8/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+2814:20+285m??1120.03612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:020.0
#9/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2416:25+253m??1120.05112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#10!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+2118:32+252m??1226.06411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#11%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:36+3519:38+392m??1294.08127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#12%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:00+4420:02+502m??1324.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#13%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  21:30+4121:35+505m??1399.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#14%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:1523:42+1:162m??1539.05622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4396.0
#15%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+5301:35+5510m??2635.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#16%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  02:04+1:0802:06+1:102m??2668.0685mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#17%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:30+1:1302:32+1:152m??2695.07611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#18%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  02:54+1:1802:56+1:182m??2723.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#19%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  03:06+1:1503:08+1:172m??2731.08114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#20%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:22+1:1803:24+1:182m??2750.04622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#21%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  03:42+1:1303:44+1:132m??2764.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#22%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  04:08+1:1104:10+1:122m??2790.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  04:24+1:1004:26+1:102m??2805.09115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#24%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  04:36+2004:38+202m??2820.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#25%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  05:06+1:1005:08+1:132m??2854.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#26%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  05:22+1:1805:24+1:202m??2870.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#27%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  05:38+1:1205:40+1:142m??2886.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#28%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  06:06+1:2806:08+1:292m??2919.03919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#29%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  06:22+1:3206:24+1:322m??2928.02422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0626.0
#30/==/MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  07:30+1:09-??2954.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site