Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:03:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:03:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Twice weekly fast chain from Latur to Howrah

6020/Σ Latur Howrah Duronto ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 26 2012 (12:40AM)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 55m  6 halts  Distance: 2673 km  1 xfers
#1. 17014/Hyderabad - Pune Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 647 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12221/Pune - Howrah AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 2026 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
S    F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 19:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 6 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Pune Express/17014
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:45+0??10.034509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  22:55+022:57+02m??16.060529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+1900:07+272m??273.058631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#4|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  01:09+2301:10+241m??2133.035634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#5|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  02:05+702:10+105m??2165.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#6|--|BHLKBhalki  02:47+1102:48+141m??2202.037607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:1143.0
#7|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:59-504:00+101m??2245.022646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2833.0
#8|--|LTRR•Latur Road Junction (3 PFs)•  05:28-1105:30+22m??2278.038648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#9|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  06:22-406:32+1410m??2311.061622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#10|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  07:50+807:55+75m??2390.065679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#11|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  08:28+908:30+102m??2426.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#12|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:35-609:40+65m??2463.054515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  11:40-211:50+210m??2571.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  13:15+3-??2647.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Howrah AC Duronto Express/12221
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:15+2??2647.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)16:20+1116:35+2515m??2722.061520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:55238.0
#17/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:30+220:33+93m??2960.087582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:07185.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:40+822:45+105m??21145.072209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:25392.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:10-904:15+45m??31537.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
58 intermediate stations05:40419.0
#20/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:55+010:05+410m??31956.083272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
65 intermediate stations05:40468.0
#21/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  15:45+2115:55+1610m??32424.066164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
55 intermediate stations03:45249.0
#22/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  19:40+13-??32673.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site