Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 14:42:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 14:42:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri weekly from TVC to Bathindia Jn.

6021/Σ Trivandrum Bathinda Jn Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Apr 26 2012 (13:02)
25
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 3181 km  1 xfers
#1. 12431/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 41h 25m Distance: 2844 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 14519/Kisan Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 337 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 22:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T S
Bathinda Junction/BTI


1 xfers. 17 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Bathinda Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:15+1??10.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:10+1420:12+142m??165.07716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0684.0
#3/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  21:18+3221:20+322m??1149.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  22:25+1722:30+175m??1206.0593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#5/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:45+2123:47+212m??1280.0343mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#6/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+700:50+95m??2313.07226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1286.0
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:02+1502:05+163m??2399.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:22+1703:25+203m??2488.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations01:55134.0
#9/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:20+1105:30+2010m??2622.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#10%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:48+2006:50+252m??2684.08318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:18191.0
#11%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:08+3309:10+332m??2875.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#12%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+3410:10+3910m??2935.0769mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#13%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+5511:12+562m??21010.07240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:13161.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:25+4813:30+505m??21171.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:35279.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+1818:10+255m??21450.04512mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  19:35+1519:45+1510m??21513.0796mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations04:21346.0
#17/==/BRC•Vadodara Junction (7 PFs)•00:06+2600:24+2518m??31859.08437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:16527.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+3206:50+3310m??32386.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
64 intermediate stations05:50458.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  12:40+20-??32844.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Kisan Express/14519
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -14:55+6??32844.015219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#21/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  15:06+1015:08+102m??32847.033221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:147.0
#22/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  15:22+1115:24+112m??32854.041217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#23/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  15:34+1215:36+132m??32861.062214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#24/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  15:48+1315:50+132m??32874.077220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#25/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  16:04+1416:06+142m??32892.046222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#26/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+716:40+75m??32914.071220mNRRohtak, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#27%--%KLNKKalanaur Kalan (1 PFs)  16:57+2116:59+212m??32934.056222mNWRKalanaur, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#28%--%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)↵¶17:30+2717:55+2925m??32963.088217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#29!%%!%HNSHansi (1 PFs)  18:20+4218:22+432m??33000.062218mNWRHissar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#30!%%!%STDSatrod (1 PFs)  18:34+4418:36+442m??33012.034215mNWRHisar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#31!%%!%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+4019:00+405m??33023.079212mNWRHisar, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#32|--|ADRMandi Adampur (1 PFs)  19:22+4419:24+442m??33052.068211mNWRHisar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#33|--|BHTBhattu (2 PFs)  19:39+4319:41+432m??33069.061211mNWRBhattu Kalan, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#34|--|DINGDing (1 PFs)19:52+4319:54+432m??33080.057206mNWRSirsa, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#35|--|SSASirsa (2 PFs)  20:20+3920:25+385m??33105.087203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#36|--|KNLKalanwali (1 PFs)  20:48+4220:50+412m??33138.060205mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#37|--|RMNRaman (1 PFs)  21:04+4121:06+412m??33152.023210mNWRRama Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:1429.0
#38|--|BTI•Bathinda Junction (7 PFs)•  22:20+18-??33181.0-207mNRBathinda, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site