Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 03:03:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 03:03:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri weekly from TVC to Bathindia Jn.

6021/Σ Trivandrum Bathinda Jn Chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Apr 26 2012 (1:02PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 3180 km  1 xfers
#1. 12431/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 46h 15m Distance: 2844 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 21h 25m
#2. 14519/Kisan Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 336 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# 1
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 22:20 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SM   F 
Bathinda Junction/BTI

1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Bathinda Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:15+5110.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:10+2520:12+272m2165.07716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0684.0
#3/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  21:18+5121:20+512m11149.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  22:25+3922:30+405m11206.0593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#5/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:45+5623:47+562m21280.0343mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#6/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+4000:50+415m62313.07226mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1287.0
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:02+4802:05+483m12400.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:22+5303:25+543m12489.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations01:55133.0
#9%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:20+4705:30+1:0610m22622.04124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3262.0
#10|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  07:02+4707:04+482m12684.06918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:46191.0
#11|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:50+4409:52+482m22875.05711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#12|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+1:0311:05+1:0410m22935.0629mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#13|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  12:18+1:1412:20+1:152m121011.05840mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:45160.0
#14|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:05+1:1015:10+1:125m221171.047132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  20:40+4220:45+515m621450.03811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  22:25+3322:30+375m621513.0696mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations05:00346.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:30+3203:37+377m031859.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations07:08527.0
#18/==/KOTA•Kota Junction (5 PFs)•  10:45+1610:55+2610m132386.070256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations06:35458.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  17:30+18-532844.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Kisan Express/14519
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -14:55+4142844.015219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#21/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  15:06+915:08+92m042847.033221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:147.0
#22/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  15:22+1015:24+102m042854.041216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#23/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  15:34+1215:36+122m042861.062214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#24/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  15:48+1115:50+122m042874.077220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#25/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  16:04+1316:06+132m042892.046222mNRSampla, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#26/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+616:40+55m242914.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#27|--|KLNKKalanaur Kalan (1 PFs)  16:57+1516:59+152m042934.057222mNWRKalanaur, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#28|--|BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)↵¶17:30+1917:55+1925m042963.088218mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#29%==%HNSHansi (1 PFs)  18:20+2718:22+282m143000.063218mNWRHissar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#30%==%STDSatrod (1 PFs)  18:34+2818:36+292m043012.033215mNWRHisar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#31%==%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+2519:00+255m043023.078213mNWRHisar, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#32|--|ADRMandi Adampur (1 PFs)  19:22+2919:24+292m043052.069210mNWRHisar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#33|--|BHTBhattu (2 PFs)  19:39+2919:41+292m043069.062210mNWRBhattu Kalan, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#34|--|DINGDing (1 PFs)19:52+2919:54+292m043080.056206mNWRSirsa, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#35|--|SSASirsa (2 PFs)  20:20+2620:25+265m143105.088203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#36|--|KNLKalanwali (1 PFs)  20:48+3220:50+322m043138.060205mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#37|--|RMNRaman (1 PFs)  21:04+3321:06+332m043152.023210mNWRRama Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:1428.0
#38|--|BTI•Bathinda Junction (7 PFs)•  22:20+3-143180.0-208mNRBathinda, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site