Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:35:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:35:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
non telescopic bi-weekly but can be used as berths easily available in garibrath

6022/Σ secunderabad-howrah-kolkata-guwahati bi weekly cha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Apr 26 2012 (1:13PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 2549 km  1 xfers
#1. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1545 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12517/Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 1004 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
   W  S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 15:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 12 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??10.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)17:09+417:10+71m??175.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1117:41+121m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+1818:10+181m??1147.060152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+919:11+101m??1208.060107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1320:30+135m??1282.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+2221:40+2815m??1314.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+4322:27+441m??1373.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+4423:01+451m??1421.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+3300:03+341m??2463.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3700:42+381m??2513.05417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48151.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+503:50+820m??2664.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1404:55+135m??2725.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#14/==/CHE•Srikakulam Road (4 PFs)•  05:47+1405:49+182m??2794.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+1406:52+142m??2867.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#16/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+2007:28+202m??2917.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+2007:55+215m??2942.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#18/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+2808:49+291m??21018.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2010:20+2115m??21089.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+2510:45+265m??21108.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+3311:20+345m??21136.012028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3672.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  11:56+1:1311:57+1:141m??21208.03937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+3613:07+362m??21251.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+5013:53+502m??21314.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:32116.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+5115:30+525m??21430.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#26/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+1516:56+151m??21537.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:498.0
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  17:45+46-??21545.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express/12517
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -21:40+0??21545.0365mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1243.0
#29/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  22:52+022:54+22m??21588.07414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#30/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  23:47+823:49+72m??21654.06416mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#31!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (4 PFs)  00:26+300:28+42m??31693.04722mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3473.0
#32!==!AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  02:02-702:07+15m??31766.06126mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations01:53115.0
#33%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:00+204:10+410m??31881.08131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50148.0
#34%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:00+4106:02+412m??32029.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4387.0
#35%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)07:45+4608:05+4220m??32116.068114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:50126.0
#36!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  09:55+1:0609:57+1:112m??32242.04048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#37%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)10:25+5610:27+562m??32261.08048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5979.0
#38%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  11:26+5611:28+562m??32340.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0727.0
#39|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+4712:37+502m??32367.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#40!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  13:20+5013:22+512m??32419.05749mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:18130.0
#41|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  15:40+45-??32549.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site