Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 01:07:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 01:07:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast...if one wishes he may also change train at bandel for howrah...he will get much more time...plenty of locals from bandel to howrah

6023/Σ guwahati-kolkata-howrah-tatanagar chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Apr 26 2012 (13:22)
43
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 25m  6 halts  Distance: 1254 km  1 xfers
#1. 12518/Guwahati - Kolkata Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 1004 km
xfer @ KOAA/Kolkata  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12813/Steel Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 250 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
   W  S
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 21:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
S   T  
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 6 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Kolkata Garib Rath Express (PT)/12518
#1!==!GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -21:00+17??10.07159mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:50131.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  22:50+2822:52+282m??1131.05149mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0151.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:53+2023:55+212m??1182.06759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#4%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  00:20+2600:22+262m??2210.08949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5379.0
#5%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  01:15+2901:17+292m??2289.05448mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#6!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  01:38+2901:40+302m??2307.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:00126.0
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+3403:55+3615m??2433.086114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.0
#8%==%KNE•KishanGanj (3 PFs)•  04:56+4904:58+502m??2520.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations03:17148.0
#9%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  08:15+708:25+1510m??2668.06131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations01:53115.0
#10%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  10:18+1610:23+175m??2783.05526mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#11!%%!%KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+1211:45+122m??2856.07422mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#12/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  12:17+1112:19+112m??2896.05316mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#13/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+713:35+122m??2961.03014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:2543.0
#14/==/KOAAKolkata (5 PFs)  15:00+6-??21004.0-6mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Steel Express/12813
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:30+1??21004.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#16/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+219:13+33m??21119.06442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#17/==/SUASardiha (4 PFs)  19:36+419:38+42m??21143.06573mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#18/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  19:52+319:53+41m??21158.07682mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#19/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  20:16+320:17+51m??21188.092126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#20/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  20:37+120:38+21m??21218.072103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#21/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  20:52+1020:53+111m??21235.036118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3219.0
#22/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  21:25+3-??21254.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.