Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:16:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:16:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct connectivity from Veraval/Somnath/Junagadh to Bhavnagar/Palitana/Botad

6024/Σ Veraval-Bhavnagar Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jay Shah*^~  Apr 26 2012 (3:49PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 25m  56 halts  Distance: 471 km  1 xfers
#1. 59460/Veraval - Mumbai Central Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 185 km
xfer @ RJT/Rajkot Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 59208/Okha - Bhavnagar Passenger
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 286 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Veraval Junction/VRL
Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC


1 xfers. 56 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Veraval Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Veraval - Mumbai Central Passenger/59460
#1|--|VRL»Veraval Junction (5 PFs)»  -13:20+0??10.0688mWRVeraval, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#2|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  13:36+513:38+52m??118.06130mWRGadu, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  13:50+913:52+92m??130.08853mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#4|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  14:03+814:05+82m??146.06945mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#5|--|BDDRBadodar (1 PFs)  14:11-14:13-2m??153.05442mWRNational Highway 8D, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#6|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1614:50+165m??182.06287mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#7|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+2015:17+212m??1108.070108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#8|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  15:22+215:24+22m??1114.07487mWRJetpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#9|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  15:35+2615:37+252m??1127.031124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#10|--|GTTGomta (1 PFs)  15:44-15:46-2m??1131.065130mWRGomta, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#11|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  15:58+2316:00+242m??1144.027140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#12|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  17:17-517:19+32m??1179.023143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#13|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  17:35+118:20+5:4045m??1185.061127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Okha - Bhavnagar Passenger/59208 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#14|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+3721:00+4710m??1185.043127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#15!==!KHCKhorana  21:15+5221:17+542m??1196.051130mWRState Highway 113, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#16!==!SDDSindhawadar  21:39+5121:41+522m??1214.039106mWRSindhavadar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#17!==!WKRCWankaner City (1 PFs)  21:57-21:59-2m??1225.01380mWRWankaner, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#18!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+4722:18+4710m??1227.05386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#19!==!DLDaladi (2 PFs)  22:32+4922:34+502m??1239.061115mWRDaladi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#20!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  22:48+5522:50+1:012m??1253.052142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#21!==!VDVagdiya (2 PFs)  23:02+1:0123:04+1:032m??1264.032149mWRState Highway 113, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#22!==!RARamparda (2 PFs)  23:16+1:0123:18+1:032m??1270.040140mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#23!==!MOLMuli Road (2 PFs)  23:32+5923:34+1:022m??1279.032107mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#24!==!DXRDigsar (2 PFs)  23:49+5723:51+582m??1287.011100mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations01:1414.0
#25!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+601:35+230m??2301.02872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#26|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1 PFs)  01:40-01:41-1m??2303.05471mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#27|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  01:44+201:46+12m??2306.04370mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#28|--|WCWadhwan City  01:51+1501:53+142m??2310.08770mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#29|--|LMLimbdi (1 PFs)  02:07+1802:09+172m??2330.06750mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30|--|CDAChuda  02:18+1802:20+182m??2340.07563mWRState Highway 38, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#31|--|RURRanpur  02:33+1902:35+182m??2356.07263mWRRanpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#32|--|KDIKundli  02:44+1902:46+192m??2367.06286mWRState Highway 38, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#33|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  02:57+2102:59+232m??2379.07497mWRBotad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#34|--|LTDLathidad  03:08+2703:10+272m??2390.07268mWRTajpar Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#35|--|NGANingala  03:16+2903:18+282m??2397.07856mWRState Highway 117, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#36|--|ALMRAlampur  03:24+3003:26+292m??2405.05659mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#37|--|UJUjalvav  03:33+3103:35+312m??2411.05664mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#38|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  03:46+3104:08+1222m??2421.09637mWRDhola, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0712.0
#39|--|SOASanosra (2 PFs)  04:15+1504:17+152m??2433.06535mWRState Highway 25, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#40|--|BJUDBajud (2 PFs)  04:21-04:23-2m??2437.07236mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#41|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  04:28+1504:30+142m??2443.04138mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#42|--|SOJNSihor Gujarat (2 PFs)  04:41+1404:43+142m??2450.02943mWRShihor, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#43|--|KDMRKhodiyar Mandir (1 PFs)  04:54+1004:56+102m??2456.02132mWRSH 21, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#44|--|VTJVartej (2 PFs)  05:11+405:13+132m??2461.03126mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#45|--|BVPBhavnagar Para (2 PFs)  05:27+805:29+72m??2468.01017mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:163.0
#46|--|BVC•Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)•  05:45+2-??2471.0-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site