Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 14:08:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 14:08:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

6025/Σ Mandsaur mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hum safar express idea is total flop^~  Apr 26 2012 (16:05)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 50m  0 halts  Distance: 2768 km  1 xfers
#1. 19606/Sare Jahan Se Accha Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 375 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12954/August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 653 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# 0
   W   
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 09:45 +3 nights
Platform# 2
      S
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 0 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sare Jahan Se Accha Express/19606 - Buffer: 1h 13m
#1!%%!%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»15:55-16:55-60m010.079480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:40132.0
#2%--%BHL•Bhilwara (3 PFs)•  18:35-18:40-5m01132.043426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#3%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  19:55-20:05-10m01186.073404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4656.0
#4|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  20:51-20:56-5m01242.059491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#5|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  21:46-21:48-2m01291.052436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3784.0
#6|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)↵¶23:25-23:50-25m01375.061495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
August Kranti Rajdhani Express/12954 - Buffer: 2m
384 intermediate stations01:031740.0
#7/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:53+1:0900:55+1:102m442115.079495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:18260.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:13+5204:23+5210m142375.010937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3971.0
#9/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  05:02+5905:04+592m442446.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:57+4906:02+515m242505.09818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4269.0
#11/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  06:44+5506:46+562m342574.09312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#12/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  07:03+5907:05+592m242600.07927mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#13/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:50+1:0108:52+1:012m642739.04618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#14/==/ADH»Andheri (9 PFs)»  09:08+5709:10+572m842751.03014mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#15/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (9 PFs)•  09:45+54-242768.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site