Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 06:57:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 06:57:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sunday Connection

6028/Σ Mysore chennai Weekly ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 26 2012 (4:27PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 497 km  1 xfers
#1. 56234/Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12692/Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam - Chennai Central Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# 6
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 05:15 +2 nights
Platform# 11
Chennai Central/MAS

1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)/56234
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -19:10+1610.053763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  19:19+1019:20+111m218.078720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#3%==%PLHLPalahalli Halt (2 PFs)  19:23-19:24-1m0112.055706mSWRPalahalli, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#4!==!SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  19:27+1619:28+161m1115.046690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  19:34+2019:35+211m0119.058716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6%==%CGKRChandagirikopal (2 PFs)  19:39-19:40-1m0123.076700mSWRState Highway 7, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#7%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  19:44+2819:45+281m0128.066735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#8%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  19:53+3119:54+311m0137.058711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  20:02+3320:04+332m3145.076674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#10%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  20:12+3420:13+341m0155.054664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#11%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  20:23+3420:25+342m2164.061634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#12%==%NXHNidaghatta (2 PFs)  20:30-20:31-1m0169.095655mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#13%==%SETSettihally (3 PFs)  20:35+3620:36+361m0175.082675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#14%==%CPT•Channapatna (3 PFs)•  20:41+3820:42+381m0182.075673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#15%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  20:51+4020:52+411m0193.048692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16%==%KHLLKetohalli (2 PFs)  21:01+1821:02+181m01101.051746mSWRRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  21:11+3721:12+371m01108.055724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#18%==%HJLHejjala (3 PFs)  21:19+3721:20+381m01115.067774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#19/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  21:30+3821:32+372m21126.054802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#20/==/GNBJnana Bharati Halt (2 PFs)  21:36-21:37-1m01129.010811mSWRMysore Road Bengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#21/==/NYHNayandahalli (4 PFs)  21:44+3521:45+391m31131.011815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:407.0
#22/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  22:25+13-91138.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam - Chennai Central Express/12692 - Buffer: 51m
21 intermediate stations22:130.0
#23/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)22:13+5223:00+3147m52138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#24/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  23:10+3523:12+352m02142.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  23:21+3823:23+382m22152.057907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:109.0
#26/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  23:33+3823:34+381m22161.072874mSWR560067, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#27/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  00:13+3200:15+322m43208.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#28/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  00:44+2800:45+311m13242.054688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+3301:32+332m03283.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#30/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  01:55+4101:57+412m03315.068332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#31/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+3202:45+322m23367.085215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#32/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  03:13+3603:15+352m03406.056128mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#33/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:38+3403:40+332m23428.07292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#34/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:33+2704:35+272m03491.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#35/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  05:15+20-113497.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site