Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 23:18:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 23:18:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly connection to nagpur/Secunderabad

6029/Σ Mysore Secunderabad Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 26 2012 (16:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 20m  23 halts  Distance: 2613 km  1 xfers
#1. 56234/Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 15024/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 2475 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 19:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 23 halts. 366 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)/56234
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -19:10+1??10.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  19:19+1019:20+111m??18.057720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:076.0
#3!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  19:27+1719:28+171m??114.046690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#4%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  19:34+2219:35+221m??119.058716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#5%==%CGKRChandragiri Koppal (2 PFs)  19:39-19:40-1m??123.076700mSWRState Highway 7, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#6%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  19:44+2819:45+281m??128.066735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/YYeliyur (2 PFs)  19:53+3219:54+321m??137.058711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  20:02+3320:04+332m??145.076673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#9/==/HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  20:12+3520:13+351m??155.054664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#10/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  20:23+3420:25+332m??164.061634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#11/==/NXHNidaghatta (2 PFs)  20:30-20:31-1m??169.095655mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#12/==/SETSettihalli (3 PFs)  20:35+3620:36+361m??175.082675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#13/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  20:41+3920:42+391m??182.075673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#14/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  20:51+4020:52+411m??193.048692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15/==/KHLLKetohalli (2 PFs)  21:01-21:02-1m??1100.051746mSWRRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  21:11+3721:12+371m??1108.055724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#17/==/HJLHejjala (3 PFs)  21:19+3821:20+381m??1115.067774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#18/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  21:30+3921:32+392m??1126.054802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#19/==/GNBJnana Bharati Halt (2 PFs)  21:36-21:37-1m??1129.010811mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:071.0
#20/==/NYHNayandahalli (4 PFs)  21:44+3621:45+391m??1130.011815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:408.0
#21/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  22:25+16-??1138.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad)/15024
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+0??1138.061918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations03:03187.0
#23/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+702:45+182m??2325.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#24%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+2103:20+222m??2359.052348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:13166.0
#25|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+1906:35+222m??2525.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#26!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+2008:35+202m??2656.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#27/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+1310:40+2110m??2762.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#28/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+3613:20+392m??2900.091290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:49165.0
#29/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:09+2:2915:10+2:411m??21065.034184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0569.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+1:2017:25+1:2610m??21134.041185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:45+1:1117:48+1:133m??21148.061194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations03:12195.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+1:1321:10+1:1610m??21343.082315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:19191.0
#33/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:29+5023:32+493m??21534.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08107.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:1801:45+1:265m??31641.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+1:4903:30+2:075m??31733.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#36/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+2:1105:25+2:195m??31871.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#37/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:19+2:3106:21+2:322m??31934.073373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1490.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)07:35+2:4207:45+3:0610m??32024.083259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:22114.0
#39/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:07+3:3209:12+3:355m??32138.046139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:18107.0
#40/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  11:30+3:3811:40+3:3810m??32245.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#41/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  13:10+4:1713:20+4:2710m??32317.046124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:45128.0
#42!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+4:3116:10+4:395m??32445.023104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#43|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  16:28+4:4216:30+4:432m??32452.06499mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#44%--%MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  17:05+4:2617:10+4:325m??32489.053104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:20124.0
#45/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:30+4:37-??32613.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site