Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:48:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:48:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly connection to nagpur/Secunderabad

6029/Σ Mysore Secunderabad Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 26 2012 (16:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 20m  23 halts  Distance: 2602 km  1 xfers
#1. 56234/Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 15024/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 2464 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 19:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 23 halts. 364 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)/56234
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -19:10-??10.052763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m??18.057720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:076.0
#3!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  19:27-19:28-1m??114.046690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#4%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  19:34-19:35-1m??119.058716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#5%==%CGKRChandragiri Koppal (2 PFs)  19:39-19:40-1m??123.076700mSWRState Highway 7, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#6%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m??128.066735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/YYeliyur (2 PFs)  19:53-19:54-1m??137.058711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  20:02-20:04-2m??145.076673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#9/==/HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  20:12-20:13-1m??155.054664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#10/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  20:23-20:25-2m??164.061634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#11/==/NXHNidaghatta (2 PFs)  20:30-20:31-1m??169.095655mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#12/==/SETSettihalli (3 PFs)  20:35-20:36-1m??175.082675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#13/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  20:41-20:42-1m??182.075673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#14/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  20:51-20:52-1m??193.048692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15/==/KHLLKetohalli (2 PFs)  21:01-21:02-1m??1100.051746mSWRRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  21:11-21:12-1m??1108.055724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#17/==/HJLHejjala (3 PFs)  21:19-21:20-1m??1115.067774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#18/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  21:30-21:32-2m??1126.054802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#19/==/GNBJnana Bharati Halt (2 PFs)  21:36-21:37-1m??1129.010811mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:071.0
#20/==/NYHNayandahalli (4 PFs)  21:44-21:45-1m??1130.011815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:408.0
#21/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  22:25--??1138.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad)/15024
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40-??1138.058919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations03:03176.0
#23/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43-02:45-2m??2314.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#24%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??2347.052348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:13167.0
#25|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m??2514.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#26!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33-08:35-2m??2644.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#27/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30-10:40-10m??2750.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#28/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??2888.091290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:49165.0
#29/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:09-15:10-1m??21053.034184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0570.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:15-17:25-10m??21123.041185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:45-17:48-3m??21136.061194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations03:12195.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:00-21:10-10m??21331.082315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:19191.0
#33/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:29-23:32-3m??21522.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08107.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:40-01:45-5m??31629.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:25-03:30-5m??31721.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#36/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:20-05:25-5m??31860.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5462.0
#37/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:19-06:21-2m??31922.073373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1491.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)07:35-07:45-10m??32013.083259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:22114.0
#39/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:07-09:12-5m??32127.046139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:18106.0
#40/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  11:30-11:40-10m??32233.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#41/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  13:10-13:20-10m??32305.046124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:45128.0
#42!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  16:05-16:10-5m??32433.023104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#43!%%!%AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  16:28-16:30-2m??32440.06499mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#44%--%MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  17:05-17:10-5m??32478.053104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:20124.0
#45/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:30--??32602.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.