Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:09:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:09:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly connection to nagpur/Secunderabad

6029/Σ Mysore Secunderabad Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 26 2012 (4:30PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 2620 km  1 xfers
#1. 56234/Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 15024/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 53h 15m Distance: 2482 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 22 halts. 359 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)/56234
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -19:10+0??10.053763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  19:19+919:20+91m??18.078720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#3%==%PLHLPalahalli Halt (2 PFs)  19:23-19:24-1m??112.055706mSWRPalahalli, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#4!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  19:27+1419:28+141m??115.046690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  19:34+1819:35+181m??119.058716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6%==%CGKRChandagirikopal (2 PFs)  19:39-19:40-1m??123.076700mSWRState Highway 7, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#7%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  19:44+2519:45+251m??128.066735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#8%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  19:53+2919:54+291m??137.058711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  20:02+3020:04+302m??145.076674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#10%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  20:12+3120:13+311m??155.054664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#11%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  20:23+3020:25+292m??164.061634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#12%==%NXHNidaghatta (2 PFs)  20:30-20:31-1m??169.095655mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#13%==%SETSettihally (3 PFs)  20:35+3120:36+311m??175.082675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#14%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  20:41+3420:42+341m??182.075673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#15%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  20:51+3520:52+351m??193.048692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16%==%KHLLKetohalli (2 PFs)  21:01+1821:02+181m??1101.051746mSWRRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  21:11+3221:12+321m??1108.055724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#18%==%HJLHejjala (3 PFs)  21:19+3121:20+311m??1115.067774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#19/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  21:30+3221:32+312m??1126.054802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#20/==/GNBJnana Bharati Halt (2 PFs)  21:36+021:37+01m??1129.010811mSWRMysore Road Bengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#21/==/NYHNayandahalli (4 PFs)  21:44+2921:45+341m??1131.011815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:407.0
#22/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  22:25+13-??1138.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express/15024
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+1??1138.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations03:03187.0
#24/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1702:45+222m??2325.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#25%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+2303:20+242m??2359.052348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:13166.0
#26|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+1706:35+182m??2525.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#27!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+1308:35+142m??2656.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#28/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  10:30+1310:40+2210m??2762.052493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38137.0
#29/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+3613:20+422m??2899.091291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
23 intermediate stations01:49166.0
#30/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:09+4:0215:10+4:391m??21065.011184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations06:3569.0
#31/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45-121:55+010m??21134.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#32/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:12+222:14+32m??21148.077194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:31195.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+3200:55+3310m??31343.069317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:47191.0
#34/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:42+3603:44+372m??31534.051643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:06106.0
#35/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:50+3106:00+4310m??31640.036329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:3592.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:35+2708:40+315m??31732.045497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:05139.0
#37/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+211:50+105m??31871.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#38/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:34+3512:35+351m??31933.064373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#39/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  14:00+3114:15+5215m??32024.057259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:59114.0
#40%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  16:14+3816:15+451m??32138.038139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:50106.0
#41/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:05+3519:15+4510m??32244.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#42/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)20:40+1:3621:20+1:2740m??32316.035126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:50135.0
#43|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+4201:15+435m??42451.017104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#44|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+3501:45+355m??42458.05099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#45%--%MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+4202:35+465m??42496.053104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:20124.0
#46/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  04:55+34-??42620.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site