Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 06:00:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 06:00:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
no direct connectivity available

603/Σ Farakka - Maurya ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jan 04 2012 (11:21PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 15m  48 halts  Distance: 715 km  1 xfers
#1. 13413/Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 280 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 15027/Maurya Express
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 435 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 17:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 48 halts. 169 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)/13413
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -19:10+38??10.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  19:42+5019:52+4710m??135.03330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#3|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  20:25+3920:29+394m??153.06736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#4|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  20:44+4420:45+461m??170.04138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#5|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:40+2121:50+2110m??1108.05440mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#6!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  22:16+2822:17+291m??1131.04753mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#7!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  22:43+3222:44+331m??1151.05244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#8!==!SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  23:10+3623:11+371m??1174.02441mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#9!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:30+3123:40+2810m??1181.07650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#10|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  23:59+3400:01+342m??1206.04544mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#11|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  00:25+3100:26+321m??2223.04143mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#12!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:42+3200:52+3010m??2235.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#13|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  01:11+3501:12+361m??2257.02252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0323.0
#14|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+3602:25+3410m??2280.05854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Maurya Express/15027 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+2003:05+185m??2280.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#16/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  03:12+1803:13+191m??2281.03152mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#17/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  03:42+703:43+101m??2296.02347mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2711.0
#18/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  04:10+604:11+81m??2307.01452mECRMurarpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5412.0
#19/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  05:05+305:20+1615m??2319.04949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#20/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  05:40+2805:41+311m??2336.04850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#21/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  05:55+2905:56+301m??2347.04151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#22/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+2406:35+285m??2370.03151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#23/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  06:47+3006:48+311m??2376.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#24/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  06:56+3206:57+341m??2384.06752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#25/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  07:09+3407:10+351m??2397.03855mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#26/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+3207:55+355m??2422.03557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4426.0
#27%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  08:39+3108:40+401m??2448.03359mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#28%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  08:55+3608:56+431m??2456.02057mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5820.0
#29%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  09:54+1809:55+241m??2476.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#30/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+2610:10+265m??2481.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#31/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  10:30+3310:31+351m??2505.02559mECRSaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0928.0
#32/==/CIChhapra Kacheri (3 PFs)  11:40+1011:42+172m??2533.01658mNERSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#33/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  11:50+2012:10+1920m??2536.07658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#34/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  12:32+3712:33+411m??2563.05562mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#35/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  12:50+4512:51+491m??2579.05665mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#36/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+5313:15+545m??2597.05269mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#37/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  13:27+5513:29+552m??2607.013168mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0511.0
#38/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  13:34+1:0213:35+1:051m??2618.02271mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#39/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  13:53+5813:54+1:031m??2625.01673mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#40/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  14:24+4514:25+561m??2633.03973mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#41/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+5114:50+535m??2646.05275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#42/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  15:14+5515:15+591m??2666.01779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5215.0
#43/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  16:07+2716:08+311m??2681.03181mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#44/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  16:27+2216:28+251m??2691.02686mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5724.0
#45/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  17:25+14-??2715.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site