Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:18:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:18:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
no direct connectivity available

603/Σ Farakka - Maurya ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 04 2012 (23:21)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 15m  48 halts  Distance: 715 km  1 xfers
#1. 13413/Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 280 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 15027/Maurya Express
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 435 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 17:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 48 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)/13413
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -19:10+52??10.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  19:42+4019:52+3810m??135.03330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#3%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  20:25+3620:29+374m??153.06736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#4%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  20:44+4620:45+501m??170.04138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#5%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:40+3621:50+3510m??1108.05440mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#6!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  22:16+3922:17+401m??1131.04753mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#7!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  22:43+3922:44+401m??1151.05244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#8!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  23:10+4323:11+451m??1174.02441mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#9!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:30+1:0123:40+1:0110m??1181.07650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#10%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  23:59+4800:01+482m??1206.04544mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#11%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  00:25+4500:26+451m??2223.04143mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#12!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:42+4600:52+4510m??2235.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#13%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  01:11+5201:12+521m??2257.02252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0323.0
#14%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+4202:25+1:0410m??2280.05854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Maurya Express/15027 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+2603:05+245m??2280.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#16/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  03:12+2403:13+251m??2281.03152mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#17/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  03:42+1203:43+151m??2296.02547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#18/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  04:08+1304:11+123m??2307.01452mECRMurarpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5412.0
#19/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  05:05+1505:20+2315m??2319.04949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#20/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  05:40+3305:41+341m??2336.04850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#21/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  05:55+3505:56+361m??2347.03651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#22/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+2506:45+2610m??2370.02751mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#23/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  06:59+2707:00+271m??2376.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#24/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  07:08+2907:09+301m??2384.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#25/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  07:22+3107:23+321m??2397.05655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#26/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+4407:55+495m??2422.04157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#27%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  08:33+5408:34+1:001m??2448.02859mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#28%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  08:52+5208:53+581m??2456.02057mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#29%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  09:53+2609:55+422m??2476.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#30/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+4610:10+505m??2481.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#31/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  10:30+1:0510:31+1:081m??2505.02559mECRSaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0928.0
#32/==/CIChhapra Kacheri (3 PFs)  11:40+4711:41+561m??2533.01458mNERSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#33/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+5712:10+5220m??2536.08058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#34/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  12:31+1:3012:33+1:312m??2563.05862mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#35/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  12:49+1:3512:51+1:382m??2579.05664mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#36/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+1:4313:15+1:455m??2597.05669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#37/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  13:26+1:4813:28+1:542m??2607.010968mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#38/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  13:34+2:0213:35+2:051m??2618.02271mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#39/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  13:53+1:5813:54+1:591m??2625.04873mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#40/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  14:04+2:0114:05+2:041m??2633.01973mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#41/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:3814:50+1:415m??2646.05275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#42/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  15:14+1:3915:15+1:421m??2666.01779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5215.0
#43/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  16:07+1:0816:08+1:111m??2681.03181mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#44/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  16:27+1:0316:28+1:051m??2691.02686mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5724.0
#45/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  17:25+51-??2715.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site