Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:24:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:24:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily link,to Kolkata.More than adequate buffer to take care of any delayed arr

6034/Σ hubli-HowrahnDaily link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Apr 26 2012 (5:35PM)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 15m  25 halts  Distance: 1922 km  1 xfers
#1. 56502/Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 691 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 5m Distance: 1231 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 17:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 25 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger/56502
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -23:30+2??10.057640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#2!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  23:54-23:55-1m??123.082595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#3!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  00:04+1500:05+171m??235.054635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#4!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+1900:35+205m??258.062654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#5!==!BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  01:19+2501:20+281m??2103.052563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  01:34+2901:35+321m??2115.048528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#7!==!GINGinigera  01:49+2901:50+301m??2126.046512mSWRGinigera, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#8!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  02:04+2902:05+291m??2137.024476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#9!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  02:20+2702:25+275m??2143.042471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#10%==%KGWKariganuru  02:34-02:35-1m??2149.046516mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11%==%PKLPapinayaknahali (2 PFs)  02:44+3102:45+301m??2156.048565mSWRBellary, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  03:09+2203:10+221m??2175.038473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#13%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  03:19+2003:20+201m??2181.047466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14%==%KDNKudatini (2 PFs)  03:29+1903:30+191m??2188.020480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#15%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  04:30-704:35+25m??2208.066458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16%==%HDDHaddinagundu  04:41+1104:42+111m??2214.058433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  04:50+1204:51+121m??2222.045414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#18%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  05:02+1105:03+111m??2230.057439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19%==%BNLBevinahalu  05:12+1305:13+131m??2239.059430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#20%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  05:20+1705:21+191m??2246.016445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4412.0
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+1706:25+3220m??2258.031454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#22%--%MLGTMallappa Gate  06:39-06:40-1m??2265.040470mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#23%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  06:47+3006:48+321m??2270.067486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24%--%TGLTuggali  07:01+3407:02+351m??2284.069484mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#25%--%EDDEdduladoddi  07:09+3707:10+391m??2292.056476mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#26%--%PDLPendekallu Junction (2 PFs)  07:19+4407:20+471m??2301.044478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#27%--%LMD•Linganeni Doddi (1 PFs)•  07:29+4607:30+491m??2307.058476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28%--%MYLMalliyala (1 PFs)  07:39+4907:40+531m??2316.018439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#29%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  08:15+3108:20+345m??2326.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#30%--%MLKMalkapuram  08:33+3608:34+361m??2339.072459mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#31%--%RGMRangapuram  08:44+3608:45+371m??2351.074440mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#32%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  08:54+4008:55+411m??2362.044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33%--%BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar  09:04+3709:05+371m??2369.043386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#34%--%KEFKrishnamma Kona (1 PFs)  09:17+3509:18+351m??2377.056313mSCRCement Nagar Tammarajupalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#35%--%PNMPanyam (2 PFs)  09:29+3009:30+331m??2388.022228mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#36%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+3710:15+425m??2402.055215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#37%--%GZLGazulapalli  10:31+4910:32+511m??2417.054239mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#38%--%CMZChelama (1 PFs)  10:44+5110:45+551m??2428.028306mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3616.0
#39%--%DMTDiguvametta  11:21+3911:22+481m??2444.045316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#40%--%KSTEKrishnamsetty Palle  11:31-11:32-1m??2451.022279mSCRPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#41%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  11:45+4111:47+432m??2456.063270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#42%--%GMAGudimetta  11:57+011:58+01m??2466.027231mSCRBestavaripeta, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#43%--%SDVSomidevipalle  12:08+4512:09+451m??2471.078225mSCRPhone Number : 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#44%--%JBKJaggambotla Krishnapuram  12:18+4712:19+491m??2482.034200mSCRPhone;08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#45%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  12:31+4712:32+521m??2489.055198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#46%--%TLUTarlupadu (1 PFs)  12:47+5212:48+531m??2503.056161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#47%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  13:01+5213:02+581m??2515.062160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#48%--%GJJGajjelakonda (1 PFs)  13:15+1:0013:16+1:001m??2528.034157mSCRPrakasam. Telephone 08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#49%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  13:35+5413:37+552m??2539.053150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#50%--%POOPotlapadu (1 PFs)  13:44+5713:45+581m??2546.051147mSCRAndhra Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#51%--%KCDKurichedu (1 PFs)  13:53+5913:54+1:001m??2552.068121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#52%--%GKMGundlakamma (1 PFs)  14:04+1:0114:05+1:021m??2564.04291mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#53%--%CEMCheekategalapalem (1 PFs)  14:14+1:0214:15+1:031m??2570.02987mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#54%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  14:29+5814:30+1:001m??2577.03197mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#55%--%SYMSavalyapuram  14:49+5114:50+551m??2586.06984mSCRGuntur Phone Number : 08646-259211, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#56%--%VLEVellalcheruvu Halt  14:57-14:58-1m??2595.03087mSCRVellalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:073.0
#57%--%SABSantamagulur  15:05+5515:06+561m??2598.05789mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#58%--%MUKMunumaka  15:15+5615:16+581m??2606.03973mSCR08647-219555, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#59%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  15:28+5615:30+592m??2614.05479mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#60%--%STURSatulur  15:42+5815:43+581m??2625.04159mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#61%--%NDPUNudurupadu  15:52+5715:53+571m??2631.06159mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#62%--%PPMPhirangipuram  16:00+1:0016:01+1:001m??2638.06462mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#63%--%PRCAPerecherla (1 PFs)  16:10+1:0316:11+1:041m??2648.04376mSCRPerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#64%--%NLPDNallapadu Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+1:0316:21+1:121m??2654.0644mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:495.0
#65/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  17:10+3717:20+3510m??2659.05838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#66/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt (2 PFs)  17:27-17:28-1m??2666.02329mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#67/==/NBRNamburu  17:33+3617:34+371m??2668.06936mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#68/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  17:44+3917:45+401m??2680.04533mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#69/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction (6 PFs)  17:54+1:0017:55+1:001m??2686.0421mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:155.0
#70/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+10-??2691.0-26mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations21:250.0
#71/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+2221:40+2815m??2691.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#72/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+4322:27+441m??2751.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#73/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+4423:01+451m??2798.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0143.0
#74/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+3300:03+341m??3841.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#75/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3700:42+381m??3891.05417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48150.0
#76/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+503:50+820m??31041.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#77/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1404:55+135m??31102.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#78/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47+1405:49+182m??31172.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#79/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+1406:52+142m??31245.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#80/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+2007:28+202m??31294.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#81/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+2007:55+215m??31319.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#82/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+2808:49+291m??31395.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#83/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2010:20+2115m??31466.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#84/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+2510:45+265m??31485.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#85/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+3311:20+345m??31513.012028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3672.0
#86/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  11:56+1:1311:57+1:141m??31585.03937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#87/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+3613:07+362m??31629.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#88/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+5013:53+502m??31691.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:32116.0
#89/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+5115:30+525m??31807.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#90/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+1516:56+151m??31915.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:497.0
#91/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  17:45+46-??31922.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site