Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 05:08:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 05:08:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
hubli to nagpur connection

6035/Σ Hubli Nagpur chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 26 2012 (7:17PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 35m  10 halts  Distance: 2442 km  1 xfers
#1. 17226/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 691 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 23h 5m
#2. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1751 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 07:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
New Delhi/NDLS

1 xfers. 10 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/17226
#1|--|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -13:30+2??10.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#2|--|NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  13:59+1914:00+191m??135.048635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#3|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  14:28+1714:30+172m??158.058654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#4!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  15:29+1515:30+161m??1115.057528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#5|--|MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  15:53+1615:55+152m??1137.036476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#6|--|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  16:05+1816:10+165m??1143.057471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#7%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  16:44+1116:45+111m??1175.049473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#8%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:25+1417:30+115m??1208.055458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  18:25+1718:35+2410m??1258.044454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#10%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  18:51+2918:52+301m??1270.069486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#11%--%PDLPendekallu Junction (2 PFs)  19:19+3319:20+351m??1301.032478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#12%--%DHNE•Dhone Junction (3 PFs)•  20:08+1720:10+252m??1326.074425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#13%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  20:39+2820:40+291m??1362.057425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#14%--%BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar  20:47+2920:48+301m??1369.038386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#15%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+3621:45+385m??1402.054215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#16%--%DMTDiguvametta22:32+4822:33+551m??1444.026316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#17%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:00+4323:01+451m??1456.047270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#18%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  23:44+5023:45+571m??1489.052198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#19%--%TLUTarlupadu (1 PFs)  00:01+5600:02+561m??2503.043161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#20%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  00:19+5300:20+541m??2515.052160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#21%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  00:48+5200:49+531m??2539.052150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#22%--%KCDKurichedu (1 PFs)  01:04+5201:05+531m??2552.061121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#23%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  01:29+5001:30+511m??2577.06497mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#24%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  02:05+4602:06+471m??2614.03479mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1945.0
#25/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  03:25+2703:35+2610m??2659.01938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4032.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:15+1-??2691.0-26mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621 - Buffer: 23h 5m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10-804:20+210m??3691.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+1107:05+142m??3899.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#29/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00-611:10+210m??31142.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+214:20+610m??31350.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20298.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+1118:43+153m??31648.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3292.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+1520:20+205m??31740.074497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:56291.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:16+1300:28+1412m??42031.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0998.0
#34/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+2601:40+303m??42129.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:50+603:53+133m??42247.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:49188.0
#36/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:42+1006:44+102m??42435.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#37/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  07:05+14-??42442.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site