Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:19:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:19:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
hubli to nagpur connection

6035/Σ Hubli Nagpur chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 26 2012 (19:17)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 35m  10 halts  Distance: 2443 km  1 xfers
#1. 17226/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 691 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 23h 5m
#2. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1752 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 07:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 10 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/17226
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -13:30+6??10.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#2!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  13:59+2814:00+291m??135.048635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#3!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  14:28+2914:30+292m??158.058653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#4!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  15:29+2815:30+311m??1115.057528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#5!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  15:53+2915:55+292m??1137.036476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#6!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  16:05+2816:10+265m??1143.057471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#7%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  16:44+2316:45+231m??1175.049473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#8%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  17:25+2717:30+245m??1208.055458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  18:25+3418:35+4910m??1258.044454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#10%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  18:51+5118:52+511m??1270.069486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#11%--%PDLPendekallu Junction (2 PFs)  19:19+5119:20+531m??1301.032478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4826.0
#12%--%DHNE•Dhone Junction (3 PFs)•  20:08+3620:10+402m??1327.074425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#13%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  20:39+5720:40+581m??1362.057425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#14%--%BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar  20:47+1:1620:48+1:001m??1369.038386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#15%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+4321:45+465m??1402.054215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#16%--%DMTDiguvametta22:32+5622:33+1:071m??1444.026316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#17%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:00+5223:01+541m??1456.047270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#18%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  23:44+5523:45+1:011m??1489.052198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#19%--%TLUTarlupadu (1 PFs)  00:01+5700:02+1:001m??2503.043161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#20%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  00:19+5600:20+591m??2515.052160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#21%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  00:48+5700:49+581m??2540.052150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#22%--%KCDKurichedu (1 PFs)  01:04+5701:05+571m??2552.061121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#23%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  01:29+5401:30+551m??2577.06497mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#24%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  02:05+5002:06+511m??2614.03479mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1946.0
#25/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  03:25+2803:35+2810m??2660.01938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4031.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:15+7-??2691.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621 - Buffer: 23h 5m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10-304:20+210m??3691.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+1007:05+132m??3899.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#29/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00-311:10+310m??31142.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+1114:20+1310m??31350.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20298.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+1518:43+183m??31648.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3292.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:15+2320:20+275m??31740.074497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:56292.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:16+3500:28+3612m??42032.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0998.0
#34/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+5501:40+563m??42130.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:50+3203:53+353m??42248.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:49187.0
#36/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:42+2606:44+262m??42435.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:218.0
#37/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  07:05+25-??42443.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site