Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 22:58:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 22:58:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast chain

6036/Σ Hubli Nagpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 26 2012 (19:19)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 55m  10 halts  Distance: 2642 km  1 xfers
#1. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 19h 35m Distance: 890 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1752 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 07:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 10 halts. 328 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amaravati Express/18048
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -07:10+9??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45+1707:50+185m??125.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+2908:00+292m??140.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)08:20+3408:30+3410m??158.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)09:20+4709:25+485m??184.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+4410:05+462m??1109.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#7!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43+2811:45+292m??1179.034732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#8|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20+2212:30+3110m??1199.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#9!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+3713:30+372m??1257.070653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#10!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  14:19+4114:20+431m??1314.060528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  14:48+4214:50+422m??1342.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#12%==%TNGL•Toranagallu Junction (3 PFs)•  15:29+3415:30+341m??1374.041473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:18+2116:20+222m??1407.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+3117:20+5310m??1457.051455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#15/--/MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  17:34+5717:35+571m??1469.054486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#16/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+4718:40+562m??1526.067425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#17%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  19:12+1:0219:13+1:031m??1561.036425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0740.0
#18%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+3520:25+375m??1601.059215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#19%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  21:20+4221:21+431m??1655.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#20/--/CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  21:49+4821:50+481m??1688.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#21/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:19+4522:20+471m??1714.049160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#22/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:50+4422:51+451m??1739.052150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#23/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  23:34+3523:35+361m??1776.05297mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#24/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  00:18+2500:19+271m??2813.03879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1146.0
#25/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)01:30+901:50+1520m??2859.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+2002:55+2010m??2890.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12621 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10-404:20+210m??2890.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+1007:05+132m??21098.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#29/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00-311:10+310m??21341.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+1114:20+1210m??21549.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:20298.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+1318:43+163m??21847.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3292.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:15+2220:20+275m??21939.074497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:56292.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:16+3000:28+3212m??32231.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0998.0
#34/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+4801:40+493m??32329.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:50+2303:53+253m??32447.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:49187.0
#36/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:42+1406:44+142m??32634.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:218.0
#37/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  07:05+15-??32642.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site