Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:33:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:33:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
train to connect nagercoil passengers to mangalore,cannore,palakkad..

6039/Σ Nagercoil Mangalore link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Wdm3dlover  Apr 26 2012 (22:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 2387 km  1 xfers
#1. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 432 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 508 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# 3
 MTW F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 03:55 +3 nights
Platform# 3
 M  TFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express/16340
#1/==/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:30+7310.05515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  07:04+1807:05+201m1131.04496mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#3%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  07:24+1907:25+221m0145.02695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+1608:35+215m2174.05144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#5%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:09+2209:10+261m01103.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:44+3009:45+321m01139.05490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:09+2810:10+291m01161.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+2310:45+252m01188.043107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+1511:50+165m11231.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+2112:25+221m01271.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+1113:10+135m01293.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17+1614:20+193m01367.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40-315:50+1310m31432.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
West Coast SF Express/22637 - Buffer: 6m
316 intermediate stations01:501447.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+1:0117:45+1:025m231879.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#15/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+1:1218:25+1:122m131929.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+5819:30+575m131980.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#17/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:44+5619:45+561m031986.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#18/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:45+1:0220:50+1:255m232035.07881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#19/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:14+1:4521:15+1:501m032067.02633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#20/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:45+1:5221:55+2:0610m632080.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#21/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  22:29+2:0722:30+2:081m132110.06517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#22/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  22:44+2:1222:45+2:151m132125.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#23/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  22:59+2:1323:00+2:131m032141.04317mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#24/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  23:35+2:1023:40+2:105m432166.07111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#25/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:19+2:0900:20+2:101m242212.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#26/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:39+2:1500:40+2:161m042234.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#27/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:15+2:0501:20+2:095m142255.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#28/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  01:34+2:1201:35+2:121m142269.08210mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#29/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  01:49+2:1201:50+2:131m142289.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#30%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  02:04+2:1402:05+2:151m042303.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#31%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:14+2:1702:15+2:181m042309.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:24+2:1902:25+2:201m042318.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#33%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:43+2:2402:45+2:242m242341.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#34%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  03:55+1:56-342387.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site