Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:16:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:16:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
LTT-GKP via LKO/LJN. Superfast train for GKP.

604/Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AKS KYN GKP  Jan 04 2012 (23:21)
44
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 10m  10 halts  Distance: 1686 km  1 xfers
#1. 12173/Udyog Nagri Express
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1409 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12532/Lucknow - Gorakhpur SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 277 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
S T    
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 21:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W   
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 10 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyog Nagri Express/12173
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:25+0??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:43+616:45+62m??117.05511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:07+1317:10+153m??137.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:18+1218:23+95m??1104.043294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)18:43+2318:48+185m??1119.068590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)19:33+2519:35+272m??1169.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55257.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+4422:40+4610m??1426.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:15399.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+3505:05+3610m??2825.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:05292.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)09:10+1:1509:25+1:2615m??21117.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#10%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  11:05+1:5111:07+1:552m??21231.045139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:23106.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:30+2:0913:35+2:125m??21337.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#12/==/LKO•Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)•  14:55+3:3215:05+3:4110m??21409.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow - Gorakhpur SF InterCity Express/12532
0 intermediate stations-15:-50.0
#13/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -16:35+1??21409.032126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#14/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  16:56+1016:58+102m??21420.046118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#15/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  17:30+1317:32+132m??21445.070123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#16/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  18:09+3018:10+321m??21488.058112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#17/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  18:28+3818:29+381m??21505.059109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#18/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:58+4619:00+472m??21534.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#19/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  19:24+5319:26+532m??21562.078104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#20/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  19:49+5819:50+591m??21592.07499mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#21/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  20:15+1:0320:17+1:042m??21622.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#22/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  20:38+1:1020:40+1:112m??21652.05683mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#23/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  20:58+1:1120:59+1:121m??21669.02983mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#24/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  21:35+52-??21686.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site