Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:46:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:46:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly..adequate buffer and convenient timingS

6040/Σ Kolkata(Shalimar)-Bilaspur-Pune wkly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Apr 27 2012 (08:13)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 28m  30 halts  Distance: 2018 km  1 xfers
#1. 19659/Shalimar - Udaipur City Weekly Express
Travel Time: 11h 18m Distance: 716 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1302 km
Departs @ 20:22
Platform# ???
S      
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 30 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Udaipur City Weekly Express/19659
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -20:22+0??10.0288mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  20:32+920:34+92m??15.0676mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:10-222:15+15m??1112.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#4/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+1100:10+135m??2248.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#5/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  01:03+1001:10+117m??2310.076234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#6/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+1702:40+2010m??2411.061198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:40101.0
#7/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:20+804:25+115m??2512.084236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  05:16+2505:21+255m??2584.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5880.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  06:19+4406:24+415m??2664.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1652.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+1507:55+1515m??2716.064272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#11/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1009:15+1615m??2716.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#12/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+1810:55+1610m??2827.048296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#13/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+1011:45+135m??2864.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#14/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:06+2712:08+272m??2894.070314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:29105.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:37+3413:39+342m??2999.088318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#16/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+3614:15+362m??21048.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#17/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:29+3614:30+371m??21067.055265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+3515:50+4210m??21128.089315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations00:5379.0
#19/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+1:0116:46+1:013m??21207.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:22+4318:25+443m??21302.083336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#21/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:22+4519:25+463m??21381.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#22/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+5119:50+521m??21418.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#23/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:24+5720:25+581m??21471.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+5621:30+5810m??21520.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:54+1:0421:55+1:061m??21544.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55161.0
#26/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:50+1:1423:55+1:225m??21705.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3442.0
#27/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:29+4001:30+481m??31747.054508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#28/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  02:19+5102:20+521m??31791.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#29/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  03:27+4703:30+483m??31858.053651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:05+3405:20+4915m??31942.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#31/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  06:50+41-??32018.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.