Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 11:49:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 11:49:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly..adequate buffer and convenient timingS

6040/Σ Kolkata(Shalimar)-Bilaspur-Pune wkly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Apr 27 2012 (08:13)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 28m  28 halts  Distance: 2025 km  1 xfers
#1. 19659/Shalimar - Udaipur City Weekly Express
Travel Time: 11h 18m Distance: 716 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1309 km
Departs @ 20:22
Platform# ???
S      
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 28 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Udaipur City Weekly Express/19659
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -20:22+0??10.0288mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  20:32+620:34+62m??15.0676mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:10-422:15+15m??1112.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#4/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+500:10+75m??2248.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#5/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  01:03+801:10+77m??2310.076235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#6/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+1302:40+1410m??2411.061198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:40101.0
#7/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:20-104:25+95m??2512.084236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  05:16+1505:21+145m??2584.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5880.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  06:19+3206:24+305m??2664.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1652.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+907:55+1315m??2716.064272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#11/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1509:15+2115m??2716.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#12/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+1910:55+1910m??2827.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#13|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+1311:45+145m??2870.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#14/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:06+2812:08+282m??2900.070314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:29105.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:37+2913:39+302m??21005.088319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#16/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+3214:15+322m??21055.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#17/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:29+3414:30+341m??21073.053265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#18/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+3115:50+3710m??21135.089315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5379.0
#19/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+5716:46+573m??21214.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:22+3718:25+383m??21309.083335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#21/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:22+4019:25+413m??21388.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#22/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+4519:50+461m??21425.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#23/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:24+5320:25+541m??21478.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+5121:30+5310m??21527.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:54+5621:55+581m??21552.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#26/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:50+1:1123:55+1:205m??21712.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3442.0
#27/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:29+3801:30+471m??31754.054508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#28/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  02:19+4102:20+431m??31798.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#29/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  03:27+4403:30+453m??31866.053651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:05+3305:20+4815m??31950.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#31/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  06:50+38-??32025.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site