Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:42:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:42:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
s

6042/Σ surat to gaya waya vadodra jn ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SAAD*^  Apr 27 2012 (19:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 111h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 4114 km  3 xfers
#1. 12955/Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 42m Distance: 393 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 22h 43m
#2. 12961/Avantika SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 51m Distance: 393 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 57m
#3. 12937/Garbha SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 11m Distance: 1924 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 20h 10m
#4. 12941/Parasnath SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 22m Distance: 1924 km
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 10:20 +5 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Asansol Junction/ASN


3 xfers. 30 halts. 367 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Asansol Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)/12955
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -18:50+0??10.0475mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  19:28+519:30+62m??130.07418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:10233.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:40+122:45+35m??1263.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:19+1423:21+142m??1313.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:32+1200:34+192m??2393.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Avantika SF Express (PT)/12961 - Buffer: 22h 43m
0 intermediate stations22:360.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:10+323:15+35m??2393.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#7/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:49+1323:51+132m??2443.07019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#8/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  23:59+1500:01+152m??2452.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:01+1501:11+1410m??3523.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Garbha SF Express/12937 - Buffer: 57m
0 intermediate stations00:170.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:28+201:58+530m??3523.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:02260.0
#11/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+1406:10+1610m??3783.076495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:30267.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1609:50+1710m??31050.059256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
47 intermediate stations05:40334.0
#13/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  15:30+2215:40+2410m??31384.021169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#14/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+3916:55+4210m??31407.077166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+2:3120:05+2:4310m??31638.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+5:0622:45+5:1810m??31832.038100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00153.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+5:3002:55+5:3210m??41985.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:21102.0
#18/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)04:16+5:4904:18+5:502m??42087.069110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:30103.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:48+5:5205:53+5:525m??42190.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Parasnath SF Express/12941 - Buffer: 20h 10m
0 intermediate stations19:350.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:28+601:58+430m??52190.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:03147.0
#21/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  04:01+1704:03+172m??52337.058314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#22/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+1106:10+1410m??52450.041495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#23/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:10-107:12+42m??52492.0114469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:06125.0
#24/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  08:18+3008:20+302m??52617.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#25/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+3508:42+352m??52645.075359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#26/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+3509:50+3610m??52717.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#27/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+4811:10+465m??52825.052265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#28/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:23+2212:25+312m??52889.089270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#29/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  12:48+2812:50+302m??52923.048241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:40128.0
#30/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  15:30+3015:40+3010m??53051.021169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#31/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+3016:55+2810m??53074.077166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#32/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+2:0520:05+2:1210m??53305.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#33/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+4:4522:45+4:5110m??53499.038100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00153.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+4:5202:55+4:5510m??63652.08084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#35/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:36+5:1003:38+5:102m??63706.07580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#36/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:16+5:1504:18+5:152m??63754.053110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#37/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:38+5:1304:40+5:142m??63772.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#38/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)04:53+5:2004:55+5:202m??63788.078104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#39/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:48+5:2505:53+5:255m??63857.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#40/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  07:07+5:2307:09+5:242m??63933.064399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1175.0
#41/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  08:20+5:0908:22+5:102m??64008.060281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#42/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+5:0309:20+5:0110m??64056.058236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#43/==/ASN•Asansol Junction (7 PFs)•  10:20+5:13-??64114.0-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site