Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:16:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:16:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly , good buffer ( not valid in monsoon season )

6043/Σ Trivandrum bhatinda ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RVNL worst organization ever^~  Apr 27 2012 (23:44)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 15m  87 halts  Distance: 3461 km  1 xfers
#1. 12431/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 41h 25m Distance: 2844 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 15909/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 617 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 04:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM   F 
Lalgarh Junction/LGH


1 xfers. 87 halts. 486 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Lalgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:15+1??10.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:10+1420:12+142m??165.07716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0684.0
#3/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  21:18+3221:20+322m??1149.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  22:25+1722:30+185m??1206.0593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#5/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:45+2123:47+212m??1280.0343mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#6/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+800:50+105m??2313.07226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1286.0
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:02+2102:05+223m??2399.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:22+2303:25+253m??2488.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations01:55134.0
#9/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:20+1605:30+2710m??2622.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#10%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:48+2706:50+322m??2684.08318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:18191.0
#11%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:08+4309:10+432m??2875.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#12%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+4010:10+4510m??2935.0769mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#13%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+1:0311:12+1:042m??21010.07240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:13161.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:25+5413:30+575m??21171.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:35279.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+2518:10+335m??21450.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  19:35+2319:45+2210m??21513.0796mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations04:21346.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)00:06+2600:24+2618m??31859.08437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:16527.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+3206:50+3310m??32386.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
64 intermediate stations05:50458.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  12:40+22-??32844.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Avadh Assam Express (PT)/15909 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations15:050.0
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)15:05+3:3715:30+3:5325m??32844.013219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#21/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  15:43+4:0215:44+4:031m??32847.033221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:147.0
#22/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  15:58+4:0716:00+4:072m??32854.051217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#23/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  16:08+4:1516:10+4:162m??32861.058214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#24/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  16:23+4:1916:25+4:202m??32874.060220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#25/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+4:2817:10+4:265m??32914.057220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#26%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+4:1418:15+4:125m??32971.078228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#27%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  18:41+4:1318:43+4:132m??33005.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#28%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  19:07+4:0919:09+4:092m??33031.028227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#29%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  19:35+4:0119:40+3:585m??33043.064227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#30%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  19:53+3:3219:55+3:322m??33057.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#31%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  20:08+3:3220:10+3:322m??33072.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#32%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  20:23+3:2420:25+3:242m??33088.062223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#33%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  20:43+4:3020:45+4:302m??33107.027217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:1534.0
#34|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)22:00+3:3122:35+3:2235m??33141.066207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#35|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  23:08+3:4823:10+3:482m??33177.054200mNWRRailway+Station+Rd%2C+Meena+Bazaar%2C+Mandi+Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#36|--|SGRASangaria  23:43+3:4223:45+3:422m??33207.045191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#37|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  00:20+3:3100:25+3:325m??43233.070184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#38|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  00:47+3:3500:49+3:362m??43258.048177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#39|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+3:2601:25+3:275m??43283.074173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#40|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  02:16+3:3902:18+3:402m??43346.070198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#41|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:52+3:3802:54+3:392m??43386.047193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3675.0
#42|--|LGH•Lalgarh Junction (3 PFs)•  04:30+3:07-??43461.0-225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site