Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:28:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:28:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly , good buffer ( not valid in monsoon season )

6043/Σ Trivandrum bhatinda ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 21 Rj 6 DD 21 sht 3HS 2 SK 1 JS 12 drnto LHB^~  Apr 27 2012 (23:44)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 129h 15m  87 halts  Distance: 3463 km  1 xfers
#1. 12431/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 41h 25m Distance: 2845 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 15909/Avadh Assam Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 618 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# 1
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 04:30 +6 nights
Platform# 1
  T TF 
Lalgarh Junction/LGH


1 xfers. 87 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Lalgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:15+5110.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:10+2120:12+212m2165.07716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0684.0
#3/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  21:18+3921:20+392m11149.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  22:25+3022:30+325m11206.0593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#5/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:45+3423:47+342m21280.0342mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#6/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+2200:50+245m62313.07226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1287.0
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:02+3502:05+363m12400.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:22+3603:25+383m12489.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations01:55133.0
#9%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:20+2605:30+3110m22622.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#10%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:48+3706:50+402m12684.08318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:18191.0
#11%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:08+3709:10+392m22875.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#12%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+4310:10+4410m22935.0769mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#13%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+5811:12+582m121011.07240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:13160.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:25+1:0013:30+1:025m221171.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:35279.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+3418:10+415m621450.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  19:35+2619:45+2610m621513.0796mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations04:21346.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)00:06+2900:24+3118m031859.08437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:16527.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+4506:50+4510m132386.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
64 intermediate stations05:50459.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  12:40+53-532845.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Avadh Assam Express/15909 - Buffer: 40m
404 intermediate stations15:050.0
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)15:05+4:2415:30+4:3825m962845.013219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#21/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  15:43+4:3415:44+4:201m062848.033221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:147.0
#22/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  15:58+4:3716:00+4:372m062855.051216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#23/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  16:08+4:4716:10+4:472m062862.058214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#24/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  16:23+4:4616:25+4:482m062875.060220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#25/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+4:5617:10+4:545m062915.057220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#26%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+4:4218:15+4:415m062972.078229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#27%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  18:41+4:4518:43+4:452m363006.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#28%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  19:07+5:0319:09+5:032m063032.028227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#29%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  19:35+4:5419:40+4:525m063044.066224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#30%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  19:53+4:4719:55+4:472m063058.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#31%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  20:08+4:4920:10+4:492m063074.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#32%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  20:23+4:2220:25+4:222m163090.062223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#33%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  20:43+4:2620:45+4:262m063108.027216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:1534.0
#34|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)22:00+4:0822:35+4:0235m463142.066208mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#35|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  23:08+4:0723:10+4:082m163178.054200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#36|--|SGRASangaria  23:43+3:5323:45+3:532m063208.045191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#37|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  00:20+4:0300:25+4:055m173234.070184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#38|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  00:47+4:0600:49+4:062m273260.048177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#39|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+3:5901:25+4:045m173285.074173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#40|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  02:16+3:5602:18+3:572m173347.070198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#41|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:52+3:5502:54+3:562m173387.047193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3676.0
#42|--|LGH•Lalgarh Junction (3 PFs)•  04:30+4:13-173463.0-225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site