Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:55:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:55:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly , good buffer ( not valid in monsoon season )

6043/Σ Trivandrum bhatinda ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nation wants to know Will Mumbai Goa be 1st Humsfr^~  Apr 27 2012 (11:44PM)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 15m  87 halts  Distance: 3463 km  1 xfers
#1. 12431/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 41h 25m Distance: 2845 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 15909/Avadh Assam Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 618 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 04:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM   F 
Lalgarh Junction/LGH


1 xfers. 87 halts. 486 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Lalgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:15+1??10.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:10+1720:12+172m??165.07716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0684.0
#3/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  21:18+3821:20+392m??1149.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  22:25+3122:30+325m??1206.0593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#5/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:45+3923:47+392m??1280.0343mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#6/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+2200:50+225m??2313.07226mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1287.0
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:02+2502:05+253m??2400.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:22+2503:25+253m??2489.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations01:55133.0
#9%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:20+1805:30+2510m??2622.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#10|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:48+1806:50+202m??2684.08318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:18191.0
#11|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:08+2109:10+252m??2875.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#12|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+3010:10+3310m??2935.0769mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#13|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+4411:12+442m??21011.07240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:13160.0
#14|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:25+5413:30+575m??21171.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:35279.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+2418:10+315m??21450.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  19:35+1919:45+2210m??21513.0796mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations04:21346.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:06+2800:24+3318m??31859.08437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:16527.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+3106:50+3610m??32386.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations05:50459.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  12:40+41-??32845.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Avadh Assam Express/15909 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations15:050.0
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)15:05+2:3215:30+2:3625m??32845.013219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#21/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  15:43+2:4715:44+2:401m??32848.033221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:147.0
#22/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  15:58+2:4416:00+2:442m??32855.051216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#23/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  16:08+2:5316:10+2:532m??32862.058214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#24/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  16:23+2:5316:25+2:542m??32875.060220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#25/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+3:0717:10+3:065m??32915.057220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#26%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+3:0618:15+3:055m??32972.078229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#27%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  18:41+3:1518:43+3:152m??33006.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#28%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  19:07+3:1119:09+3:112m??33032.028227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#29%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  19:35+3:0319:40+3:015m??33044.066224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#30%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  19:53+2:5119:55+2:512m??33058.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#31%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  20:08+2:4920:10+2:492m??33074.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#32%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  20:23+2:4820:25+2:482m??33090.062223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#33%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  20:43+2:5120:45+2:512m??33108.027216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:1534.0
#34|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)22:00+2:4222:35+2:3535m??33142.066208mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#35|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  23:08+2:4723:10+2:482m??33178.054200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#36|--|SGRASangaria  23:43+2:4223:45+2:422m??33208.045191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#37|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  00:20+2:4300:25+2:445m??43234.070184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#38|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  00:47+2:4900:49+2:492m??43260.048177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#39|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+2:4201:25+2:455m??43285.074173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#40|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  02:16+2:4802:18+2:492m??43347.070198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#41|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:52+2:4902:54+2:502m??43387.047193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3676.0
#42|--|LGH•Lalgarh Junction (3 PFs)•  04:30+2:32-??43463.0-225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site