Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:31:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:31:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
indb-dmo

6049/Σ indore-damoh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rewa nagpur will run via bina katni  Apr 29 2012 (12:58PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 20m  9 halts  Distance: 553 km  1 xfers
#1. 12919/Malwa Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 22161/Bhopal-Damoh Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 290 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 22:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Damoh/DMO


1 xfers. 9 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Damoh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa Express/12919
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -12:25+0??10.055553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  13:07+313:09+42m??139.059540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)13:50+714:10+1120m??179.077493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)14:42+1514:43+151m??1121.076513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#5/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  14:58+1915:00+192m??1139.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#6/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  15:23+2015:25+192m??1169.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#7/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  15:38+1915:40+192m??1182.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#8/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  15:52+1815:54+172m??1195.076487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#9/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  16:17+1816:19+172m??1224.077502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#10/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  16:41+1816:43+182m??1253.015524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4210.0
#11/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•↵¶17:25+717:35+1410m??1263.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal-Damoh Rajya Rani Express/22161
0 intermediate stations06:250.0
#12/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:55+1??1263.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#13/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  18:32+1718:34+172m??1316.079431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#14/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  19:04+1719:06+172m??1356.077417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#15/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  19:28+1619:30+162m??1384.042413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+1220:00+125m??1402.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#17/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  20:25+3720:27+372m??1423.063440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#18/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  21:17+3021:20+303m??1476.033519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#19/==/MKRNMakronia (2 PFs)  21:33+2721:35+272m??1483.066527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#20/==/GAJGaneshGanj  22:03+2322:05+242m??1514.059424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#21/==/PHAPatharia  22:18+2322:20+232m??1527.063384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#22/==/DMO•Damoh (3 PFs)•  22:45+18-??1553.0-365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site