Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:10:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:10:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
no direct connectivity via sbg bhw

605/Σ Jamalpur - Yeswantpur Duronto ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jan 04 2012 (11:23PM)
110
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 30m  6 halts  Distance: 2418 km  1 xfers
#1. 13072/Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 467 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 12245/Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1951 km
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Jamalpur Junction/JMP
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WT S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 6 halts. 341 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express/13072
#1!==!JMP»Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)»  -19:30+3??10.05556mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#2|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  19:42+1119:43+121m??111.05443mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  20:03+1020:04+111m??129.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#4|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  20:15+1120:16+121m??139.03639mERTilakpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#5|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:39+920:49+910m??153.05550mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#6!==!GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  21:11+1421:12+151m??173.04141mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#7!==!EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  21:20+1521:21+161m??179.03235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#8!==!CLG•Kahalgaon (2 PFs)•  21:29+1621:30+171m??183.03444mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#9!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  21:50+1521:51+161m??195.04447mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.0
#10!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  22:03+1522:04+161m??1103.05153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#11|==|MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  22:14+1622:15+171m??1112.03639mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#12|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  22:40+1022:45+115m??1127.07140mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#13|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  23:17+1823:18+191m??1165.03338mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#14|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:48+623:53+55m??1181.06836mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#15%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  00:16+2300:17+251m??2207.05637mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16%==%MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  00:41+2300:42+241m??2230.04535mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#17/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  01:23+2001:28+225m??2260.06741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#18/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  01:53+2501:55+252m??2288.07357mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#19/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  02:22+2802:27+265m??2321.04655mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#20/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+703:40+115m??2372.05237mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:5095.0
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  05:30-4-??2467.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express/12245
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -10:55+2??2467.07510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
95 intermediate stations05:50437.0
#23/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:45+3616:55+3810m??2904.07440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
54 intermediate stations05:10383.0
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+2622:15+3810m??21287.06366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
68 intermediate stations06:15393.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+2604:45+2515m??31680.06926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30377.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+1610:20+295m??32057.084115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
61 intermediate stations05:40361.0
#27/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  16:00+19-??32418.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site