Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 19:50:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 19:50:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Latur to Delhi on Rajdhani

6055/Σ Latur Rajdhani chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 30 2012 (00:26)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 40m  13 halts  Distance: 2307 km  1 xfers
#1. 17013/Pune - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 647 km
xfer @ HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1660 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# 2
   W  S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 05:55 +3 nights
Platform# 4
  T   S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Hyderabad Express/17013
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:15+3210.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+715:30+125m3175.054520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#3!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:30+1517:35+195m41183.064515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#4|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  18:10+2518:12+262m11221.044528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#5|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  19:00+1519:05+145m11256.050676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3580.0
#6|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  20:40-1120:45+55m21336.044621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#7|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+821:35+105m11368.041648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#8|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  22:23+1822:25+192m11401.060646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#9|--|BHLKBhalki  23:08+2523:10+252m11445.037607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#10|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  00:10+700:15+95m12482.038674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#11|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  01:05+2301:07+222m12514.036634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3859.0
#12|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+002:50+45m12573.074632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#13/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  03:45+003:50+05m12641.09530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#14/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  04:30-6-12647.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691 - Buffer: 17m
101 intermediate stations07:350.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+2007:50+2715m103647.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+3809:30+382m13779.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20234.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+912:55+175m031013.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25209.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+3715:30+3810m131222.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
53 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+2821:30+2710m331612.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+2900:56+305m441904.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32215.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+2903:30+302m042119.078172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#22/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  05:55+22-442307.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site