Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:07:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:07:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Latur to NDLS in Rajdhani

6056/Σ Latur Rajdhani ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 30 2012 (12:28AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 40m  8 halts  Distance: 2306 km  1 xfers
#1. 17013/Pune - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 647 km
xfer @ HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 22693/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1659 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
      S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 8 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Hyderabad Express/17013
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:15+0??10.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1215:30+135m??175.054520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:00109.0
#3!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:30+2917:35+305m??1184.064515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#4|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  18:10+3518:12+352m??1221.045528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#5|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  19:00+2419:05+225m??1257.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#6|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  20:40-320:45+95m??1336.044622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#7|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+1021:35+105m??1369.041648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#8|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  22:23+1022:25+112m??1402.060646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#9|--|BHLKBhalki  23:08+1323:10+132m??1445.037607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#10|--|BIDR•Bidar (3 PFs)•  00:10+100:15+55m??2482.038674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#11|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  01:05+1001:07+192m??2514.036634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3859.0
#12|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+102:50+75m??2573.074631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#13/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  03:45+003:50+05m??2641.09529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#14/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  04:30-5-??2647.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22693 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations07:350.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+107:50+415m??2647.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+1509:30+152m??2779.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-1012:55+25m??21014.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1415:30+1410m??21222.067317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50389.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+1321:30+1410m??21611.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:51+1800:56+205m??31903.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+3603:30+372m??32119.078173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25187.0
#22/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  05:55+43-??32306.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site