Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:03:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:03:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast daily

6057/Σ Nizamuddin indore DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by King Kohli^~  Apr 30 2012 (1:12AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 912 km  1 xfers
#1. 22694/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 695 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 11472/Jabalpur - Indore Overnight Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 217 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 17 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22694
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:45+0??10.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49+822:50+101m??1188.089173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  01:15+4201:20+445m??2403.092259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#4/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+3404:40+3310m??2695.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Indore Overnight Express (PT)/11472 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:40+1105:50+1010m??2695.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#6/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  06:14+2006:16+202m??2705.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#7/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  06:36+2806:38+272m??2734.070502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  07:03+2507:05+252m??2763.024487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3112.0
#9/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  07:36+807:38+92m??2775.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#10/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  07:50+1007:52+92m??2788.069461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#11/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  08:18+1008:20+92m??2818.057490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#12/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+708:42+92m??2837.041513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#13/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:35+009:37+102m??2873.034540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0839.0
#14/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  10:45-5-??2912.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site