Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:27:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:27:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast

6058/Σ Delhi indore daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~  Apr 30 2012 (01:18)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 30m  6 halts  Distance: 919 km  1 xfers
#1. 12002/New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 702 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 19324/Bhopal Habibganj - Indore InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 217 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 21:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 6 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express/12002
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:00+5??10.0102216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:23141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:23+3707:24+381m??1141.098182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3354.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:57+4708:02+465m??1195.083173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#4/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+5208:42+522m??1247.090178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#5/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:00+1:0009:02+592m??1275.089176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#6/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+1:0209:33+1:025m??1313.084213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:43+1:1710:51+1:178m??1411.0113259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:4890.0
#8/==/LAR•Lalitpur Junction (3 PFs)•  11:39+1:2511:41+1:242m??1501.094373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:09201.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+1:4913:55+1:475m??1702.012497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Habibganj - Indore InterCity Express/19324 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+1317:25+135m??1702.032497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#11/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  17:44+3317:46+322m??1712.090524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#12/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:05+3618:07+352m??1741.071502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#13/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  18:42+3218:44+312m??1782.068455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#14/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  19:39+2219:40+251m??1844.072513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#15/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  20:10+3020:12+332m??1880.030540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1839.0
#16/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  21:30+0-??1919.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site