Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:35:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:35:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DELTA TO DELTA

6060/Σ Pondicherry to Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Apr 30 2012 (12:21)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 95h 25m  19 halts  Distance: 946 km  3 xfers
#1. 56862/Puducherry - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 45m Distance: 38 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 16853/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 243 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 45m
#3. 12083/Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 242 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#4. 12695/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 423 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 07:35 +4 nights
Platform# 1
SMTW FS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


3 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)/56862
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -08:10+1110.0766mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#2/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  08:16-08:17-1m118.08014mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#3/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  08:23+708:24+81m1116.08623mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#4/--/VRAValavanur (1 PFs)  08:33-08:34-1m1129.02638mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#5/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  08:55+1-0138.0-45mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Cholan Express/16853 - Buffer: 11m
43 intermediate stations11:050.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)11:05+1911:10+375m4238.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#7|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  11:29+4311:30+431m1258.06827mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#8|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  11:50+4411:52+442m1281.03610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  11:59+4512:00+461m1285.0616mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#10|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  12:38+4512:40+482m12123.0738mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#11|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  12:54+5412:55+561m12140.0456mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  13:03+5513:04+561m12146.09410mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#13|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  13:13+4713:15+492m12160.06217mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#14|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  13:34+5413:35+551m12180.05322mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#15|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  13:48+4913:50+502m12192.06130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#16|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  14:04+2314:05+231m12206.06532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:28+1:0014:30+1:022m32231.05563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#18!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  14:49+1:0114:50+1:021m22248.02361mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2533.0
#19/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  16:15-2-62281.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Mayiladuturai - Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express/12083 - Buffer: 14m
25 intermediate stations16:500.0
#20/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)16:50+217:00+1210m13281.06485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#21%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+2518:15+283m13357.063120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#22%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+2419:20+303m23422.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#23/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:03+3020:05+312m13472.068306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#24/==/IGUIrugur Junction (2 PFs)  20:34+2520:35+251m23505.027377mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#25/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+15-53523.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express/12695 - Buffer: 7m
98 intermediate stations23:070.0
#26/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:07+1423:10+163m14523.045416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#27/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  00:25+2200:30+225m25579.06281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#28/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:43+2801:45+302m15654.0573mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#29/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:00+3503:05+375m25726.0589mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#30%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  04:07+4904:10+503m15786.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#31%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  04:27+5804:28+591m05804.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#32/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  04:36+1:0404:37+561m35811.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#33/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)04:47+5604:48+581m35820.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#34/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  04:59+5805:00+581m35833.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#35/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  05:13+1:0305:15+1:032m55841.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#36/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:55+1:0306:00+1:055m15881.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#37/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  06:24+1:0606:25+1:061m05905.03557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#38/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  07:35+40-15946.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site