Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:42:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:42:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DELTA TO DELTA

6060/Σ Pondicherry to Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Apr 30 2012 (12:21PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 25m  19 halts  Distance: 946 km  3 xfers
#1. 56862/Puducherry-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 45m Distance: 38 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 16853/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 243 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 55m
#3. 12083/Mayiladuturai-Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 242 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#4. 12695/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 423 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 07:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


3 xfers. 19 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)/56862
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -08:10+1??10.0766mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#2/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  08:16-08:17-1m??18.08014mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#3/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  08:23+808:24+91m??116.08623mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#4/--/VRAValavanur (1 PFs)  08:33-08:34-1m??129.02638mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#5/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  08:55+0-??138.0-45mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Cholan Express/16853 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations10:150.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)10:15+1010:20+275m??138.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#7|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  10:39+3210:40+331m??158.06827mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#8|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  11:00+3411:01+341m??181.03110mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#9|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  11:09+3511:10+361m??185.0596mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#10|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  11:49+3411:50+371m??1123.0738mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#11|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  12:04+4712:05+491m??1140.0406mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  12:14+4912:15+501m??1146.03010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#13|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  12:43+3812:45+402m??1160.06217mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#14|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  13:04+4413:05+441m??1180.03622mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#15|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  13:24+3813:25+391m??1192.06130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#16|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  13:39+013:40+01m??1206.06532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+4814:05+512m??1231.05563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#18!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  14:24+5114:25+511m??1248.01961mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:4033.0
#19/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  16:05-13-??1281.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Mayiladuturai-Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express/12083 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations16:500.0
#20/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)16:50-417:00+710m??1281.06485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#21%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+2318:15+253m??1357.063120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#22%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  19:17+2019:20+263m??1422.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#23/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:03+2620:05+262m??1472.068306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#24/==/IGUIrugur Junction (2 PFs)  20:34+2220:35+221m??1505.027377mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#25/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+8-??1523.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express/12695 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations23:070.0
#26/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:07+923:10+113m??1523.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#27/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  00:25+700:30+85m??2579.06280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#28/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:43+901:45+122m??2654.0573mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#29/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:00+1503:05+175m??2726.0589mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#30%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  04:07+2704:10+293m??2786.06318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#31%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  04:27+3604:28+371m??2804.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#32%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  04:36+4204:37+421m??2811.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#33/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  04:47+4404:48+451m??2820.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#34/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  04:59+4505:00+461m??2833.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#35/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  05:13+4105:15+412m??2841.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#36/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:55+3906:00+405m??2881.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#37/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  06:24+4006:25+401m??2905.03557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#38/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  07:35+12-??2946.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site