Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:18:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:18:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct train to Sullurpeta from Velachery or Chennai Beach. This Chain will helpful for those who want to Travel. I know that the Buffer time for the Second and Third train is Just 5 mins. Third train which leaves from Chennai Central never Overtake or din't Run before Msb-Gpd EMU.

6062/Σ Velachery-Sullurpeta EMU ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amjad Ali Khan*^~  Apr 30 2012 (4:03PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 102 km  2 xfers
#1. 41096/Velachery Chennai Beach EMU
Travel Time: 45m Distance: 19 km
xfer @ MSB/Chennai Beach  Buffer: 25m
#2. 42605/Chennai Beach - Gummidipundi EMU
Travel Time: 1h 35m Distance: 48 km
xfer @ GPD/Gummidipundi  Buffer: 23h 59m
#3. 42421/Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU
Travel Time: 56m Distance: 35 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Velachery/VLCY
Arrives @ 21:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Sullurupeta/SPE


2 xfers. 19 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Velachery and Sullurupeta

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Velachery Chennai Beach EMU/41096
#1/==/VLCY»Velachery (4 PFs)»  -17:25+0??10.0480mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#2/==/PRGDPerungudi (2 PFs)  17:27-17:28-1m??12.0691mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#3/==/TRMNTaramani (2 PFs)  17:29-17:30-1m??13.0572mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#4/==/TYMRTiruvanmiyur (2 PFs)  17:32-17:33-1m??15.006mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations0.0
#5/==/INDRIndira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:33-17:34-1m??15.0627mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#6/==/KTBRKasturibai Nagar (2 PFs)  17:35-17:36-1m??16.0557mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#7/==/KTPMKotturpuram (2 PFs)  17:37-17:38-1m??17.0555mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#8/==/GWYRGreenways Road (2 PFs)  17:39-17:40-1m??18.0785mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#9/==/MNDYMandaveli (2 PFs)  17:41-17:42-1m??110.0658mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#10/==/MTMYThirumayilai (2 PFs)  17:43+017:44+01m??111.02611mSRPhone: 044-24954252, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:041.0
#11/==/MLHSLight House (2 PFs)  17:48-17:49-1m??112.07510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#12/==/MTCNTiruvallikeni (2 PFs)  17:50-17:51-1m??114.0439mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.0
#13/==/MCPKChepauk (2 PFs)  17:52-17:53-1m??114.09413mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#14/==/MCPTChintadripet (2 PFs)  17:54-17:55-1m??116.0507mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#15/==/MPKTChennai Park Town (2 PFs)  17:56-17:57-1m??117.0527mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#16/==/MSFChennai Fort (6 PFs)  17:58-17:59-1m??118.086mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:111.0
#17/==/MSBChennai Beach (10 PFs)  18:10+0-??119.0-4mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Beach - Gummidipundi EMU/42605
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/MSB»Chennai Beach (10 PFs)»  -18:35+0??119.0244mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#19/==/RPMRoyapuram (2 PFs)  18:39+018:40+01m??121.0207mSR600013, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#20/==/WSTWashermanpet (2 PFs)  18:44+018:45+01m??122.0209mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#21/==/KOKKorukkupet (4 PFs)  18:50+318:51+31m??124.0627mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#22/==/TNPTondiarpet (3 PFs)  18:52-18:53-1m??125.0385mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:063.0
#23/==/TVTTiruvottiyur (3 PFs)  18:59+419:00+221m??128.0296mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#24/==/WCNWimco Nagar (3 PFs)  19:05-19:06-1m??131.0889mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#25/==/KAVMKathivakkam (3 PFs)  19:08-19:09-1m??134.0199mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#26/==/ENREnnore (3 PFs)  19:14+2319:15+271m??135.0436mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#27/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar (4 PFs)  19:21-19:22-1m??140.01094mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#28/==/AIPAttipattu (2 PFs)  19:23+2619:24+261m??141.0957mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#29/==/NPKMNandiambakkam (2 PFs)  19:25-19:26-1m??143.0696mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#30/==/MJRMinjur (3 PFs)  19:28+2719:29+271m??145.0807mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#31/==/APBAnuppambattu (2 PFs)  19:32-19:33-1m??149.07111mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#32/==/PONPonneri (4 PFs)  19:37+2919:38+311m??154.08115mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#33/==/KVPKavaraippettai (3 PFs)  19:43+3319:44+331m??161.01316mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:266.0
#34/==/GPDGummidipundi (4 PFs)  20:10+18-??167.0-18mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU/42421 - Buffer: 23h 59m
0 intermediate stations20:080.0
#35/==/GPDGummidipundi (4 PFs)  20:08+1920:09+191m??267.05518mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#36/==/ELRElavur (3 PFs)  20:15+2820:16+281m??273.07315mSRElavur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#37/==/AKMArambakkam (2 PFs)  20:24+2620:25+261m??282.07512mSRArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#38/==/TADATada (3 PFs)  20:31+2720:32+281m??290.08410mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#39/==/AKATAkkampeta (2 PFs)  20:37-20:38-1m??297.0124mSRAkkampeta., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#40/==/SPE•Sullurupeta (3 PFs)•  21:05+7-??2102.0-9mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site