Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:34:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:34:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
FAST AND SIMPLE

6063/Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sanuakk123  Apr 30 2012 (8:15PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 55m  34 halts  Distance: 2513 km  1 xfers
#1. 17229/Sabari Express
Travel Time: 15h 23m Distance: 790 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 52m
#2. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 40m Distance: 1723 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 06:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 34 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sabari Express/17229
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -07:15+2??10.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  07:50+1107:51+121m??141.07557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:10+1808:15+185m??165.07116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  08:38+2708:39+271m??192.04312mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  08:58+2309:00+222m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#6/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  09:08+2509:10+252m??1113.09412mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#7/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  09:18+3109:20+312m??1126.03013mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#8%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  09:38+2809:40+352m??1135.05922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  09:48+4109:50+472m??1143.0368mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#10%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  10:20+5110:23+583m??1160.03518mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:4261.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:05+3512:10+365m??1221.0679mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:25+4212:27+422m??1237.06215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  13:20+4413:23+443m??1292.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)14:15+4114:25+5210m??1325.04326mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#15/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  14:43+5214:45+522m??1338.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#16/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  15:15+4815:20+485m??1369.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+4716:35+475m??1425.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:18+5517:20+552m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+3618:30+3510m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+3819:30+375m??1585.081283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4966.0
#21/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  20:19+4020:20+401m??1651.056402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+3221:20+322m??1705.065404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:38+2322:40+262m??1790.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864 - Buffer: 1h 52m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#24/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25-100:30+75m??2790.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#25/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+702:35+115m??2895.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+2003:00+2310m??2905.044115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#27/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55-205:00+35m??2988.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:25+1105:26+131m??21026.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#29/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:52+1806:53+191m??21143.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#30/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:28+2807:29+291m??21193.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#31/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:39+3407:40+341m??21208.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#32/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:11+4108:12+441m??21250.02616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25+1509:40+1415m??21282.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#34/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:26+3310:27+341m??21341.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#35/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:59+4011:00+401m??21389.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:00+4012:05+385m??21431.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#37/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+4712:44+481m??21481.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11151.0
#38/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:55+416:15+920m??21632.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#39/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+1717:15+165m??21693.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#40/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:06+1218:08+132m??21762.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#41/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:10+1119:12+122m??21835.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#42/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:05+1920:07+192m??21910.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#43/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:05+2221:07+222m??21986.0689mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#44/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+2022:30+1720m??22057.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#45/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:50+2122:55+245m??22076.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#46/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+2823:30+305m??22104.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#47/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  00:22+4300:24+432m??32176.04137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#48/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:28+1901:30+202m??32219.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#49/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:15+3202:17+322m??32282.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#50/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+3003:55+325m??32398.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4756.0
#51/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  04:42+2504:43+251m??32454.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#52/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+205:28+22m??32506.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#53/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:10+20-??32513.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site