Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 5, 2015 18:46:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 5, 2015 18:46:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SUPERFAST TRAINS

6064/Σ KERALA -ASSAM DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sanuakk123  Apr 30 2012 (8:21PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: -29h 0m  64 halts  Distance: 1791 km  3 xfers
#1. 12624/Thiruvananthapuram - Chennai Mail
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 129 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 20m
#3. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 25m Distance: 1230 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#4. 15959/Kamrup Express
Travel Time: -1055m Distance: 0 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Katpadi Junction/KPD
Arrives @ +1 night
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH

3 xfers. 64 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Katpadi Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram - Chennai Mail/12624
1/==/TVCTrivandrum Central (5 PFs)  -14:50+211-7897412mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  15:23+815:25+82m11-7486252mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
3/==/QLNKollam Junction (6 PFs)  15:48+1515:53+145m21-7247016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:28+1416:30+142m21-6845811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  16:38+1716:39+181m21-6765813mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
6/==%CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  16:52+1816:54+222m21-663686mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
7%==%TRVLTiruvalla (2 PFs)  17:02+2617:04+282m21-6544727mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  17:14+2917:15+311m21-6465311mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  17:35+3417:40+365m11-6294815mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
10/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  18:43+3918:45+382m11-578155mSRErnakulam, Kerala
11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  19:25+2019:30+235m11-569509mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
12/==/AWYAluva (3 PFs)  19:50+2519:52+252m31-5526912mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
13/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  20:00+2920:02+292m21-5436816mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
14/==/TCRThrissur (4 PFs)  20:42+3220:45+323m21-497466mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+522:30+85m31-4214484mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1623:50+155m31-36671416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:15+2201:20+245m12-26565175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:17+2602:20+273m42-20477283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
19/==/KPD»Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)»  04:58+2505:00+262m22070213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
20/==/AVDAvadi (4 PFs)  06:33+2806:35+282m421085228mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
21/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  06:53+1806:55+192m1212497mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
22/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  07:30+20-62130-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656 - Buffer: 2h 5m
23/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  -09:35+0102130619mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+312:00+310m222679219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:25+1412:26+151m223068721mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  13:01+2713:02+271m323577321mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:56+2613:57+281m124238712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:31+4114:33+402m32472828mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)14:44+4314:45+431m324879110mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:13+3415:14+351m425302516mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+716:45+1315m625618724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
East Coast Express (PT)/18646 - Buffer: 20m
32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)16:30+1116:50+1320m525617424mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:38+2917:39+321m226208019mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
34/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+3518:16+371m??26686318mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+3818:36+391m??26882920mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/RJYRajahmundry (3 PFs)  19:22+3119:27+335m3271010023mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
37/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)19:39+4819:40+491m??27307320mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
38/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+4520:06+461m127606018mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
39/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  20:18+5220:19+521m??27738822mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
40/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  20:36+5120:37+511m327976727mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
41/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  20:52+5420:53+551m228148024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
42/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  21:23+5921:24+591m??28543223mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
43/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:09+2722:10+281m??28782430mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
44/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  22:50+2722:52+272m??28942346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
45/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶23:35+1623:55+1920m129103011mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
46/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  00:11+000:13+02m??39187227mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
47/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+2300:30+242m??39367058mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
48/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+2701:02+272m??39717163mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
49/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:28+2801:30+282m??310029399mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
50/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  01:55+3501:57+352m2310418134mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
51/==/NWPNaupada Junction  02:32+3502:34+352m??310883813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
52/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:15+1703:17+182m??311146831mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
53/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  03:45+1503:47+162m??311467248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
54/==/IPMIchchapuram  04:02+1704:04+202m??311647721mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
55/==/BAMBrahmapur (3 PFs)  04:23+2004:28+205m??311888627mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
56/==/CAPChatrapur  04:43+2304:45+232m??312107236mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
57/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:16+2305:17+241m??312475013mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
58/==/CLKAChilka  05:29+2305:30+231m??312577225mECoRBarkul, Odisha
59/==/BALUBalugaon (3 PFs)  05:36+2605:38+252m??312647511mECoR752030, Odisha
60/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat  06:00+2806:02+282m??312929210mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
61/==/NKPNirakarpur  06:13+2906:15+292m??313092921mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
62/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+207:25+915m2313354525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
63/==/BBSBhubaneswar (4 PFs)  07:50+1507:55+155m5313546340mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
64/==%BRAGBarang  08:10+2408:11+311m??313705227mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
65%==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+3708:30+395m1313824128mECoRCuttack, Odisha
66/==/KNPRKendrapara Road  08:36+4208:37+421m??313869029mECoRKendrapara Road, Odisha
67/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  08:58+4708:59+471m??314179538mECoRDhanmanda, Odisha
68/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  09:22+5309:24+532m??314544936mECoRJajpur, Odisha
69/==/KRIHKorai Halt  09:30+5309:31+531m??314595930mECoRJajapur, Odisha
70/==/BTVBaitarani Road  09:38+5309:39+531m??314663227mECoRBaitarani, Odisha
71/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:38+2510:40+262m??314987823mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
72/==/MKOMarkona  10:51+3210:53+322m??315125918mSERMarkuna, Odisha
73/==/SOROSoro  11:08+3011:10+312m??315277414mSERSoro, Odisha
74/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:37+3111:42+305m??315606319mSERBalasore, Odisha
75/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  11:59+3212:01+342m??315786113mSERRupsa, Odisha
76/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  12:11+3412:13+342m??315887316mSERBasta, Odisha
77/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  12:29+3312:31+352m??316087913mSERJaleswar, Odisha
78/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  12:56+2912:58+302m??316414824mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
79/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:42+2413:47+315m6316766542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
80/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  14:28+4014:30+392m??31721579mSERPanskura, West Bengal
81/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  14:43+2314:45+232m??317336810mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
82/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+1415:32+142m431784107mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
83/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:15+20-1731791-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kamrup Express/15959 - Buffer: 1h 20m
84/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  -17:35+18317914710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
85/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+018:30+25m??318307514mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
86/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  19:04+1119:09+115m3318734512mERKalna, West Bengal
87%==%NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  19:40+1419:42+162m??318963315mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
88!-=/KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:53-320:58+65m??319356021mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
89%--%SALESalar (2 PFs)  21:15+1321:17+132m??319536026mERSalar, West Bengal
90%--%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  21:58+1822:00+182m??319942222mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
91%--%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  22:40-222:45+55m??320085125mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
92%--%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  23:26+1923:27+311m??320445430mERRaghunathganj, West Bengal
93%--%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  23:49+3623:50+391m??320642128mERDafahat, West Bengal
94%--%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)00:18+2700:19+291m??420733125mERRatanpur, West Bengal
95%--%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:47+2300:52+225m2420883632mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
96%==%MLDTMalda Town (5 PFs)  01:50+1002:10+820m??421237530mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
97%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  02:38+2102:40+212m??421588332mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
98%==%HCRHarischandrapur (2 PFs)  02:55+2602:57+272m??421796431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
99%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+3103:32+312m??422147237mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
100%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:20+3704:25+375m??422717652mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
101%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  04:49+4204:51+422m??42302410mNFRDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
102%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+2006:30+2215m??4235950114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
103|--|JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:10+3007:12+302m2423925389mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
104|--|NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  07:25+3307:27+342m??424046886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
105|--|DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  07:45+4007:50+395m??424246775mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
106|--|FLKFalakata (3 PFs)  08:10+4408:12+462m??424466067mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
107!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5 PFs)  08:50+4508:55+465m??424845647mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
108!==!NOQNew Alipurduar (2 PFs)  09:15+5109:20+545m??425033748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
109|==|KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  09:53+4409:55+442m??425238453mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
110|==|FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  10:30+5210:32+522m3425725444mNFR03661-283454, Assam
111|==|KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:43+5210:45+522m2425823046mNFR03661-270618, Assam
112|=-|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+3111:50+3310m??426092458mNFR783381., Assam
113|--|BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  11:56+3511:58+362m??426128160mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
114|--|SBESorbhog Junction (3 PFs)  12:23+4612:25+472m??426465251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
115|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  12:34+4812:39+475m??426547549mNFRHowli, Assam
116|--|PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  12:56+5012:58+502m??426755747mNFRPathsala Town, Assam
117|--|TIHUTihu  13:08+5113:10+512m??426846650mNFRBarpeta, Assam
118|--|NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  13:26+5413:28+552m??427022754mNFRNalbari, Assam
119|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+3814:15+3510m??427184558mNFRRangia, Assam
120|-=|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+3115:15+315m??427591455mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
121|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  15:45+1716:05+2420m2427666460mNFRGuwahati, Assam
122|--|CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:31+4417:36+445m??428575165mNFRChaparmukh. Dist. Nagaon. Changing point for HBN/SHTT, Assam
123|-=!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:28+3618:30+402m??429025678mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
124!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  18:45+4718:47+482m??429162689mNFRLanka, Assam
125!=-|LMGLumding Junction (4 PFs)  20:00+1420:15+1815m24294762142mNFRLumding, Assam
126|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:46+3020:48+312m??4297960180mNFRDiphu, Assam
127|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  21:25+3321:40+3315m??4301666153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
128|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:13+3822:15+422m??4305327123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
129|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:36+3122:38+322m??4306224115mNFRRailway Station, Assam
130|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  23:40+323:45+285m??4308630102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
131|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+3101:10+3210m15312470117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
132|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  01:34+1:0501:36+1:082m15315278104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
133|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  01:56+1:1002:01+1:105m1531797599mNFRSimaluguri, Assam
134|--|BOJBhojo  02:28+1:1702:30+1:182m??5321377107mNFRBhojo Railway Station, Assam
135|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  02:55+1:2002:57+1:222m15324560123mNFRBorhat, Assam
136|--|NHKNaharkatiya  03:08+1:2203:13+1:205m??5325656121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
137|--|DJGDuliajan  03:23+1:1903:25+1:202m??5326518123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
138|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+5204:30+1:0610m??5328134124mNFRDist: Tinsukia, Assam
139|--|DBRGDibrugarh (4 PFs)  05:45+20-353323-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site