Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Jul 24, 2014 05:46:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SUPERFAST TRAINS

6064/Σ KERALA -ASSAM DAILY CHAIN ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Discuss this ΣChainDiscuss this ΣChain
created by sanuakk123  Apr 30 2012 (8:21PM)
1
0
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: -29h 0m  64 halts  Distance: 1791 km  3 xfers
#1. 12624/Thiruvananthapuram - Chennai Mail
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 129 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 20m
#3. 18646/East Coast Express
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1230 km
xfer @ HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#4. 15959/Kamrup Express
Travel Time: -1055m Distance: 0 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Katpadi Junction/KPD
Arrives @ +1 night
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH

3 xfers. 64 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Katpadi Junction and Kolkata Howrah Junction

#CodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram - Chennai Mail/12624
1TVCTrivandrum Central (5)  -14:50+311-7897412mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3)  15:23+1015:25+102m11-7486252mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
3QLNKollam Junction (6)  15:48+1215:53+115m21-7247016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
4KYJKayamkulam Junction (5)  16:28+1716:30+172m21-6846611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5MVLKMavelikara (3)  16:37+2016:39+202m21-6765813mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
6CNGRChengannur (3)  16:52+1716:54+212m21-663686mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
7TRVLTiruvalla (2)  17:02+2417:04+252m21-6545227mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
8CGYChanganassery (3)  17:13+2717:15+292m21-6465311mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
9KTYMKottayam (3)  17:35+2617:40+275m11-6294815mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
10TRTRThrippunithura (2)  18:43+3418:45+332m11-578155mSRErnakulam, Kerala
11ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2)  19:25+2219:30+265m11-569509mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
12AWYAluva (3)  19:50+2819:52+282m31-5526912mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
13AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3)  20:00+3120:02+312m21-5436816mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
14TCRThrissur (4)  20:42+2920:45+293m21-497456mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15PGTPalakkad Junction (4)  22:25+1422:30+165m31-4224584mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
16CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)  23:45+1623:50+175m??1-36671416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
17EDErode Junction (4)  01:15+2101:20+245m12-26565175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
18SASalem Junction (6)  02:17+3202:20+323m42-20477283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
19KPD»Katpadi Junction (5)»  04:58+3805:00+382m22070213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
20AVDAvadi (4)06:33+3906:35+412m421095228mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
21PERPerambur (4)  06:53+3406:55+342m1212497mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
22MASChennai Central (12)07:30+22-52130-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Navjeevan SF Express/12656 - Buffer: 2h 5m
23MASChennai Central (12)  -09:35+2102130619mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
24GDRGudur Junction (3)  11:50+612:00+410m222679219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
25NLRNellore (4)  12:25+1412:26+151m223068721mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
26KVZKavali (4)  13:01+2513:02+261m323577321mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
27OGLOngole (3)  13:56+2813:57+301m124238512mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
28CLXChirala (4)  14:32+3514:33+361m32472828mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
29BPPBapatla (3)14:44+3714:45+371m324879110mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
30TELTenali Junction (5)  15:13+4215:14+421m425302516mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
31BZAVijayawada Junction (10)  16:30+2816:45+2715m625618724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
East Coast Express/18646 - Buffer: 20m
32BZAVijayawada Junction (10)16:30+1216:50+1720m525617424mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
33EEEluru (3)  17:38+3417:39+371m226208019mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
34TDDTadepalligudem (3)  18:15+3718:16+381m??26686318mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
35NDDNidadavolu Junction (3)  18:35+4018:36+411m??26882920mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
36RJYRajahmundry (3)  19:22+3119:27+335m3271010923mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
37DWPDwarapudi (3)19:38+4419:40+442m??27307320mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
38SLOSamalkot Junction (3)  20:05+4520:06+461m127606018mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
39PAPPithapuram (2)  20:18+4820:19+481m??27738822mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
40ANVAnnavaram (3)  20:36+5020:37+511m327976727mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
41TUNITuni (2)  20:52+4620:53+471m228148024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
42YLMElamanchili (2)  21:23+5421:24+541m??28543223mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
43AKPAnakapalle (3)  22:09+2522:10+251m??28782530mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
44DVDDuvvada (4)  22:49+2922:50+301m??28941846mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
45VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)↵¶23:45+723:55+1910m129103311mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
46SCMSimhachalam (2)  00:10+2500:11+261m??39186827mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
47KTVKottavalasa Junction (5)  00:27+3000:28+311m??39365058mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
48VZMVizianagaram Junction (5)  01:10+2001:12+222m??397112463mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
49CPPChipurupalle  01:27+3101:28+311m??310027799mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
50CHESrikakulam Road (4)  01:58+2902:00+302m2310418634mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
51NWPNaupada Junction  02:33+2902:34+301m??310883813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
52PSAPalasa (3)  03:15+2603:17+262m??311147131mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
53SPTSompeta (4)  03:44+2603:45+321m??311466848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
54IPMIchchapuram  04:01+3604:02+381m??311647021mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
55BAMBrahmapur (3)  04:23+3904:28+395m??311889927mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
56CAPChatrapur  04:41+4704:42+481m??312104236mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
57KITKhallikot (3)  05:36+2305:37+281m??312476013mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
58CLKAChilka  05:47+2305:48+301m??312575425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
59BALUBalugaon (3)  05:56+2405:57+291m??312646211mECoR752030, Odisha
60KAPGKalupara Ghat  06:24+2306:25+271m??312926010mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
61NKPNirakarpur  06:42+2106:43+241m??313095921mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
62KURKhurda Road Junction (7)  07:10+2007:20+2710m2313355725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
63BBSBhubaneswar (4)  07:40+3507:45+365m5313545940mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
64BRAGBarang  08:01+4308:02+491m??313704927mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
65CTCCuttack Junction (5)  08:17+5408:22+555m1313822428mECoRCuttack, Odisha
66KNPRKendrapara Road  08:32+5308:33+531m??313866529mECoRKendrapara Road, Odisha
67DNMDhanmandal (3)  09:02+5009:03+511m??314179538mECoRDhanmanda, Odisha
68JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4)  09:26+5409:27+561m??314544236mECoRJajpur, Odisha
69KRIHKorai Halt  09:34+5609:35+561m??314595230mECoRJajapur, Odisha
70BTVBaitarani Road  09:43+5409:44+541m??314663527mECoRBaitarani, Odisha
71BHCBhadrak (4)  10:38+3310:40+332m??314987123mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
72MKOMarkona  10:52+4410:53+451m??315125518mSERMarkuna, Odisha
73SOROSoro  11:09+4111:10+431m??315277414mSERSoro, Odisha
74BLSBalasore (4)  11:37+4611:42+475m??315606319mSERBalasore, Odisha
75ROPRupsa Junction (5)  11:59+5012:00+511m??315785513mSERRupsa, Odisha
76BTSBasta (3)  12:11+5412:12+541m??315886116mSERBasta, Odisha
77JERJaleswar (4)  12:31+4812:32+501m??316087413mSERJaleswar, Odisha
78BLDABelda  12:59+4713:00+471m??316415024mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
79KGPKharagpur Junction (10)  13:43+3713:48+405m6316766842mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
80PKUPanskura Junction (6)  14:27+1:0214:28+1:021m??31721479mSERPanskura, West Bengal
81MCAMecheda (6)  14:44+5714:45+571m??317336110mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
82SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction (6)  15:35+3015:36+281m431784137mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
83HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)  16:10+29-1731791-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kamrup Express/15959 - Buffer: 1h 25m
84HWH•Kolkata Howrah Junction (23)•  -17:35+18317914810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
85BDCBandel Junction (7)  18:25+018:30+25m??318315714mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
86ABKAAmbika Kalna (4)  19:14+119:15+91m3318734112mERKalna, West Bengal
87NDAENabadwip Dham (3)  19:49+619:54+75m??318963715mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
88KWAEKatwa Junction (5)  20:59+321:04+75m??319366021mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
89SALESalar (2)  21:21+1021:22+111m??319536426mERSalar, West Bengal
90KGLEKhagraghat Road (2)  22:01+1722:02+181m??319942322mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
91AZAzimganj Junction (4)  22:40+122:45+45m??320095125mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
92JRLEJangipur Road (2)  23:26+2323:27+341m??320445530mERRaghunathganj, West Bengal
93NILENimtita  23:49+4223:50+441m??320642428mERDafahat, West Bengal
94DGLEDhulian Ganga (2)00:15+3500:16+361m??420733025mERRatanpur, West Bengal
95NFKNew Farakka Junction (3)  00:45+2900:50+265m2420883532mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
96MLDTMalda Town (5)  01:50+402:10+320m??421237030mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
97SMSamsi (2)  02:40+1902:41+201m??421586832mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
98HCRHarischandrapur  02:59+2203:00+241m??421787131mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
99BOEBarsoi Junction (3)  03:30+3403:32+342m??422147237mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
100KNEKishanGanj (3)  04:20+4404:25+445m??422717352mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
101AUBAluabari Road (2)  04:50+4904:52+492m??42302410mNFRDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
102NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8)  06:15+3106:30+3015m??4235949114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
103JPEJalpaiguri Road (2)  07:11+4807:12+501m2423924989mNFRdist - Jalpaiguri 735102, West Bengal
104NMXNew Maynaguri (2)  07:26+5007:27+511m??424045886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
105DQGDhupguri (2)  07:48+5307:50+552m??424246475mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
106FLKFalakata (3)  08:11+5908:12+1:001m??424466067mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
107NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5)  08:50+1:0008:55+1:015m??424845647mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
108NOQNew Alipurduar (2)  09:15+1:0409:20+1:075m??425033548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
109KAMGKamakhyaguri (3)  09:55+5309:56+541m??425237953mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
110FKMFakiragram Junction (4)  10:33+5510:35+552m3425725444mNFR03661-283454, Assam
111KOJKokrajhar (3)  10:46+5310:47+541m2425823246mNFR03661-270618, Assam
112NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4)  11:40+4811:50+4710m??426092158mNFR783381., Assam
113BNGNBongaigaon (3)  11:57+4811:58+491m??426127360mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
114SBESorbhog Junction  12:26+5312:27+551m??426463651mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
115BPRDBarpeta Road  12:40+5212:41+551m??426546449mNFRHowli, Assam
116PBLPathsala  13:01+5513:02+571m??426755247mNFRPathsala Town, Assam
117TIHUTihu  13:13+5613:14+581m??426846250mNFRBarpeta, Assam
118NLVNalbari  13:31+5913:32+1:011m??427023054mNFRNalbari, Assam
119RNYRangiya Junction (5)  14:05+4714:15+4410m??427184158mNFRRangia, Assam
120KYQKamakhya Junction (4)  15:14+5715:15+1:021m??427591455mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
121GHYGuwahati (7)  15:45+4916:05+5220m2427665660mNFRGuwahati, Assam
122CPKChaparmukh Junction (3)  17:43+1:0417:48+1:065m??428575565mNFRChaparmukh. Dist. Nagaon. Changing point for HBN/SHTT, Assam
123HJIHojai (2)  18:37+1:0118:38+1:051m??429023178mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
124LKALanka  19:05+5619:06+571m??429163589mNFRLanka, Assam
125LMGLumding Junction (5)  20:00+4220:15+4215m24294754142mNFRLumding, Assam
126DPUDiphu (2)  20:51+4720:52+491m??4297959180mNFRDiphu, Assam
127DMVDimapur (3)  21:30+5121:45+5215m??4301668153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
128SZRSarupathar (2)  22:17+5822:18+1:031m??4305332123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
129BXPBarpathar  22:36+5622:37+581m??4306223115mNFRRailway Station, Assam
130FKGFurkating Junction (2)  23:40+4023:45+515m??4308630 NFRK B Rd, Assam
131MXNMariani Junction (4)  01:00+3701:10+3910m15312465117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
132AGIAmguri Junction (2)  01:36+4301:38+462m15315371104mNFRAmguri, Assam
133SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3)  02:00+1:0102:05+1:015m1531797099mNFRSimaluguri, Assam
134BOJBhojo  02:34+1:0202:35+1:031m??5321371107mNFRBhojo Railway Station, Assam
135NAMNamrup (2)  03:02+1:0103:03+1:031m15324541123mNFRBorhat, Assam
136NHKNaharkatiya  03:19+5803:20+1:011m??5325651121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
137DJGDuliajan  03:31+1:0003:32+1:011m??5326520123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
138NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (3)  04:20+3604:30+3910m??5328134124mNFRDist: Tinsukia, Assam
139DBRGDibrugarh (4)  05:45+21-353323-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom