Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 09:59:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 09:59:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SUPERFAST TRAINS

6064/Σ KERALA -ASSAM DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sanuakk123  Apr 30 2012 (8:21PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: -29h 0m  64 halts  Distance: 1791 km  3 xfers
#1. 12624/Thiruvananthapuram - Chennai Mail
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 129 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 20m
#3. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 25m Distance: 1230 km
xfer @ HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#4. 15959/Kamrup Express
Travel Time: -1055m Distance: 0 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Katpadi Junction/KPD
Arrives @ +1 night
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH

3 xfers. 64 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Katpadi Junction and Kolkata Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram - Chennai Mail/12624
1/==/TVCTrivandrum Central (5 PFs)  -14:50+111-7897412mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  15:23+915:25+82m11-7486252mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
3/==/QLNKollam Junction (6 PFs)  15:48+1115:53+115m21-7247016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:28+1416:30+142m21-6845811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  16:38+1816:39+191m21-6765813mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
6/==%CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  16:52+1916:54+222m21-663686mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
7%==%TRVLTiruvalla (2 PFs)  17:02+2617:04+282m21-6544727mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  17:14+2917:15+301m21-6465311mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  17:35+3017:40+325m11-6294815mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
10/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  18:43+3318:45+332m11-578155mSRErnakulam, Kerala
11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  19:25+1619:30+195m11-569509mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
12/==/AWYAluva (3 PFs)  19:50+2019:52+212m31-5526912mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
13/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  20:00+2520:02+252m21-5436816mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
14/==/TCRThrissur (4 PFs)  20:42+3020:45+303m21-497466mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1122:30+135m31-4214484mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1823:50+185m31-36671416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:15+2301:20+255m12-26565175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:17+2702:20+293m42-20477283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
19/==/KPD»Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)»  04:58+3405:00+342m22070213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
20/==/AVDAvadi (4 PFs)06:33+3606:35+372m421085228mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
21/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  06:53+2806:55+282m1212497mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
22/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)07:30+22-52130-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656 - Buffer: 2h 5m
23/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  -09:35+1102130619mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+312:00+310m222679219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:25+1512:26+161m223068721mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  13:01+2713:02+281m323577321mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:56+2813:57+301m124238712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:31+3814:33+382m32472828mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)14:44+4314:45+431m324879110mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:13+2115:14+211m425302516mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+1316:45+1515m625618724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
East Coast Express (PT)/18646 - Buffer: 20m
32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)16:30+1316:50+1620m525617424mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:38+3217:39+341m226208019mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
34/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+3918:16+401m??26686318mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+4318:36+451m??26882920mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/RJYRajahmundry (3 PFs)  19:22+3619:27+395m3271010023mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
37/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)19:39+5619:40+561m??27307320mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
38/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+4620:06+471m127606018mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
39/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  20:18+5320:19+541m??27738822mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
40/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  20:36+4420:37+441m327976727mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
41/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  20:52+4820:53+481m228148024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
42/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  21:23+4621:24+461m??28543223mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
43/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:09+1522:10+151m??28782430mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
44/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  22:50+3522:52+352m??28942346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
45/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶23:35+2323:55+2420m129103011mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
46/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  00:11+700:13+72m??39187227mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
47/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+3000:30+302m??39367058mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
48/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+3001:02+312m??39717163mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
49/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:28+3301:30+332m??310029399mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
50/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  01:55+3501:57+352m2310418134mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
51/==/NWPNaupada Junction  02:32+3102:34+312m??310883813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
52/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:15+2403:17+252m??311146831mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
53/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  03:45+2203:47+232m??311467248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
54/==/IPMIchchapuram  04:02+2404:04+252m??311647721mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
55/==/BAMBrahmapur (3 PFs)  04:23+2604:28+265m??311888627mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
56/==/CAPChatrapur  04:43+3104:45+312m??312107236mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
57/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:16+3205:17+331m??312475013mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
58/==/CLKAChilka  05:29+3205:30+331m??312577225mECoRBarkul, Odisha
59/==/BALUBalugaon (3 PFs)  05:36+3505:38+352m??312647511mECoR752030, Odisha
60/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat  06:00+3906:02+392m??312929210mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
61/==/NKPNirakarpur  06:13+4306:15+422m??313092921mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
62/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+1107:25+1415m2313354525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
63/==/BBSBhubaneswar (4 PFs)  07:50+1507:55+165m5313546340mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
64/==%BRAGBarang  08:10+2608:11+311m??313705227mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
65%==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+3808:30+395m1313824128mECoRCuttack, Odisha
66/==/KNPRKendrapara Road  08:36+4108:37+411m??313869029mECoRKendrapara Road, Odisha
67/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  08:58+4508:59+451m??314179538mECoRDhanmanda, Odisha
68/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  09:22+4709:24+472m??314544936mECoRJajpur, Odisha
69/==/KRIHKorai Halt  09:30+4809:31+481m??314595930mECoRJajapur, Odisha
70/==/BTVBaitarani Road  09:38+4809:39+491m??314663227mECoRBaitarani, Odisha
71/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:38+2010:40+222m??314987823mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
72/==/MKOMarkona  10:51+3310:53+322m??315125918mSERMarkuna, Odisha
73/==/SOROSoro  11:08+3211:10+342m??315277414mSERSoro, Odisha
74/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:37+3111:42+315m??315606319mSERBalasore, Odisha
75/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  11:59+3412:01+352m??315786113mSERRupsa, Odisha
76/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  12:11+3412:13+342m??315887316mSERBasta, Odisha
77/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  12:29+3212:31+332m??316087913mSERJaleswar, Odisha
78/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  12:56+2612:58+262m??316414824mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
79/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:42+2113:47+265m6316766542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
80/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  14:28+3614:30+352m??31721579mSERPanskura, West Bengal
81/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  14:43+4114:45+402m??317336810mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
82/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+1315:32+132m431784107mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
83/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:15+12-1731791-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kamrup Express/15959 - Buffer: 1h 20m
84/==/HWH•Kolkata Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  -17:35+18317914710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
85/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+018:30+25m??318307514mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
86/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  19:04+1019:09+105m3318734512mERKalna, West Bengal
87%==%NDAENabadwip Dham (3 PFs)  19:40+1319:42+172m??318963315mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
88/=-!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:53-120:58+45m??319356021mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
89%--%SALESalar (2 PFs)  21:15+921:17+92m??319536026mERSalar, West Bengal
90%--%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  21:58+1222:00+132m??319942222mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
91%--%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  22:40-622:45+25m??320085125mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
92%--%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  23:26+2023:27+321m??320445430mERRaghunathganj, West Bengal
93%--%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  23:49+3823:50+421m??320642128mERDafahat, West Bengal
94%--%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)00:18+2900:19+311m??420733125mERRatanpur, West Bengal
95%--%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:47+2200:52+205m2420883632mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
96%==%MLDTMalda Town (5 PFs)  01:50+302:10+120m??421237530mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
97%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  02:38+1802:40+182m??421588332mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
98%==%HCRHarischandrapur (2 PFs)  02:55+2402:57+242m??421796431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
99%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+3003:32+312m??422147237mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
100%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:20+3904:25+415m??422717652mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
101%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  04:49+4704:51+472m??42302410mNFRDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
102%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+2506:30+2415m??4235950114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
103|--|JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:10+3707:12+382m2423925389mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
104|--|NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  07:25+4207:27+422m??424046886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
105|--|DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  07:45+4907:50+485m??424246775mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
106|--|FLKFalakata (3 PFs)  08:10+5308:12+542m??424466067mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
107!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5 PFs)  08:50+5608:55+595m??424845647mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
108!==!NOQNew Alipurduar (2 PFs)  09:15+1:0209:20+1:045m??425033748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
109|==|KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  09:53+5609:55+562m??425238453mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
110|==|FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  10:30+1:0310:32+1:032m3425725444mNFR03661-283454, Assam
111|==|KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:43+1:0410:45+1:042m2425823046mNFR03661-270618, Assam
112|=-|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+4511:50+4410m??426092458mNFR783381., Assam
113|--|BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  11:56+4511:58+462m??426128160mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
114|--|SBESorbhog Junction (3 PFs)  12:23+5812:25+592m??426465251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
115|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  12:34+5912:39+595m??426547549mNFRHowli, Assam
116|--|PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  12:56+1:0212:58+1:022m??426755747mNFRPathsala Town, Assam
117|--|TIHUTihu  13:08+1:0413:10+1:042m??426846650mNFRBarpeta, Assam
118|--|NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  13:26+1:0813:28+1:082m??427022754mNFRNalbari, Assam
119|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+5014:15+4710m??427184458mNFRRangia, Assam
120|-=|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+4515:15+455m??427591455mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
121|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  15:45+3116:05+3420m2427666460mNFRGuwahati, Assam
122|--|CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:31+5217:36+545m??428575165mNFRChaparmukh. Dist. Nagaon. Changing point for HBN/SHTT, Assam
123!=-|HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:28+4818:30+492m??429025678mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
124!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  18:45+5218:47+542m??429162689mNFRLanka, Assam
125|-=!LMGLumding Junction (4 PFs)  20:00+2520:15+2515m24294762142mNFRLumding, Assam
126|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:46+3920:48+392m??4297960180mNFRDiphu, Assam
127|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  21:25+4021:40+4215m??4301666153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
128|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:13+4822:15+502m??4305227123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
129|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:36+4022:38+412m??4306224115mNFRRailway Station, Assam
130|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  23:40+1323:45+315m??4308630102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
131|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+4301:10+4510m15312470117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
132|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  01:34+1:1101:36+1:142m15315278104mNFRAmguri Assam sivasagar, Assam
133|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  01:56+1:1902:01+1:205m1531797599mNFRSimaluguri, Assam
134|--|BOJBhojo  02:28+1:2402:30+1:242m??5321277107mNFRBhojo Railway Station, Assam
135|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  02:55+1:2502:57+1:262m15324560123mNFRBorhat, Assam
136|--|NHKNaharkatiya  03:08+1:2703:13+1:255m??5325556121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
137|--|DJGDuliajan  03:23+1:2603:25+1:262m??5326518123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
138|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+5904:30+1:0810m??5328134124mNFRDist: Tinsukia, Assam
139|--|DBRGDibrugarh (4 PFs)  05:45+10-353323-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site