Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 19:53:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 19:53:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SUPERFAST TRAINS

6064/Σ KERALA -ASSAM DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sanuakk123  Apr 30 2012 (8:21PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: -29h 0m  64 halts  Distance: 1791 km  3 xfers
#1. 12624/Thiruvananthapuram - Chennai Mail
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 129 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 20m
#3. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 25m Distance: 1230 km
xfer @ HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#4. 15959/Kamrup Express
Travel Time: -1055m Distance: 0 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Katpadi Junction/KPD
Arrives @ +1 night
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH

3 xfers. 64 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Katpadi Junction and Kolkata Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram - Chennai Mail/12624
1/==/TVCTrivandrum Central (5 PFs)  -14:50+211-7897412mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  15:23+915:25+92m11-7486252mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
3/==/QLNKollam Junction (6 PFs)  15:48+1415:53+145m21-7247016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:28+1616:30+172m21-6845811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  16:38+2016:39+211m21-6765813mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
6/==%CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  16:52+2116:54+242m21-663686mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
7%==%TRVLTiruvalla (2 PFs)  17:02+2917:04+312m21-6544727mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  17:14+3217:15+341m21-6465311mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  17:35+3717:40+395m11-6294815mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
10/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  18:43+4318:45+422m11-578155mSRErnakulam, Kerala
11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  19:25+2419:30+265m11-569509mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
12/==/AWYAluva (3 PFs)  19:50+2919:52+302m31-5526912mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
13/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  20:00+3420:02+332m21-5436816mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
14/==/TCRThrissur (4 PFs)  20:42+3620:45+363m21-497466mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+922:30+125m31-4214484mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1823:50+185m31-36671416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:15+2201:20+245m12-26565175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:17+2502:20+273m42-20477283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
19/==/KPD»Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)»  04:58+2805:00+292m22070213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
20/==/AVDAvadi (4 PFs)06:33+3006:35+312m421085228mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
21/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  06:53+1806:55+182m1212497mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
22/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)07:30+18-52130-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656 - Buffer: 2h 5m
23/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  -09:35+2102130619mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+312:00+310m222679219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:25+1512:26+161m223068721mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  13:01+2813:02+291m323577321mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:56+3013:57+311m124238712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:31+4014:33+402m32472828mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)14:44+4414:45+441m324879110mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:13+2315:14+231m425302516mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+1516:45+1315m625618724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
East Coast Express (PT)/18646 - Buffer: 20m
32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)16:30+1516:50+1720m525617424mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:38+3117:39+321m226208019mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
34/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+3718:16+391m??26686318mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+4118:36+421m??26882920mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/RJYRajahmundry (3 PFs)  19:22+3619:27+385m3271010023mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
37/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)19:39+5719:40+571m??27307320mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
38/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+4320:06+441m127606018mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
39/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  20:18+5720:19+571m??27738822mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
40/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  20:36+3920:37+391m327976727mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
41/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  20:52+4920:53+491m228148024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
42/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  21:23+4221:24+421m??28543223mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
43/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:09+1422:10+141m??28782430mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
44/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  22:50+3422:52+342m??28942346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
45/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶23:35+2223:55+2320m129103011mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
46/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  00:11+700:13+72m??39187227mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
47/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+2800:30+292m??39367058mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
48/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+2701:02+272m??39717163mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
49/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:28+2801:30+282m??310029399mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
50/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  01:55+3201:57+312m2310418134mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
51/==/NWPNaupada Junction  02:32+2902:34+292m??310883813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
52/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:15+2003:17+202m??311146831mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
53/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  03:45+1803:47+192m??311467248mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
54/==/IPMIchchapuram  04:02+2004:04+222m??311647721mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
55/==/BAMBrahmapur (3 PFs)  04:23+2104:28+215m??311888627mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
56/==/CAPChatrapur  04:43+2704:45+272m??312107236mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
57/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:16+2805:17+291m??312475013mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
58/==/CLKAChilka  05:29+2905:30+291m??312577225mECoRBarkul, Odisha
59/==/BALUBalugaon (3 PFs)  05:36+3105:38+312m??312647511mECoR752030, Odisha
60/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat  06:00+3506:02+352m??312929210mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
61/==/NKPNirakarpur  06:13+3706:15+362m??313092921mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
62/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+707:25+1215m2313354525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
63/==/BBSBhubaneswar (4 PFs)  07:50+1607:55+175m5313546340mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
64/==%BRAGBarang  08:10+2508:11+321m??313705227mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
65%==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+3808:30+405m1313824128mECoRCuttack, Odisha
66/==/KNPRKendrapara Road  08:36+4208:37+421m??313869029mECoRKendrapara Road, Odisha
67/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  08:58+4708:59+471m??314179538mECoRDhanmanda, Odisha
68/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  09:22+4909:24+492m??314544936mECoRJajpur, Odisha
69/==/KRIHKorai Halt  09:30+5009:31+501m??314595930mECoRJajapur, Odisha
70/==/BTVBaitarani Road  09:38+5009:39+511m??314663227mECoRBaitarani, Odisha
71/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:38+2210:40+232m??314987823mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
72/==/MKOMarkona  10:51+3310:53+332m??315125918mSERMarkuna, Odisha
73/==/SOROSoro  11:08+3111:10+322m??315277414mSERSoro, Odisha
74/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:37+3111:42+315m??315606319mSERBalasore, Odisha
75/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  11:59+3212:01+352m??315786113mSERRupsa, Odisha
76/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  12:11+3412:13+332m??315887316mSERBasta, Odisha
77/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  12:29+3212:31+332m??316087913mSERJaleswar, Odisha
78/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  12:56+2912:58+302m??316414824mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
79/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:42+2513:47+315m6316766542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
80/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  14:28+4214:30+412m??31721579mSERPanskura, West Bengal
81/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  14:43+3614:45+352m??317336810mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
82/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+1515:32+152m431784107mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
83/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:15+14-1731791-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kamrup Express/15959 - Buffer: 1h 20m
84/==/HWH•Kolkata Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  -17:35+08317914710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
85/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25-118:30+25m??318307514mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
86/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  19:04+919:09+95m3318734512mERKalna, West Bengal
87%==%NDAENabadwip Dham (3 PFs)  19:40+1119:42+142m??318963315mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
88/=-!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:53-420:58+45m??319356021mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
89%--%SALESalar (2 PFs)  21:15+1121:17+112m??319536026mERSalar, West Bengal
90%--%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  21:58+1322:00+142m??319942222mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
91%--%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  22:40-522:45+25m??320085125mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
92%--%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  23:26+2023:27+331m??320445430mERRaghunathganj, West Bengal
93%--%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  23:49+3923:50+421m??320642128mERDafahat, West Bengal
94%--%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)00:18+2900:19+301m??420733125mERRatanpur, West Bengal
95%--%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:47+2200:52+205m2420883632mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
96%==%MLDTMalda Town (5 PFs)  01:50+502:10+120m??421237530mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
97%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  02:38+2102:40+212m??421588332mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
98%==%HCRHarischandrapur (2 PFs)  02:55+2602:57+272m??421796431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
99%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+3203:32+322m??422147237mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
100%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:20+3704:25+385m??422717652mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
101%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  04:49+4404:51+442m??42302410mNFRDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
102%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+1806:30+1715m??4235950114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
103|--|JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:10+2907:12+302m2423925389mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
104|--|NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  07:25+3307:27+332m??424046886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
105|--|DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  07:45+3907:50+385m??424246775mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
106|--|FLKFalakata (3 PFs)  08:10+4408:12+442m??424466067mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
107!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5 PFs)  08:50+4508:55+495m??424845647mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
108!==!NOQNew Alipurduar (2 PFs)  09:15+5309:20+555m??425033748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
109|==|KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  09:53+4709:55+472m??425238453mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
110|==|FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  10:30+5710:32+572m3425725444mNFR03661-283454, Assam
111|==|KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:43+5710:45+572m2425823046mNFR03661-270618, Assam
112|=-|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+3611:50+3610m??426092458mNFR783381., Assam
113|--|BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  11:56+3911:58+392m??426128160mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
114|--|SBESorbhog Junction (3 PFs)  12:23+5012:25+512m??426465251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
115|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  12:34+5112:39+515m??426547549mNFRHowli, Assam
116|--|PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  12:56+5412:58+542m??426755747mNFRPathsala Town, Assam
117|--|TIHUTihu  13:08+5613:10+562m??426846650mNFRBarpeta, Assam
118|--|NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  13:26+1:0013:28+1:012m??427022754mNFRNalbari, Assam
119|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+4514:15+4110m??427184458mNFRRangia, Assam
120|-=|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+4015:15+415m??427591455mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
121|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  15:45+2416:05+2820m2427666460mNFRGuwahati, Assam
122|--|CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:31+4717:36+475m??428575165mNFRChaparmukh. Dist. Nagaon. Changing point for HBN/SHTT, Assam
123!=-|HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:28+4218:30+442m??429025678mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
124!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  18:45+4618:47+472m??429162689mNFRLanka, Assam
125|-=!LMGLumding Junction (4 PFs)  20:00+1820:15+2015m24294762142mNFRLumding, Assam
126|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:46+3320:48+342m??4297960180mNFRDiphu, Assam
127|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  21:25+3621:40+3715m??4301666153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
128|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:13+4222:15+442m??4305227123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
129|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:36+3522:38+352m??4306224115mNFRRailway Station, Assam
130|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  23:40+223:45+275m??4308630102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
131|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+4301:10+4510m15312470117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
132|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  01:34+1:2201:36+1:242m15315278104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
133|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  01:56+1:2802:01+1:285m1531797599mNFRSimaluguri, Assam
134|--|BOJBhojo  02:28+1:3202:30+1:332m??5321277107mNFRBhojo Railway Station, Assam
135|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  02:55+1:3402:57+1:352m15324560123mNFRBorhat, Assam
136|--|NHKNaharkatiya  03:08+1:3503:13+1:335m??5325556121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
137|--|DJGDuliajan  03:23+1:3303:25+1:352m??5326518123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
138|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1:0804:30+1:1910m??5328134124mNFRDist: Tinsukia, Assam
139|--|DBRGDibrugarh (4 PFs)  05:45+20-353323-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site