Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:28:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:28:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

6066/Σ Chennai jaisalmer fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~  Apr 30 2012 (20:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 40m  27 halts  Distance: 2962 km  1 xfers
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 5m Distance: 2183 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12371/Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 779 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 23:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 27 halts. 365 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+0??10.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10-404:20+210m??2431.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+907:05+122m??2639.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00-311:10+310m??2882.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+1114:20+1310m??21091.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:20298.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+1418:43+173m??21389.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3292.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:15+2220:20+265m??21481.074497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:56291.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:16+3300:28+3412m??31772.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0998.0
#9/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+5601:40+563m??31870.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:50+3203:53+353m??31988.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:49188.0
#11/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:42+2306:44+232m??32176.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#12/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:05+23-??32183.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express/12371 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations10:200.0
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:20+2:1710:40+2:1720m??32183.029218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#14/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  11:09+2:2511:10+2:261m??32197.060219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#15%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  11:27+2:2311:28+2:241m??32214.046219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#16%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+2:2412:37+2:242m??32265.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#17|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  13:12+3:0213:13+3:031m??32316.071271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
13 intermediate stations01:1791.0
#18|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+3:0414:35+3:045m??32407.077240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#19|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+3:1315:25+3:135m??32464.074288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#20|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+3:1516:05+3:165m??32507.072314mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#21|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  16:19+3:2516:20+3:251m??32524.072307mNWRchuru district, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#22|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  16:59+3:1617:00+3:171m??32571.082263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#23|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  17:34+3:1817:35+3:191m??32617.036237mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#24|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  18:20+3:0018:30+3:0210m??32644.064228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:32162.0
#25|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  21:02+2:5621:05+2:573m??32806.070233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#26|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  21:45+3:0221:46+3:031m??32853.057226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:54109.0
#27#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  23:40+2:41-??32962.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site