Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:44:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:44:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

6066/Σ Chennai jaisalmer fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mumbai Rajdhani best train in world^~  Apr 30 2012 (20:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 40m  27 halts  Distance: 2962 km  1 xfers
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 5m Distance: 2183 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12371/Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 779 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 23:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 27 halts. 369 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12621
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+0??10.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10+104:20+610m??2431.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+2107:05+242m??2639.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+611:10+1110m??2882.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+1614:20+1810m??21091.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:20298.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+2218:43+253m??21389.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3292.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:15+3220:20+365m??21481.074497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:56292.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:16+3700:28+3812m??31773.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0997.0
#9/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1:0001:40+523m??31870.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:50+2403:53+273m??31988.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:49188.0
#11/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:42+2006:44+222m??32176.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#12/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:05+25-??32183.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express/12371 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations10:250.0
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:25+1:4610:40+1:4615m??32183.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#14%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  11:09+1:5711:10+1:581m??32197.060219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#15%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  11:27+2:0011:28+2:011m??32214.046219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#16%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+1:5712:37+1:572m??32265.089246mNWRRewari, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#17|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  13:11+2:2913:13+2:292m??32316.071271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
13 intermediate stations01:1791.0
#18|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+2:2514:35+2:245m??32407.077240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#19|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+2:3515:25+2:355m??32464.074288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#20|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+2:4216:05+2:425m??32507.077313mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#21|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  16:18+2:4616:20+2:462m??32524.074308mNWRchuru district, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#22|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  16:58+2:4217:00+2:422m??32571.085263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#23|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  17:33+2:4017:35+2:402m??32617.036237mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#24|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  18:20+2:2118:30+2:2310m??32644.064228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:32162.0
#25|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  21:02+2:2521:05+2:263m??32806.074233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#26|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  21:43+2:2721:46+2:283m??32853.057226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:54109.0
#27#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  23:40+2:13-??32962.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.