Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:29:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:29:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

6066/Σ Chennai jaisalmer fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by WDP4 is King of Tracks^~  Apr 30 2012 (20:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 40m  27 halts  Distance: 2962 km  1 xfers
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 5m Distance: 2183 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12371/Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 779 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 23:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 27 halts. 364 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+8??10.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10+604:20+1010m??2431.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+2307:05+262m??2639.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+811:10+1210m??2882.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+2014:20+2210m??21091.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20298.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+2518:43+283m??21389.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3292.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:15+3620:20+415m??21481.074497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:56292.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:16+5100:28+5112m??31773.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0997.0
#9/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1:1201:40+1:133m??31870.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:50+5603:53+1:003m??31988.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:49188.0
#11/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:42+5906:44+592m??32176.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#12/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:05+57-??32183.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Express/12371 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations10:200.0
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:20+1:5410:40+1:5720m??32183.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#14/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  11:09+2:0711:10+2:081m??32197.060219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#15%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  11:27+2:1211:28+2:131m??32214.046219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#16%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+2:1412:37+2:142m??32265.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#17|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  13:12+2:3313:13+2:341m??32316.071271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
13 intermediate stations01:1791.0
#18|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+2:3314:35+2:345m??32407.077240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#19|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+2:4215:25+2:425m??32464.074288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#20|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+2:4916:05+2:505m??32507.071314mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#21|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  16:19+2:5316:20+2:541m??32524.072307mNWRchuru district, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#22|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  16:59+2:5117:00+2:521m??32571.082263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#23|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  17:34+2:5417:35+2:551m??32617.036237mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#24|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  18:20+2:3718:30+2:4210m??32644.064228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:32162.0
#25|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  21:02+2:4721:05+2:483m??32806.070233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#26|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  21:45+2:4521:46+2:471m??32853.057226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:54109.0
#27#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  23:40+2:16-??32962.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site