Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:00:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:00:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This passenger Combo is usefull for Day time Travellers From Katpadi/Jolarpettai/Tirupattur to Karur/Din dugal/Madurai/Virudunagar/Tirunelveli

6069/Σ Jolarpettai/Tirupattur -Tirunelveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Apr 30 2012 (22:19)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 10m  26 halts  Distance: 538 km  1 xfers
#1. 56845/Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 180 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 56825/Erode - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 358 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jolarpettai Junction/JTJ
Arrives @ 22:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 26 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Jolarpettai Junction and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger (UnReserved)/56845
#1/==/JTJ»Jolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:30+1??10.048404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  05:39+905:41+102m??17.051392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#3/==/KEYKagankarai  05:54+1005:55+101m??118.060381mSRKagankarai ph.no.04179-204191, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4/==/KNNTKunnathur  06:01-06:02-1m??124.053373mSRPuduchery Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#5/==/SLYSamalpatti  06:09+1006:10+111m??130.065388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#6/==/DSTDasampatti  06:18+1206:19+121m??139.061404mSRDasampatti Ph.no.04341-244585, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#7/==/DPIDoddampatti  06:27+1206:28+131m??147.048374mSRDoddampatti ph.no.04346-262222, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  06:37+1306:38+141m??154.061402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#9/==/TNGRThonganur  06:44-06:45-1m??161.055434mSRThonganu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10/==/BDYBuddireddipatti  06:52+1606:53+181m??167.0100442mSRBuddireddippati ph.no.04346-265908, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#11/==/BQIBommidi  06:59+2407:00+301m??177.068426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#12/==/LCRLokur  07:09+3107:10+341m??187.062456mSRLokur ph.no .04290-294547, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#13/==/DSPTDanishpet  07:19+3407:20+341m??196.071382mSRDanishpet Ph.no. 04290-242583, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#14/==/TNTTinnappatti  07:26+3607:27+371m??1103.061331mSRTinnappatti ph.no.04290-249103, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#15/==/KPPRKaruppur  07:37+3707:38+381m??1114.012313mSRKaruppur ph.no. 0427-2345921, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:10+2208:20+1910m??1120.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#17/==/VRPDVirapandy Road (2 PFs)  08:32+1808:33+181m??1130.081270mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#18/==/DCMagudanchavadi  08:41+2108:42+241m??1141.063241mSRMagudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19/==/MVPMMavelipalaiyam  08:54+2808:55+281m??1154.034291mSRNH 47, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#20/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  09:04+2809:05+311m??1159.050269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#21/==/ANUAnangur (2 PFs)  09:14+3109:15+321m??1166.037220mSRAnangur ph.no.04288-274811, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#22/==/CVCauvery (2 PFs)  09:29+2809:30+321m??1175.04165mSRCauvery ph.no.04288-240741, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:055.0
#23/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:35-8-??1180.0-174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Erode - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)/56825
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24%--%ED»Erode Junction (4 PFs)»  -13:05+6??1180.060174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#25%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  13:24+913:25+101m??1199.089153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#26%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  13:34+1413:35+141m??1212.040140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#27%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  13:44+1313:45+161m??1218.061134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#28%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  13:57+1813:58+181m??1231.034156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#29%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23+1114:25+192m??1245.050120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#30%--%VEIVelliyani (1 PFs)  14:44+1414:45+151m??1261.060156mSRDindigul - Guziliamparai - Karur Rd. Velliyani ph.no.04324-281846, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#31%--%PALMPalaiyam (1 PFs)  14:59+1715:00+181m??1275.060205mSRPalaiyam ph.no. 04551-234488, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#32%--%EDUEriodu (2 PFs)  15:24+1715:25+191m??1299.024258mSREriodu ph.no. 04551-293072, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#33%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)16:15-316:20+285m??1319.0137287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0511.0
#34/==/ABIAmbaturai (3 PFs)  16:25+4016:30+375m??1330.058306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#35/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  16:41+3616:42+361m??1341.056242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#36/==/VDPVadippatti (3 PFs)  16:54+3616:55+361m??1352.058194mSRTamil Nadu 625205, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#37/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  17:03+3817:04+381m??1360.031169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4121.0
#38/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+1917:50+275m??1381.030139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#39%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  18:04+2918:05+311m??1388.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#40%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  18:14+3418:15+431m??1399.063129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#41%==%KGDKalligudi (2 PFs)  18:29+4518:30+551m??1413.045114mSRKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#42%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:45+5418:50+525m??1425.084107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#43%==%TYTulukapati (1 PFs)  19:01+5719:02+1:001m??1440.05886mSRPIN CODE 626204, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#44%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  19:14+1:0119:15+1:061m??1452.04565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#45%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  19:44+1:0619:45+1:171m??1473.03090mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4422.0
#46%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  20:29+1:1320:30+1:221m??1495.01991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#47%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:14+5121:15+541m??1509.04670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#48%==%NRKNaraikkinar (2 PFs)  21:24+5321:25+541m??1516.05150mSRPIN CODE 628303, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#49%==%GDNGangaikondan (2 PFs)  21:34+5421:35+561m??1524.05245mSRTamil Nadu 627359, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#50%==%TAYTalaiyuthu (1 PFs)  21:44+5621:45+581m??1532.0747mSRPIN CODE 627357, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:556.0
#51/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  22:40+14-??1538.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site