Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:49:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:49:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This passenger Combo is usefull for Day time Travellers From Katpadi/Jolarpettai/Tirupattur to Karur/Din dugal/Madurai/Virudunagar/Tirunelveli

6069/Σ Jolarpettai/Tirupattur -Tirunelveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Apr 30 2012 (10:19PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 10m  26 halts  Distance: 538 km  1 xfers
#1. 56845/Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 180 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 56825/Erode - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 358 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jolarpettai Junction/JTJ
Arrives @ 22:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 26 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Jolarpettai Junction and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jolarpettai - Erode Passenger (UnReserved)/56845
#1/==/JTJ»Jolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:30+1??10.048404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  05:39+605:41+62m??17.051392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#3/==/KEYKagankarai  05:54+605:55+71m??118.060381mSRKagankarai ph.no.04179-204191, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4/==/KNNTKunnathur  06:01-06:02-1m??124.053373mSRPuduchery Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#5/==/SLYSamalpatti  06:09+606:10+71m??130.065388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#6/==/DSTDasampatti  06:18+806:19+81m??139.061404mSRDasampatti Ph.no.04341-244585, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#7/==/DPIDoddampatti  06:27+906:28+91m??147.048374mSRDoddampatti ph.no.04346-262222, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  06:37+906:38+111m??154.062402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#9/==/TNGRThonganur  06:44-06:45-1m??161.055434mSRThonganu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10/==/BDYBuddireddipatti  06:52+1206:53+131m??167.0100442mSRBuddireddippati ph.no.04346-265908, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#11/==/BQIBommidi  06:59+1907:00+221m??177.068426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#12/==/LCRLokur  07:09+2307:10+261m??187.062456mSRLokur ph.no .04290-294547, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#13/==/DSPTDanishpet  07:19+2607:20+261m??196.071382mSRDanishpet Ph.no. 04290-242583, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#14/==/TNTTinnappatti  07:26+2807:27+291m??1103.061331mSRTinnappatti ph.no.04290-249103, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#15/==/KPPRKaruppur  07:37+3107:38+311m??1114.012313mSRKaruppur ph.no. 0427-2345921, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:10+1608:20+1310m??1120.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#17/==/VRPDVirapandy Road (2 PFs)  08:32+1308:33+131m??1130.081270mSRVirapandy, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#18/==/DCMagudanchavadi  08:41+1708:42+201m??1141.063241mSRMagudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19/==/MVPMMavelipalaiyam  08:54+2508:55+251m??1154.034291mSRNH 47, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#20/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  09:04+2409:05+281m??1159.050269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#21/==/ANUAnangur  09:14+2809:15+291m??1166.037220mSRAnangur ph.no.04288-274811, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#22/==/CVCauvery (2 PFs)  09:29+2409:30+281m??1175.04165mSRCauvery ph.no.04288-240741, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:055.0
#23/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:35-9-??1180.0-174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Erode - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)/56825
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24%--%ED»Erode Junction (4 PFs)»  -13:05+0??1180.060174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#25%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  13:24+413:25+41m??1199.089153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#26%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  13:34+713:35+81m??1212.040140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#27%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  13:44+713:45+81m??1218.061134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#28%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  13:57+1013:58+101m??1231.034156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#29%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23+114:25+72m??1245.050120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#30%--%VEIVelliyani (1 PFs)  14:44+214:45+31m??1261.060156mSRDindigul - Guziliamparai - Karur Rd. Velliyani ph.no.04324-281846, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#31%--%PALMPalaiyam (1 PFs)  14:59+415:00+61m??1275.060205mSRPalaiyam ph.no. 04551-234488, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#32%--%EDUEriodu (2 PFs)  15:24+215:25+71m??1299.024258mSREriodu ph.no. 04551-293072, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#33%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)16:15-2016:20+125m??1319.0137287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0511.0
#34/==/ABIAmbaturai (3 PFs)  16:25+2116:30+175m??1330.058306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#35/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  16:41+1716:42+171m??1341.056242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#36/==/VDPVadippatti (3 PFs)  16:54+1816:55+181m??1352.058194mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#37/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  17:03+1917:04+191m??1360.031169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4121.0
#38/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+417:50+125m??1381.030139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#39%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  18:04+1318:05+161m??1388.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#40%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  18:14+2218:15+291m??1399.063129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#41%==%KGDKalligudi (2 PFs)  18:29+2918:30+341m??1413.045114mSRKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#42%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:45+3218:50+335m??1425.084107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#43%==%TYTulukapati (1 PFs)  19:01+3719:02+381m??1440.05886mSRPIN CODE 626204, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#44%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  19:14+3919:15+421m??1452.04565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#45%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  19:44+4119:45+581m??1473.03090mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4422.0
#46%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  20:29+1:0120:30+1:111m??1495.01991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#47%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:14+3921:15+441m??1509.04670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#48%==%NRKNaraikkinar (2 PFs)  21:24+4421:25+471m??1516.05150mSRPIN CODE 628303, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#49%==%GDNGangaikondan (2 PFs)  21:34+4721:35+491m??1524.05245mSRTamil Nadu 627359, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#50%==%TAYTalaiyuthu (1 PFs)  21:44+4921:45+501m??1532.0747mSRPIN CODE 627357, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:556.0
#51/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  22:40+6-??1538.0-41mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site