Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:29:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:29:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
LTT-GKP via BPL. It will be better to change at BPL than JHS according to the timing of the train.

607/Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AKS KYN GKP  Jan 04 2012 (11:33PM)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 25m  58 halts  Distance: 1684 km  1 xfers
#1. 12171/Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 823 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12512/Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 861 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 15:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 530 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express/12171
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -07:55+18??10.0802mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:27+3608:30+373m??135.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#3/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:03+4211:05+442m??1167.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55257.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+4414:10+4610m??1424.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:20399.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:30+3420:35+445m??1823.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2200:10+235m??2823.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#7/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+2803:05+292m??21024.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+3304:30+4512m??21115.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#9%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+1:0406:03+1:072m??21229.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#10%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:2406:35+1:242m??21277.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+5508:20+565m??21335.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#12/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+1:3608:44+1:352m??21353.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#13/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+1:5210:05+1:5120m??21407.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#14/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:31+2:1510:32+2:171m??21418.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#15/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:2711:05+2:262m??21443.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#16/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:2712:25+2:275m??21532.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#17/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+2:5312:51+2:532m??21560.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#18/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  13:40+3:0313:45+3:025m??21621.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#19/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:0114:08+3:012m??21650.02884mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#20/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+2:20-??21684.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site