Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 20:14:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 20:14:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
LTT-GKP via BPL. It will be better to change at BPL than JHS according to the timing of the train.

607/Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AKS KYN GKP  Jan 04 2012 (23:33)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 25m  58 halts  Distance: 1684 km  1 xfers
#1. 12171/Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 823 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12512/Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 861 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 15:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 532 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express/12171
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -07:55+1:27??10.0802mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:27+1:4108:30+1:423m??135.052 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#3/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:03+1:1111:05+1:132m??1167.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55257.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1:3014:10+1:3010m??1424.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:20399.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:30+1:2720:35+1:345m??1823.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1:0900:10+1:115m??2823.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#7/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+1:1303:05+1:132m??21024.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+1:1404:30+1:3912m??21115.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#9%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+2:0206:03+2:052m??21229.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#10%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+2:2006:35+2:212m??21277.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+2:0708:20+2:135m??21335.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#12/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+2:4808:44+2:482m??21353.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#13/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+3:0110:05+3:0620m??21407.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#14/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:31+3:2310:32+3:241m??21419.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#15/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+3:2211:05+3:252m??21443.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#16/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+4:1212:25+4:125m??21532.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#17/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+4:2012:51+4:212m??21560.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#18/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+4:2113:45+4:215m??21621.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#19/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+4:3414:08+4:342m??21650.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#20/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+3:58-??21684.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site