Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:22:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:22:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fine train

6077/Σ Howrah-Kannyakumari VIVEKANANDA ROCK weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*^~  May 02 2012 (10:14)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 55m  26 halts  Distance: 2403 km  1 xfers
#1. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 740 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
 M    S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 08:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 448 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+7??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+1016:35+105m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+618:05+65m??1231.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+1819:07+192m??1294.08222mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  19:39+2319:40+241m??1337.07937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+3920:40+405m??1409.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+4421:25+445m??1437.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+4322:10+4115m??1456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+4823:57+482m??1603.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+5104:20+4920m??2881.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:2307:00+1:232m??21082.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:3107:40+1:311m??21124.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:3608:15+1:371m??21172.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+5210:20+4915m??21231.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#15/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  17:00+33-??21663.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations18:050.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+1:3618:30+1:3725m??21663.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+1:3819:00+1:382m??21688.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+1:4919:30+1:482m??21718.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#19/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+1:3121:15+1:342m??21821.08246mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#20/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+1:3821:57+1:432m??21876.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:13124.0
#21/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+1:3300:15+1:355m??32000.05585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#22/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+1:2502:00+1:312m??32094.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#23/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+1:3902:20+1:382m??32116.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#24/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1:3303:05+1:445m??32156.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#25%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+1:4503:50+1:452m??32200.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#26%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+1:5204:13+1:522m??32226.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#27%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+1:5104:35+1:532m??32248.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#28%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+2:0105:05+2:021m??32284.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#29%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1:4206:05+1:565m??32313.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#30/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+1:2808:10+1:355m??32387.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#31/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+1:18-??32403.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site