Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 16:54:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 16:54:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fine train

6077/Σ Howrah-Kannyakumari VIVEKANANDA ROCK weekly ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by PrakAsh*^~  May 02 2012 (10:14AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 89h 55m  26 halts  Distance: 2403 km  1 xfers
#1. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 740 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# 22
    T S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 08:45 +4 nights
Platform# 1
 M W   

1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+142210.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+2416:35+245m31115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+2518:05+245m21231.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+2619:07+272m21294.08222mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  19:39+3319:40+371m01337.07937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+5620:40+575m01409.04228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+5721:25+585m01437.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+5622:10+5615m01456.08425mECoRKhordha, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+5923:57+592m01603.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+4504:20+4520m02881.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:1107:00+1:132m121082.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:2107:40+1:211m021124.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:2608:15+1:271m021172.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+5610:20+5415m021231.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#15/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  17:00+29-821663.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642 - Buffer: 27m
320 intermediate stations18:050.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+1618:30+1625m441663.0538mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+2219:00+222m841688.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+3119:30+312m641718.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#19/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+1421:15+162m341821.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#20/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+2021:57+272m341876.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:13124.0
#21/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10-800:15+35m452000.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#22/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+702:00+192m052094.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#23/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+2202:20+232m052116.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#24/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+2203:05+345m352156.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#25%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+3103:50+332m052200.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#26%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+3404:13+342m152227.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#27%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+3404:35+342m152248.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#28%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+3305:05+341m152284.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#29/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1106:05+175m152313.03741mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#30%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+708:10+125m252387.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#31/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45-3-152403.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site