Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 06:24:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 06:24:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fine train

6077/Σ Howrah-Kannyakumari VIVEKANANDA ROCK weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prakash  May 02 2012 (10:14)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 55m  26 halts  Distance: 2401 km  1 xfers
#1. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1662 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 739 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
 M    S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 08:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 454 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+15??10.069 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+1816:35+185m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+2118:05+205m??1231.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+3419:07+342m??1293.08222mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  19:39+3919:40+411m??1337.07936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+5320:40+545m??1409.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+5621:25+575m??1437.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+5522:10+5415m??1456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+5923:57+592m??1603.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+1:0704:20+1:0420m??2881.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38200.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:3107:00+1:322m??21081.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:3907:40+1:391m??21124.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:4208:15+1:431m??21171.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5060.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+5810:20+5615m??21231.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:40431.0
#15/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  17:00+40-??21662.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations18:050.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+3718:30+3825m??21662.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+4719:00+472m??21687.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+5619:30+562m??21717.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#19/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+4121:15+472m??21820.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#20/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+5021:57+522m??21875.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:13124.0
#21/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+5100:15+555m??31999.05585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#22/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:58+1:0502:00+1:112m??32093.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#23/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+1:1002:20+1:092m??32115.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#24/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1:1003:05+1:205m??32155.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#25%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+1:2003:50+1:222m??32199.077108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#26%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+1:2604:13+1:262m??32225.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#27%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+1:2604:35+1:252m??32247.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#28%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+1:2805:05+1:281m??32283.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#29%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1:0306:05+1:095m??32312.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#30/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+5108:10+565m??32386.02716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#31%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+39-??32401.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site