Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:58:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:58:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
15960 DBRG-HWH Kamrup EXP takes 35hrs to reach HWH from DBRG. This ?-chain takes only 30hrs to reach HWH from DBRG.

6078/Σ 30hrs DBRG-HWH daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*^~  May 02 2012 (10:25)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 1556 km  1 xfers
#1. 14055/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 557 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 23h 55m
#2. 12346/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 05:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 12 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14055
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -23:25+38??10.050108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+4000:25+4210m??242.059124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#3|--|BOJBhojo  01:35+3601:40+405m??2111.073107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+5002:13+525m??2145.037101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#5|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+2903:50+4010m??2199.042117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#6|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  04:45+2804:47+392m??2237.065102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#7|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  05:39+4405:41+462m??2293.035138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#8|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  06:05+4406:15+4710m??2307.059154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#9|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  06:53+5506:55+572m??2344.035177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#10|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+4308:00+4710m??2376.030141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#11!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  09:02+4309:04+482m??2407.06188mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  09:18+4709:20+492m??2421.06778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#13!==!JMKJamunamukh  09:35+5209:37+552m??2438.03765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#14!==!KWM•Kampur•  09:54+5309:56+552m??2449.04368mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#15!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+4810:25+515m??2466.07365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#16!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  10:53+5810:55+1:012m??2500.05462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#17|==|DGUDigaru  11:21+1:0311:23+1:042m??2523.02858mNFRDigaru, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#18|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  12:35+3812:50+4415m??2557.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Saraighat Express (PT)/12346
0 intermediate stations-12:-500.0
#19%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -12:30+15??3557.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#20%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  12:45+1612:47+172m??3564.06953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
17 intermediate stations02:33175.0
#21!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+2315:22+242m??3739.082 NFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#22%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  16:40+3516:42+362m??3846.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#23!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  17:10+3117:12+322m??3865.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#24%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+5819:25+5915m??3990.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#25%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  20:30+1:0820:32+1:082m??31077.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:58148.0
#26%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:30+4723:40+4610m??31225.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#27%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+1:1300:14+1:132m??41260.05630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#28/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  01:49+1:0101:51+1:022m??41349.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#29/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  02:39+1:1402:42+1:143m??41409.04855mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0452.0
#30/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  03:46+1:0603:48+1:072m??41461.06937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#31/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  05:10+1:00-??41556.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site