Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:34:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:34:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily superfast telescopic also bwn under gnwl,so fast moving wl in saraighat

6079/Σ dhanbad-bwn-ghy daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  May 02 2012 (16:03)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 2451 km  1 xfers
#1. 12988/Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 59m Distance: 1546 km
xfer @ BWN/Barddhaman Junction  Buffer: 3h 17m
#2. 12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 34m Distance: 905 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 09:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 12 halts. 177 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)/12988
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -12:50+3??10.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  13:16+1313:18+132m??129.073446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:27106.0
#3%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1514:55+1710m??1135.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:24187.0
#4|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:19+4417:21+442m??1322.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#5|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  17:43+1:0217:45+1:062m??1349.024174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0526.0
#6/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)18:50+4319:15+3925m??1375.020169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#7/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:25+5020:30+565m??1398.084167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:15+2:0023:25+2:0210m??1629.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25195.0
#9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:50+2:5001:58+2:548m??2824.052100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:57153.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+3:2205:05+3:2310m??2977.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:43+3:3605:45+3:362m??21032.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:18+3:4206:20+3:432m??21079.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)06:36+3:3706:38+3:372m??21097.079113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#14/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  07:43+3:4307:48+3:465m??21182.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#15/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  08:58+3:5409:00+3:572m??21258.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:03+3:5610:05+3:582m??21334.044281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#17/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  11:10+3:3511:20+3:3910m??21381.069236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#18/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  12:11+3:5712:14+3:573m??21440.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#19/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  12:29+4:0412:31+4:042m??21458.072100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#20/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:51+3:5112:53+3:512m??21482.06876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5664.0
#21/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:49+4:1413:52+4:143m??21546.04837mER713103, West Bengal
Saraighat Express (PT)/12345 - Buffer: 3h 17m
0 intermediate stations03:120.0
#22/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:04+2217:06+262m??21546.06637mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#23/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  17:53+3317:58+335m??21598.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#24/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  18:56+5618:58+582m??21658.05140mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#25%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+5020:45+502m??21747.04730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#26%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  21:30+4421:45+4015m??21782.08131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50149.0
#27%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:35+1:2823:37+1:282m??21931.04353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0387.0
#28%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:0202:00+1:0120m??32018.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#29!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:15+1:0204:17+1:022m??32143.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#30%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:35+1:0804:37+1:082m??32162.05848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:51107.0
#31%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+1:0006:30+1:032m??32269.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations02:49175.0
#32!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+1:0709:21+1:082m??32444.02152mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#33|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  09:40+58-??32451.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.