Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:10:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:10:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily superfast telescopic also bwn under gnwl,so fast moving wl in saraighat

6079/Σ dhanbad-bwn-ghy daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  May 02 2012 (16:03)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 2449 km  1 xfers
#1. 12988/Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 59m Distance: 1545 km
xfer @ BWN/Barddhaman Junction  Buffer: 3h 17m
#2. 12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 34m Distance: 904 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 09:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 12 halts. 180 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)/12988
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -12:50+1:41??10.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  13:16+1:4313:18+1:432m??129.073446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:27106.0
#3%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1:5314:55+1:4510m??1135.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:24187.0
#4%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:19+1:5117:21+1:512m??1322.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#5%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  17:43+1:5917:45+2:022m??1349.024174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0526.0
#6/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)18:50+2:1119:15+2:1725m??1375.020169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#7/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:25+2:0320:30+2:115m??1398.084166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:15+3:0523:25+3:0810m??1629.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25195.0
#9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:50+3:4801:58+3:588m??2824.052100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:57152.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+4:1005:05+4:1110m??2976.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:43+4:3005:45+4:312m??21031.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:18+4:3706:20+4:372m??21078.074110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:23103.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  07:43+4:2807:48+4:305m??21181.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1077.0
#14/==/KQR•Koderma Junction (7 PFs)•  08:58+4:2709:00+4:272m??21258.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#15/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:03+4:2610:05+4:272m??21333.044281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#16/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  11:10+4:2411:20+4:2110m??21381.069236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#17/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  12:11+4:1912:14+4:263m??21439.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#18/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  12:29+4:2912:31+4:282m??21457.072100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#19/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:51+4:0112:53+4:152m??21481.06876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5664.0
#20/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:49+4:3513:52+4:343m??21545.04837mER713103, West Bengal
Saraighat Express (PT)/12345 - Buffer: 3h 17m
0 intermediate stations03:120.0
#21/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:04+1517:06+202m??21545.06637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#22/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  17:53+3017:58+305m??21597.06355mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#23/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  18:56+5618:58+572m??21657.05141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#24%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+4820:45+482m??21746.04730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#25%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  21:30+3921:45+3315m??21781.08131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50148.0
#26%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:35+1:1923:37+1:192m??21929.04353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0387.0
#27%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+4202:00+3720m??32016.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#28!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:15+4004:17+422m??32142.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#29%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:35+4704:37+472m??32161.05848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:51106.0
#30%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+4706:30+482m??32267.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations02:49176.0
#31!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+5509:21+532m??32443.02152mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#32|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  09:40+40-??32449.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site