Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:48:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:48:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily superfast telescopic also bwn under gnwl,so fast moving wl in saraighat

6079/Σ dhanbad-bwn-ghy daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   May 02 2012 (4:03PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 2450 km  1 xfers
#1. 12988/Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 59m Distance: 1545 km
xfer @ BWN/Barddhaman Junction  Buffer: 3h 17m
#2. 12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 29m Distance: 905 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 09:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 12 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)/12988
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -12:50+1:02??10.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  13:16+1:1313:18+1:132m??129.073446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:27106.0
#3|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  14:45+1:1514:55+1:1510m??1135.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:24187.0
#4%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:19+1:4017:21+1:402m??1322.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#5%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  17:43+1:5917:45+2:002m??1349.024175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0526.0
#6/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  18:50+1:4219:15+1:4325m??1375.020169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#7/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:25+1:3820:30+1:435m??1398.084166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:15+2:3823:25+2:3910m??1629.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25195.0
#9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:50+3:3001:58+3:358m??2824.052100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:57152.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+3:5605:05+3:5810m??2976.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:43+4:0605:45+4:062m??21031.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:18+4:1006:20+4:112m??21078.074110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:23103.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  07:43+4:0507:48+4:055m??21181.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#14/==/KQR•Koderma Junction (7 PFs)•  08:58+4:0909:00+4:092m??21257.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#15/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:03+4:0410:05+4:062m??21333.044281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#16/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  11:10+3:4611:20+3:4610m??21381.069236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#17/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  12:11+3:5812:14+3:583m??21439.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#18/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  12:29+3:5912:31+3:592m??21457.072100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#19/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:51+3:5412:53+3:542m??21481.06877mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5664.0
#20/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:49+3:5813:52+3:583m??21545.04837mER713103, West Bengal
Saraighat Express (PT)/12345 - Buffer: 3h 17m
0 intermediate stations03:120.0
#21/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:04+4017:06+412m??21545.06637mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#22/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  17:53+4817:58+475m??21597.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#23/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  18:56+5118:58+522m??21657.05141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#24%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+4520:45+462m??21746.04730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#25%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  21:30+4021:45+3915m??21781.08131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50148.0
#26%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:35+1:2623:37+1:262m??21929.04353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0388.0
#27%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+4902:00+4620m??32017.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#28!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:15+4904:17+542m??32142.06248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#29%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:35+1:0104:37+1:052m??32161.05848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:51107.0
#30|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+1:0006:30+1:042m??32268.07959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations02:42175.0
#31!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  09:12+5009:14+552m??32443.01953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#32|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  09:35+54-??32450.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site