Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:31:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:31:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
the only connectivity to reach kerala from sahibganj

608/Σ bgp/sbg to tcr/ers ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 04 2012 (23:35)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 0m  23 halts  Distance: 2887 km  2 xfers
#1. 13072/Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 467 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 9h 20m
#2. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 45m
#3. 22639/Chennai - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 757 km
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jamalpur Junction/JMP
Arrives @ 10:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP


2 xfers. 23 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express/13072
#1!%%!%JMP»Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)»  -19:30+1??10.05556mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#2%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  19:42+819:43+81m??111.05443mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  20:03+620:04+71m??129.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#4%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  20:15+620:16+61m??139.03639mERTilakpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#5%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:39+520:49+510m??153.05550mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#6!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  21:11+921:12+101m??173.04141mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#7!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  21:20+1021:21+111m??179.03235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#8!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  21:29+1121:30+131m??183.03444mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#9!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  21:50+1021:51+111m??195.04447mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.0
#10!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  22:03+1122:04+121m??1103.05153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#11%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  22:14+1322:15+141m??1112.03639mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#12%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  22:40+622:45+85m??1127.07140mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#13%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  23:17+1323:18+171m??1165.03338mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#14%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:48+423:53+45m??1181.06836mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#15/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  00:16+2100:17+221m??2207.05637mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  00:41+1900:42+201m??2230.04535mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#17/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  01:23+1701:28+175m??2260.06741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#18/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  01:53+2601:55+262m??2288.07357mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#19/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  02:22+3002:27+275m??2321.04655mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#20/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1203:40+145m??2372.05237mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:5095.0
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  05:30+1-??2467.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+4??2467.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+716:35+85m??2582.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+618:05+45m??2698.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+1419:07+142m??2761.08222mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#26/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  19:39+1819:40+191m??2804.07937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#27/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+3720:40+375m??2876.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+3921:25+405m??2904.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#29/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+3822:10+3515m??2923.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#30/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+4423:57+442m??21070.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+4304:20+4320m??31348.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:1707:00+1:182m??31549.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#33/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:2607:40+1:271m??31591.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#34/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:3108:15+1:311m??31639.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+4710:20+4415m??31698.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#36/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  17:00+31-??32130.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)/22639
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -20:45+5??32130.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#38/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)21:33+3021:35+292m??32199.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#39/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+3922:20+392m??32260.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#40/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:44+1823:45+191m??32344.088404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:22120.0
#41/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:07+3801:10+393m??42464.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#42/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:07+4902:10+543m??42524.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#43/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:53+5302:55+542m??42574.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#44/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:52+4203:55+423m??42625.025416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#45/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  04:09+4204:10+421m??42630.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#46/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:10+4405:15+455m??42680.06581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#47/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:44+4805:45+491m??42712.04833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#48/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  06:19+5006:20+511m??42739.06241mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#49/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  06:34+5606:35+561m??42753.06812mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#50/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:37+5806:40+593m??42756.0553mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#51/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  07:06+1:0307:07+1:031m??42779.05519mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#52/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  07:14+1:0407:15+1:041m??42786.01910mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#53/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  07:22-07:23-1m??42788.09814mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#54/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  07:31+1:1107:32+1:111m??42801.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#55/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:40+1:1707:42+1:172m??42810.02615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#56/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  08:07+1:0608:08+1:071m??42821.0528mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#57/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  08:15+1:1108:17+1:122m??42827.079mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:233.0
#58/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  08:40+1:0108:45+1:055m??42830.0643mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#59/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  09:07+1:2309:08+1:221m??42853.0667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#60/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  09:17+1:2109:18+1:221m??42863.0209mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1224.0
#61/--/ALLP•Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)•  10:30+37-??42887.0-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site