Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:54:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:54:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily via khragpur

6080/Σ ranchi secunderabad daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   May 02 2012 (16:14)
112
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 25m  24 halts  Distance: 1735 km  1 xfers
#1. 18616/Kriya Yoga Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1430 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 09:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 24 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kriya Yoga Express/18616
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -21:10+2??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+321:40+215m??17.028635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#3/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  21:49+421:50+51m??111.038617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#4/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  22:00+322:01+41m??117.046615mSER835103, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0450.0
#5/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)23:05-223:25+720m??167.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#6/--/TRANTorang  23:44+723:45+81m??179.037245mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#7/--/SSIASuisa  00:02+400:03+51m??290.042220mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#8/--/TULTiruldih  00:14+300:15+41m??298.048200mSERTiruldih Railway Station, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#9/--/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  01:01+001:03+22m??2134.043178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#10/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+501:24+61m??2149.043176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#11/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+1202:03+1110m??2169.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#12/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  02:45+1602:47+162m??2205.083103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#13/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  03:09+1603:11+162m??2236.080126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#14/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  03:33+1603:35+152m??2265.05982mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:15+904:20+105m??2305.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703 - Buffer: 4h 55m
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#16/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:05+309:10+35m??2305.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#17/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:36+110:38+32m??2421.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#18/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:35+1211:37+122m??2484.07722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#19/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  12:11+1512:12+161m??2527.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#20/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+3313:15+325m??2599.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#21/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50+4013:55+405m??2627.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#22/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+3214:50+2720m??2646.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#23/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:41+3415:42+351m??2717.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:35+3716:40+375m??2793.05626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#25/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:06+2417:07+241m??2818.05322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#26/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:03+2218:05+222m??2868.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:57+3018:59+302m??2940.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5670.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+2720:00+285m??21010.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:10+2721:30+2520m??21071.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+4423:36+451m??21221.05717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#31/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29+3800:31+382m??31272.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#32/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08+4601:09+471m??31314.09518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#33/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:39+5101:40+521m??31361.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1403:35+1615m??31421.03826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#35/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+2104:30+215m??31453.06938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#36%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  05:34+3505:35+361m??31527.062107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#37%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  06:33+2906:34+301m??31587.073152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#38%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  07:05+3107:06+331m??31625.071222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#39%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  07:35+4007:36+411m??31659.038323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:5976.0
#40/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:35+11-??31735.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site