Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:18:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:18:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily via khragpur

6080/Σ ranchi secunderabad daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  May 02 2012 (16:14)
112
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 55m  24 halts  Distance: 1735 km  1 xfers
#1. 18616/Kriya Yoga Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 305 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 55m Distance: 1430 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 24 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kriya Yoga Express/18616
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -21:10+2??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+321:40+315m??17.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#3/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  21:49+421:50+51m??111.038617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#4/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  22:00+422:01+51m??117.046615mSER835103, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0450.0
#5/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)23:05-423:25+420m??167.040257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#6/--/TRANTorang  23:44+623:45+91m??180.037245mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#7/--/SSIASuisa  00:02+500:03+61m??290.042219mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#8/--/TULTiruldih  00:14+500:15+61m??298.048200mSERTiruldih Railway Station, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#9/--/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  01:01-101:03+22m??2134.043188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#10/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+401:24+61m??2149.043175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#11/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+1402:03+1410m??2169.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#12/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  02:45+2602:47+252m??2206.083103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#13/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  03:09+2503:11+242m??2236.080126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#14/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  03:33+2403:35+242m??2265.05982mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:15+1604:20+165m??2305.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703 - Buffer: 4h 55m
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#16/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:05+409:10+45m??2305.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#17/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:36+310:38+42m??2421.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#18/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:35+1411:37+142m??2484.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#19/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  12:10+1712:12+172m??2527.07536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#20/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+2513:15+265m??2599.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#21/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50+3913:55+395m??2627.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#22/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+3214:50+2920m??2646.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#23/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:40+4315:42+432m??2717.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:35+4716:40+475m??2793.05926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#25/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:05+4717:07+472m??2818.05322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#26/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:03+3418:05+342m??2868.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:57+4318:59+432m??2941.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+4720:00+475m??21010.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:10+4621:30+4320m??21071.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05151.0
#30/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+1:0523:36+1:051m??21222.05717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#31/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29+1:0700:31+1:092m??31272.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#32/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08+1:2001:09+1:201m??31314.09518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#33/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:39+1:2801:40+1:291m??31362.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3059.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:10+5403:25+5115m??31421.04826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#35/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+1:1404:10+1:145m??31453.06938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#36%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  05:14+1:2205:15+1:221m??31527.065107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#37%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  06:10+1:1806:11+1:181m??31587.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#38%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  06:40+1:2006:41+1:211m??31625.054222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#39%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  07:19+1:1307:20+1:131m??31659.043323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#40/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:05+42-??31735.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.