Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 03:26:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 03:26:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Long distance

6082/Σ Jammu Tawi-Delhi-Trivandrum-NCJ-Kanniyakumari Haimanti SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prakash  May 03 2012 (10:36)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 50m  73 halts  Distance: 3698 km  3 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 10m Distance: 3034 km
xfer @ TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  Buffer: 1h 35m
#3. 16724/Ananthapuri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 71 km
xfer @ NCJ/Nagercoil Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#4. 16318/Himsagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 69h 50m Distance: 3711 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 21:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


3 xfers. 73 halts. 590 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express (PT)/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+23??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+3322:05+332m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+3322:22+332m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+3722:38+382m??147.064383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+3923:07+402m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+3723:50+385m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+3600:29+362m??2139.053256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+3500:48+352m??2154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+2601:50+275m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+3102:05+312m??2228.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+1103:15+1610m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+1904:04+202m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1904:32+1412m??2324.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+1704:51+182m??2349.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+1505:14+152m??2370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:267.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+605:50+810m??2377.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09+2206:11+222m??2397.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+1806:36+182m??2419.070259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+1906:56+192m??2440.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+1907:12+202m??2453.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+2007:30+202m??2470.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)07:47+1907:49+192m??2487.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+2208:04+222m??2504.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+2308:18+232m??2516.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+2308:35+232m??2532.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51+2408:53+242m??2549.040220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28+2609:30+262m??2572.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:255.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+2110:15+1720m??2577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
0 intermediate stations-10:-150.0
#29/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+0??2577.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+2113:21+223m??2718.073 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#31/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+2614:10+275m??2772.062 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+2316:10+245m??2890.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+2917:52+3112m??2988.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#34/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+4219:55+425m??21141.079 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+4521:45+465m??21279.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+1923:55+285m??21371.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:05298.0
#37/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+5004:10+5110m??31669.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#38/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:0205:13+1:022m??31745.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#39/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+4706:55+472m??31864.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#40/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+2507:50+3010m??31878.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#41/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+5309:32+532m??32020.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#42/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+5411:07+535m??32121.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#43/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+2515:00+2615m??32329.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#44/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+2318:10+232m??32584.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0438.0
#45/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+2019:20+196m??32622.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#46/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3020:40+3210m??32706.050116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#47/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+4420:54+452m??32716.067152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#48/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+4622:00+452m??32788.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#49/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+1923:12+262m??32820.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#50/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+2200:35+242m??42905.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#51/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3002:15+315m??43025.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#52/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+4003:20+425m??43085.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#53/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+4704:05+482m??43135.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#54/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3705:10+385m??43186.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#55/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3606:25+395m??43241.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#56/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+3906:55+382m??43273.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#57/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+4607:40+463m??43317.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#58/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+5108:40+512m??43371.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#59/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+2309:50+3310m??43391.051 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#60/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  10:31+3810:33+392m??43426.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#61%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+5111:15+563m??43451.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#62%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:32+1:0611:34+1:062m??43468.0688mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#63/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:1111:43+1:102m??43476.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#64/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:1111:55+1:112m??43485.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#65/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:1912:05+1:182m??43498.058 SRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#66/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:2012:15+1:202m??43506.061 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#67/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:2213:00+1:225m??43546.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#68/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:2713:21+1:262m??43570.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#69/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+2314:10+222m??43609.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#70/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  14:35+59-??43611.0- SRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Ananthapuri Express (PT)/16724
0 intermediate stations0.0
#71/--/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -16:10+2??43611.045 SRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#72/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  16:33+1016:34+101m??43628.07525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#73/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  16:44+1416:45+141m??43641.05052mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#74/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  16:55+1516:56+161m??43649.06323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#75/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  17:10+2017:11+221m??43664.02851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#76/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)17:50+918:00+2110m??43682.04916mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Himsagar Express (PT)/16318 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#77/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+4921:10+515m??43682.03716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#78%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  21:35+44-??43698.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site