Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 08:00:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 08:00:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Long distance

6082/Σ Jammu Tawi-Delhi-Trivandrum-NCJ-Kanniyakumari Haimanti SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~  May 03 2012 (10:36)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 50m  73 halts  Distance: 3697 km  3 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 10m Distance: 3033 km
xfer @ TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  Buffer: 1h 35m
#3. 16724/Ananthapuri Express
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 71 km
xfer @ NCJ/Nagercoil Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#4. 16318/Himsagar Express
Travel Time: 69h 50m Distance: 3710 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 21:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


3 xfers. 73 halts. 584 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+28??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+3822:05+382m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+3722:22+372m??132.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+4222:38+422m??147.064382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+4623:07+472m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+4623:50+465m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+4500:29+462m??2139.053256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+4600:48+462m??2154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+4101:50+425m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+4602:05+472m??2228.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+3403:15+3810m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+4304:04+462m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+4704:32+4012m??2324.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+4804:51+482m??2350.058272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+4805:14+492m??2370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+4105:50+4210m??2378.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09+5206:11+522m??2397.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+5206:36+522m??2420.070259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+5806:56+592m??2441.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+1:0107:12+1:012m??2453.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+1:0107:30+1:022m??2470.059246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)07:47+1:0207:49+1:032m??2487.079236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+1:0608:04+1:062m??2504.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+1:0808:18+1:092m??2516.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  08:33+1:1008:35+1:102m??2532.064232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51+1:1308:53+1:142m??2549.040220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28+1:1809:30+1:202m??2573.010219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+1:1610:15+1:1620m??2577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
0 intermediate stations-10:-150.0
#29/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+11??2577.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+4413:21+493m??2718.073 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#31/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+1:0914:10+1:165m??2772.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:5216:10+1:525m??2890.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+2:2317:52+2:2412m??2988.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#34/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+2:5819:55+2:575m??21141.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+2:5721:45+2:575m??21279.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+2:5323:55+3:005m??21371.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:05298.0
#37/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+3:4704:10+3:4910m??31669.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#38/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+3:5805:13+3:582m??31745.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#39/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+3:3406:55+3:342m??31863.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#40/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+3:0707:50+3:0910m??31877.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#41/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+3:4509:32+3:452m??32019.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#42/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+3:4711:07+3:455m??32120.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#43/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+3:0515:00+3:0415m??32328.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#44/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+3:2318:10+3:222m??32583.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#45/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+3:0819:20+3:026m??32622.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#46/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3:1720:40+3:2010m??32705.050116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#47/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+3:3120:54+3:332m??32715.067152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#48/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+3:3322:00+3:332m??32787.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#49/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+3:1223:12+3:142m??32820.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#50/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+3:0300:35+3:052m??42904.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#51/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3:1102:15+3:145m??43024.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#52/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+3:2203:20+3:255m??43084.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#53/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+3:3004:05+3:302m??43134.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#54/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3:2205:10+3:215m??43185.048 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#55/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3:1506:25+3:185m??43240.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#56/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+3:2206:55+3:222m??43272.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#57/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+3:3507:40+3:353m??43316.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#58/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+3:4108:40+3:422m??43370.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#59/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+3:1009:50+3:1510m??43390.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#60/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  10:31+3:2310:33+3:232m??43425.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#61%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+3:2811:15+3:313m??43450.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#62%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+3:4011:34+3:412m??43467.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#63/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+3:4911:43+3:482m??43475.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#64/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+3:4911:55+3:492m??43484.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#65/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+3:5112:05+3:512m??43497.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#66/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+3:5012:15+3:502m??43505.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#67/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+3:5013:00+3:505m??43545.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#68/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+3:5413:21+3:542m??43569.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#69/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+3:3514:10+3:342m??43608.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#70/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  14:35+3:30-??43610.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Ananthapuri Express/16724
0 intermediate stations0.0
#71/--/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -16:10+3??43610.04513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#72/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  16:33+1116:34+111m??43627.07525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#73/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  16:44+1516:45+151m??43640.05052mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#74/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  16:55+1516:56+161m??43648.06423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#75/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  17:10+2217:11+241m??43663.02851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#76/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)17:50+1018:00+2210m??43681.04915mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Himsagar Express/16318 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#77/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+2:3821:10+2:455m??43681.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#78/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  21:35+2:39-??43697.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site