Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:31:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:31:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Long distance

6082/Σ Jammu Tawi-Delhi-Trivandrum-NCJ-Kanniyakumari Haimanti SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by PrakAsh*^~  May 03 2012 (10:36AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 50m  73 halts  Distance: 3697 km  3 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 10m Distance: 3033 km
xfer @ TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  Buffer: 1h 35m
#3. 16724/Ananthapuri Express
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 71 km
xfer @ NCJ/Nagercoil Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#4. 16318/Himsagar Express
Travel Time: 69h 50m Distance: 3710 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 21:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


3 xfers. 73 halts. 583 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+29??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+3922:05+402m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+4222:22+432m??132.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+4622:38+462m??147.064382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+5023:07+522m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+5023:50+505m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+4700:29+472m??2139.053256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+4500:48+452m??2154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+3401:50+365m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+3902:05+392m??2228.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+2103:15+2510m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+2804:04+302m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+2904:32+2212m??2324.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+2704:51+282m??2350.058272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+2705:14+272m??2370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+1805:50+1910m??2378.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  06:09+3406:11+342m??2397.058266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+3106:36+312m??2420.070259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  06:54+3306:56+332m??2441.052255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:10+2907:12+292m??2453.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  07:28+2907:30+302m??2470.059246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  07:47+3107:49+322m??2487.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  08:02+3508:04+372m??2504.061227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#24/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  08:16+3708:18+382m??2516.064222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  08:33+3908:35+402m??2532.064232mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  08:51+4108:53+412m??2549.040220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  09:28+4709:30+492m??2573.010219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:55+4510:15+4220m??2577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
0 intermediate stations-10:-150.0
#29/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+0??2577.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+2613:21+283m??2718.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#31/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+4114:10+435m??2772.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+5116:10+525m??2890.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  17:40+1:0117:52+1:0012m??2988.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#34/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1:1319:55+1:135m??21141.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+1:0821:45+1:095m??21279.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+5423:55+595m??21371.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0786.0
#37/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)01:02+1:3301:03+1:321m??31457.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#38/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)01:20+1:4601:21+1:451m??31470.075642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:39199.0
#39/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+1:3404:10+1:3610m??31669.075317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#40/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:4905:13+1:492m??31745.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#41/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+1:2606:55+1:262m??31863.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#42/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+1:0107:50+1:0610m??31877.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#43/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+1:2509:32+1:252m??32019.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#44/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+1:2211:07+1:215m??32120.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#45/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+4515:00+4515m??32328.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#46/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+4018:10+402m??32583.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#47/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+4619:20+466m??32622.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#48/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+5420:40+5710m??32705.050 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#49/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+1:0620:54+1:082m??32715.067152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#50/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+1:0822:00+1:072m??32787.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#51/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+4823:12+532m??32820.062215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#52/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+4200:35+442m??42904.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#53/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+4902:15+485m??43024.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#54/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+5903:20+1:015m??43084.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#55/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+1:0504:05+1:052m??43134.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#56/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+5705:10+575m??43184.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#57/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+4906:25+525m??43240.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#58/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+5406:55+542m??43271.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#59/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+1:0207:40+1:023m??43315.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#60/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+1:0408:40+1:042m??43370.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#61/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+3809:50+4710m??43389.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#62/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  10:31+4810:33+492m??43424.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#63%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+1:0511:15+1:083m??43449.06318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#64%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  11:32+1:1811:34+1:182m??43467.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#65%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:2311:43+1:222m??43475.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#66/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:2211:55+1:222m??43484.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#67/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:2512:05+1:252m??43497.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#68/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:2512:15+1:252m??43504.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#69/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:2513:00+1:235m??43545.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#70/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:2613:21+1:252m??43569.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#71/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+1:0214:10+1:012m??43607.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#72/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  14:35+1:01-??43610.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Ananthapuri Express/16724
0 intermediate stations0.0
#73/--/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -16:10+2??43610.04513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#74/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  16:33+916:34+91m??43627.07525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#75/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  16:44+1516:45+151m??43640.05052mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#76/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  16:55+1516:56+161m??43648.06423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#77/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  17:10+2017:11+231m??43663.02851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#78/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)17:50+918:00+2010m??43681.04916mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Himsagar Express/16318 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#79/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+1:3621:10+1:365m??43681.03716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#80/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  21:35+1:28-??43697.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site