Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:41:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:41:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily telescopic

6084/Σ secunderabad saharsa daily telescopic chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  May 04 2012 (13:41)
012
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 25m  30 halts  Distance: 2134 km  1 xfers
#1. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1545 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 13163/Hate Bazare Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 589 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 12:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 30 halts. 139 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??10.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  17:09+917:10+111m??175.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1717:41+171m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+2318:10+231m??1147.060152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+1519:11+161m??1208.060107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1120:30+125m??1282.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+1921:40+2315m??1314.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+3922:27+391m??1373.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+4123:01+411m??1421.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+2400:03+251m??2463.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3300:42+341m??2513.05418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48151.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+403:50+720m??2664.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1404:55+145m??2725.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47+1205:49+132m??2794.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+1706:52+172m??2867.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#16/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+2407:28+242m??2917.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+2607:55+255m??2942.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#18/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+3508:49+361m??21018.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2510:20+2615m??21089.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+3110:45+315m??21108.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+4011:20+415m??21136.012028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3672.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  11:56+1:0711:57+1:081m??21208.03937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+4213:07+422m??21251.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+5013:53+512m??21314.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:32116.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+4915:30+495m??21430.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#26/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+1416:56+141m??21537.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:498.0
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  17:45+37-??21545.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Hate Bazare Express/13163
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»-20:10+0??21545.04611mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:4938.0
#29/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  20:59+021:02+03m??21583.02416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:218.0
#30/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  21:23+621:28+45m??21591.07914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#31/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  22:00+922:01+101m??21633.05614mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#32/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  22:26+1022:31+95m??21657.04116mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#33!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  23:29-1523:34+15m??21696.06522mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#34!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  23:50+423:51+51m??21713.04225mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#35!%%!%BZLEBazarsau (2 PFs)  00:10+600:11+81m??31727.06721mERBazarsau, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#36!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  00:36+1500:38+152m??31755.02122mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4214.0
#37!%%!%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  01:20-501:30+010m??31769.07826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#38!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  01:57+2301:58+261m??31804.03230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#39!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  02:35+1502:36+261m??31824.02628mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5725.0
#40!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+603:38+95m??31849.04130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#41%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:30+704:45+715m??31884.06131mERPin-732101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#42%==%EKIEklakhi Junction (4 PFs)  05:04+2905:06+302m??31903.07132mNFRPin-732102, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#43%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  05:19+3405:21+352m??31919.06430mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#44%==%BKRDBhaluka Road F (2 PFs)  05:31+3605:33+372m??31929.06631mNFRPin-732125, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#45%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  05:42+4105:44+422m??31939.03431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#46%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:56+4205:58+422m??31946.02233mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:187.0
#47%--%LAVLabha (2 PFs)  06:16+3806:17+401m??31953.01731mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:2322.0
#48%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  07:40-208:00+220m??31975.04936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#49%==%SMOSemapur (2 PFs)  08:14+2308:15+241m??31987.05534mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#50%==%CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  08:27+2408:28+261m??31998.07838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#51!%%!%KUEKursela (2 PFs)  08:41+3308:42+361m??32015.05536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#52%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  09:02+4109:03+421m??32033.06439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#53%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:18+4509:19+461m??32049.04640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#54%==%NNRNarayanpur (2 PFs)  09:29+4609:30+471m??32056.06040mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#55%==%MSKMahes Khunt (2 PFs)  09:54+5209:55+531m??32081.01444mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#56%==%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)10:40+2411:05+2725m??32091.05444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#57%--%KFAKoparia (2 PFs)  11:26+3911:27+411m??32110.03942mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#58%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  11:37+3911:38+411m??32117.02442mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#59%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  12:20+21-??32134.0-46mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site