Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 11:46:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 11:46:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily telescopic

6084/Σ secunderabad saharsa daily telescopic chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  May 04 2012 (13:41)
012
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 25m  30 halts  Distance: 2133 km  1 xfers
#1. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1544 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 13163/Hate Bazare Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 589 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 12:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 30 halts. 139 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??10.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  17:09+1117:10+121m??175.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1617:41+161m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+2118:10+211m??1147.060153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+1319:11+141m??1207.060107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1220:30+135m??1281.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+1821:40+2215m??1313.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+3922:27+401m??1373.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+4723:01+481m??1420.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+3000:03+311m??2462.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+4100:42+411m??2513.05417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48150.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+903:50+1120m??2663.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1804:55+185m??2724.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47+1505:49+162m??2794.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0172.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+2006:52+212m??2866.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#16/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+2707:28+272m??2916.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+2907:55+285m??2941.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#18/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+3608:49+381m??21017.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2810:20+3215m??21088.057 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+3710:45+385m??21107.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+4711:20+475m??21135.012028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3672.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  11:56+1:1511:57+1:171m??21207.03936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+4913:07+502m??21250.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+1:0313:53+1:032m??21313.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:32116.0
#25%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+1:0815:30+1:125m??21429.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#26/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+3416:56+341m??21536.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:498.0
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  17:45+57-??21544.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Hate Bazare Express/13163
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»-20:10+1??21544.04612mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:4938.0
#29/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  20:59+221:02+33m??21582.02416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:218.0
#30/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  21:23+621:28+95m??21590.07914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#31/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  22:00+1522:01+161m??21632.05614mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#32/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  22:26+1622:31+145m??21656.04116mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#33!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  23:29-823:34+95m??21695.06522mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#34!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  23:50+1523:51+161m??21712.04225mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#35!%%!%BZLEBazarsau (2 PFs)  00:10+1700:11+201m??31726.06721mERBazarsau, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#36!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  00:36+3100:38+322m??31754.02122mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4214.0
#37%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  01:20+901:30+1110m??31768.07826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#38!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  01:57+4501:58+521m??31803.03230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#39!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  02:35+4202:36+491m??31823.02628mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5725.0
#40!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+2703:38+255m??31848.04130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#41%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)04:30+1304:45+1115m??31883.06131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#42%==%EKIEklakhi Junction (4 PFs)  05:04+3205:06+342m??31902.07132mNFRPin-732102, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#43%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  05:19+3805:21+402m??31918.06430mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#44%==%BKRDBhaluka Road F (2 PFs)  05:31+4305:33+442m??31928.06631mNFRPin-732125, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#45%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  05:42+4605:44+472m??31938.03431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#46%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:56+4805:58+482m??31945.02231mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:187.0
#47%--%LAVLabha (2 PFs)  06:16+4406:17+461m??31952.01731mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:2323.0
#48/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  07:40+708:00+1220m??31975.04936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#49/==/SMOSemapur (2 PFs)  08:14+3308:15+341m??31986.05534mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#50/==/CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  08:27+3508:28+371m??31997.07838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#51/==/KUEKursela (2 PFs)  08:41+4408:42+491m??32014.05536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#52/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  09:02+5409:03+551m??32032.06439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#53/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:18+5909:19+1:001m??32048.04640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#54/==/NNRNarayanpur (2 PFs)  09:29+1:0309:30+1:041m??32056.06040mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#55/==/MSKMahes Khunt (2 PFs)  09:54+1:1009:55+1:111m??32080.01444mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#56/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)10:40+4511:05+5625m??32090.05444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#57%--%KFAKoparia (2 PFs)  11:26+1:0511:27+1:071m??32109.04042mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#58%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  11:37+1:0511:38+1:071m??32116.02442mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#59%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  12:20+49-??32133.0-46mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site