Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 04:43:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 04:43:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily telescopic

6084/Σ secunderabad saharsa daily telescopic chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   May 04 2012 (1:41PM)
012
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 25m  30 halts  Distance: 2134 km  1 xfers
#1. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1545 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 13163/Hatey Bazare Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 589 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 12:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 30 halts. 139 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??10.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)17:09+417:10+71m??175.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1217:41+131m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+1818:10+191m??1147.060152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+1019:11+111m??1208.060107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1320:30+135m??1282.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+2221:40+2715m??1314.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+4222:27+431m??1373.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+4323:01+441m??1421.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+3100:03+321m??2463.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3600:42+371m??2513.05417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48151.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+403:50+720m??2664.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1304:55+125m??2725.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47+1305:49+162m??2794.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+1306:52+152m??2867.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#16/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+2007:28+202m??2917.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+2107:55+215m??2942.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#18/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+2908:49+291m??21018.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2010:20+2115m??21089.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+2510:45+255m??21108.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+3411:20+345m??21136.012028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3672.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  11:56+1:1211:57+1:131m??21208.03937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+3613:07+372m??21251.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+5113:53+512m??21314.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:32116.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+5115:30+515m??21430.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#26/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+1716:56+171m??21537.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:498.0
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  17:45+46-??21545.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Hatey Bazare Express/13163
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -20:10+0??21545.04611mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:4938.0
#29/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  20:59+021:02+03m??21583.02416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:218.0
#30/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  21:23+421:28+35m??21591.07914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#31/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  22:00+922:01+101m??21633.05614mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#32/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  22:26+1022:31+85m??21657.04116mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#33!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  23:29-1323:34+15m??21696.06422mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#34!==!SALESalar (2 PFs)  23:50+323:51+51m??21713.04225mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#35!==!BZLEBazarsau (2 PFs)  00:10+600:11+111m??31727.06721mERBazarsau, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#36!==!KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  00:36+1500:38+152m??31754.02122mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4215.0
#37!==!AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  01:20-301:30+010m??31769.07826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#38!==!JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  01:57+2701:58+321m??31804.03230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#39%--%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  02:35+2402:36+331m??31824.02628mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5725.0
#40%--%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+1203:38+125m??31849.04130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#41%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:30+304:45+315m??31884.06131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#42%==%EKIEklakhi Junction (4 PFs)  05:04+2705:06+292m??31903.07132mNFRDist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#43%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  05:19+3205:21+342m??31919.06430mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#44%==%BKRDBhaluka Road F (2 PFs)  05:31+3605:33+392m??31929.06631mNFRBhaluka, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#45%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  05:42+4205:44+432m??31939.03431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#46%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:56+4205:58+432m??31946.02233mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:186.0
#47%--%LAVLabha (2 PFs)  06:16+3806:17+391m??31952.01731mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:2323.0
#48%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  07:40-308:00+320m??31975.04936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#49%==%SMOSemapur (2 PFs)  08:14+1808:15+191m??31987.05534mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#50%==%CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  08:27+1908:28+211m??31998.07838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#51%==%KUEKursela (2 PFs)  08:41+2808:42+291m??32015.05536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#52%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  09:02+3209:03+331m??32033.06439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#53%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:18+3309:19+351m??32049.04640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#54%==%NNRNarayanpur (2 PFs)  09:29+3409:30+361m??32056.06040mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#55%==%MSKMahes Khunt (2 PFs)  09:54+4009:55+411m??32080.01444mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#56%==%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)10:40+1311:05+1625m??32091.05444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#57%--%KFAKoparia (2 PFs)  11:26+2911:27+301m??32110.03942mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#58%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  11:37+2911:38+321m??32116.02442mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#59%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  12:20+14-??32134.0-47mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site