Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:21:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:21:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via BAY, JRU, RRB, SBC

6085/Σ Hospet Chamarajnagar Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  May 04 2012 (15:16)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 30m  45 halts  Distance: 727 km  1 xfers
#1. 56910/Hosapete - Bengaluru Passenger
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 529 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 56214/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 198 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hosapete Junction (Hospet)/HPT
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR


1 xfers. 45 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hosapete Junction (Hospet) and Chamarajanagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hosapete - Bengaluru Passenger/56910
#1%==%HPT»Hosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)»  -14:00+0110.021471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#2%==%KGWKariganuru  14:18-14:19-1m016.083516mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#3%==%PKLPapinayaknahali (2 PFs)  14:24-14:25-1m0113.0-565mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0412.0
#4%==%GNRGadiganuru  14:29+1014:30+101m0125.031491mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#5%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  14:44+714:45+81m3132.038473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#6%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  14:54+914:55+91m2138.047466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#7%==%KDNKudatini (2 PFs)  15:04+1015:05+111m2145.026480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#8%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)  15:39-1215:40-1m2160.032469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#9%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)15:50-116:00+1710m2165.026458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0930.0
#10|--|SLMSomalapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+017:10+101m0195.019477mSWRAnantapur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#11|--|RDGRayadurg Junction (2 PFs)  18:25-1718:35+010m21118.048560mSWRAnantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#12|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  18:54+218:55+31m01134.050618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#13|--|THKUThallak  19:34+219:35+31m01166.068550mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#14|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  19:48+619:50+62m01181.056577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#15|--|BAHIBalenahalli  20:04+920:05+101m01194.040632mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#16|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  20:38+020:40+52m11216.051732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#17|--|AMCAmritapura  21:04+621:05+111m01237.022749mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#18|--|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  21:40-222:50+1370m01250.041677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#19|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  23:04+1423:05+141m01259.063663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#20|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  23:15+1923:16+191m01270.058713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  23:26+2323:27+231m11279.060765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#22|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  23:37+2723:38+281m01289.064779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#23|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  23:48+3223:49+321m01300.057752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#24|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:08+3400:10+372m12318.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#25|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  00:18+4000:20+402m02324.052774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#26|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+2801:10+355m02363.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#27!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  01:38+4001:40+452m02389.047859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#28!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  02:14+4102:15+411m12416.054818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#29!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  02:44+3102:45+321m12442.047794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#30!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  03:08+3703:10+392m12460.057826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#31|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)  03:44+4203:45+421m22492.049907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#32/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  04:14+4104:15+411m42516.029880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#33/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:32+3504:35+343m02524.023919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#34/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  04:42+104:45+03m22526.06920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:303.0
#35/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  05:15+13-102529.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger/56214 - Buffer: 1h 5m
50 intermediate stations06:550.0
#36/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)06:55+3207:30+2535m63529.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#37/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:49+3107:50+311m33541.075802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#38%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:04+3408:05+341m33559.052724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#39%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:22+3008:23+301m33573.062692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#40%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  08:34+3008:35+301m23585.068673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#41%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  08:51+3208:53+322m13603.054634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#42%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  09:03+3509:04+351m13612.061664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#43%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:14+3909:15+401m23622.052674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#44%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  09:24+4209:25+431m13630.059711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#45%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  09:34+4609:35+461m03639.060735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#46%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  09:44+4709:45+481m03648.069716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#47!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  09:49+5409:50+541m13652.066690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:067.0
#48%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  09:56+5709:57+571m03659.017720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:288.0
#49%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  10:25+5410:30+595m23667.037763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#50|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  10:42+1:0710:43+1:091m13672.049741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#51|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  10:56+1:0610:57+1:081m13683.035699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:169.0
#52|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  11:13+1:0411:15+1:042m13692.028665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1535.0
#53|--|CMNR•Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)•  12:30+32-33727.0-702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site