Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 07:03:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 07:03:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via BAY, JRU, RRB, SBC

6085/Σ Hospet Chamarajnagar Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  May 04 2012 (15:16)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 30m  46 halts  Distance: 727 km  1 xfers
#1. 56910/Hosapete - Bengaluru Passenger
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 529 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 56214/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 198 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hosapete Junction (Hospet)/HPT
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR


1 xfers. 46 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Hosapete Junction (Hospet) and Chamarajanagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hosapete - Bengaluru Passenger/56910
#1%==%HPT»Hosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.021471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#2%==%KGWKariganuru  14:18-14:19-1m??16.083516mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#3%==%PKLPapinayakanahalli (2 PFs)  14:24-14:25-1m??113.0-565mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0412.0
#4%==%GNRGadiganuru (2 PFs)  14:29+914:30+101m??125.031491mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#5%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  14:44+614:45+81m??132.038473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#6%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  14:54+914:55+101m??138.047466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#7%==%KDNKudatini (2 PFs)  15:04+1115:05+111m??145.026480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#8%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)  15:39-15:40-1m??160.032469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#9%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)15:50+116:00+2010m??165.026458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0930.0
#10|--|SLMSomalapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+217:10+81m??195.019477mSWRAnantapur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#11|--|RDGRayadurg Junction (2 PFs)  18:25-2018:35+010m??1118.048560mSWRAnantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#12|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  18:54+218:55+41m??1134.050618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#13|--|THKUThallak  19:34+519:35+71m??1166.068550mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#14|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  19:48+919:50+112m??1181.056577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#15|--|BAHIBalenahalli  20:04+1420:05+161m??1194.040632mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#16|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  20:38+620:40+92m??1216.051732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#17|--|AMCAmritapura  21:04+1321:05+161m??1237.022749mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#18|--|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+122:50+970m??1250.041677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#19|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  23:04+1223:05+121m??1259.063663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#20|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  23:15+1623:16+161m??1270.058713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  23:26+2023:27+211m??1279.060765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#22|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  23:37+2523:38+251m??1289.064779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#23|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  23:48+2923:49+291m??1300.057752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#24|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:08+3200:10+322m??2318.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#25|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  00:18+3500:20+352m??2325.052774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#26|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+2401:10+285m??2364.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#27!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  01:38+3501:40+372m??2389.047859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#28!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  02:14+3102:15+311m??2416.054818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#29!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  02:44+2202:45+231m??2442.047794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#30!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  03:08+2503:10+262m??2460.057826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#31|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)  03:44+2903:45+291m??2492.049907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#32/--/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  04:14+2904:15+291m??2516.029881mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:178.0
#33/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:32+2704:35+263m??2524.023919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#34/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  04:42+104:45+03m??2527.06920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:302.0
#35/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  05:15+6-??2529.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger/56214 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations06:550.0
#36/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)06:55+2807:30+2235m??2529.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#37/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:49+2607:50+271m??2541.075802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#38/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:04+2908:05+291m??2559.052724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#39/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:22+2508:23+251m??2573.062692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#40%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  08:34+2508:35+251m??2585.068673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#41%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  08:51+2708:53+282m??2603.054634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#42%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  09:03+2909:04+301m??2612.061664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#43%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:14+3409:15+351m??2622.052673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#44%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  09:24+3709:25+381m??2630.059711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#45%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  09:34+4209:35+431m??2639.060735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#46%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  09:44+4309:45+431m??2648.069716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#47!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  09:49+4709:50+471m??2652.066690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:067.0
#48%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  09:56+5009:57+501m??2659.017720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:288.0
#49%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  10:25+4910:30+535m??2667.038763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#50|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??2669.023760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#51|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  10:42+5510:43+561m??2672.049741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#52|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  10:56+5810:57+1:011m??2683.035699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:169.0
#53|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  11:13+5711:15+582m??2692.028665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1535.0
#54|--|CMNR•Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)•  12:30+24-??2727.0-702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site