Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:39:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:39:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Economic capital to Ex-summer capital Chain

6086/Σ Vasai - Panvel - Ooty Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vijeth Bharadwaj*^~  May 04 2012 (21:41)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 45m  5 halts  Distance: 2189 km  3 xfers
#1. 19260/Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Express
Travel Time: 37h 32m Distance: 1976 km
xfer @ TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)  Buffer: 3h 11m
#2. 16866/Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 2h 57m Distance: 131 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#3. 12671/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 36 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 55m
#4. 56136/Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 46 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
S      
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Udagamandalam/UAM


3 xfers. 5 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Udagamandalam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Express/19260
#1|--|BVC»Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)»  -07:15+0??10.06111mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#2|--|SOJNSihor Junction (2 PFs)  07:35+707:37+62m??120.07543mWRShihor, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#3|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  08:00+1008:01+101m??149.07037mWRDhola, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#4|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+1008:44+86m??192.06497mWRBotad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0873.0
#5|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  09:52-09:54-2m??1165.04570mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
28 intermediate stations02:56133.0
#6/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:50-2313:00+110m??1298.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#7/==/ND•Nadiad Junction (4 PFs)•  13:45+1213:47+142m??1344.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:02+2314:04+232m??1362.04245mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+815:05+1310m??1398.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#10/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:56+4915:58+532m??1478.05819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:50+5017:00+5010m??1528.06218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:30216.0
#12/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  20:30+3220:40+2810m??1744.0476mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+3622:05+415m??1807.04712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#14/==/ROHARoha (3 PFs)  23:40+1:2323:45+1:215m??1882.06910mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:51128.0
#15%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:36+5801:38+1:072m??21010.06311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#16%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:50+1:2302:55+1:345m??21085.071132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:49129.0
#17%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  04:44+2:3504:46+2:362m??21214.07837mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#18%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)05:33+2:4205:35+3:032m??21275.06123mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#19%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+3:1006:30+3:1210m??21321.0529mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#20%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  07:40+3:1107:42+3:162m??21381.02911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:5655.0
#21%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:38+2:1109:40+2:062m??21436.05522mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1670.0
#22%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:56-10:58-2m??21506.07010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#23%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:54+1:2711:56+1:272m??21572.03618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4462.0
#24%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  13:40+1:1513:50+1:1910m??21634.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#25/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:28+1:2514:30+1:252m??21681.06618mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#26/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:1515:20+1:152m??21734.0589mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#27/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:55+1:1016:00+1:115m??21767.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#28/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  16:18+1:1216:20+1:122m??21788.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#29/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  16:38+1:1316:40+1:132m??21810.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#30/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:30+1:0417:35+1:045m??21856.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#31/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:28+4718:30+462m??21898.0399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#32/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+3619:50+4810m??21943.03526mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#33/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:47+3720:50+403m??21976.0943mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express/16866 - Buffer: 3h 11m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#34/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:55-23:58-3m??21976.0443mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#35/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  00:21-00:22-1m??31993.03941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4227.0
#36/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:04-01:05-1m??32020.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#37/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:30-01:35-5m??32051.04381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#38/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??32101.035400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#39/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??32107.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express/12671 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#40/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00+1205:15+1615m??32107.036417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#41/--/MTPMettupalayam (2 PFs)  06:15-4-??32143.0-328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger/56136
0 intermediate stations0.0
#42|--|MTP»Mettupalayam (2 PFs)»  -07:10+3??32143.08328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations03:2027.0
#43|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)10:30-910:40+510m??32170.0131720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#44|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  10:47+610:48+61m??32172.0161776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#45|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  10:59+611:00+61m??32175.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#46|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  11:19+311:20+51m??32181.0142102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#47|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  11:39+311:40+41m??32185.0122211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#48|--|UAM•Udagamandalam (2 PFs)•  12:00+2-??32189.0-2210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site