Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:23:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:23:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Economic capital to Ex-summer capital Chain

6088/Σ Vasai - Panvel - Ooty Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vijeth Bharadwaj*^~  May 04 2012 (21:47)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 20m  5 halts  Distance: 2624 km  3 xfers
#1. 16311/Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
Travel Time: 47h 7m Distance: 2411 km
xfer @ TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)  Buffer: 3h 11m
#2. 16866/Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 2h 57m Distance: 131 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#3. 12671/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 36 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 55m
#4. 56136/Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 46 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Udagamandalam/UAM


3 xfers. 5 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Udagamandalam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Kochuveli Express/16311
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+6??10.055228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  22:50+1022:52+102m??164.051322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0152.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  23:53+223:58+55m??1116.059296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  00:56-301:01+75m??2173.059322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:44103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+603:00+815m??2276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  03:29+1303:32+123m??2308.080180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#7|--|PMY•Pali Marwar (2 PFs)•  04:03+1204:08+115m??2349.030221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:10+605:12+92m??2380.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:23165.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  07:35+1707:45+1810m??2545.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:05-209:07+52m??2598.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#11%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  10:21+2210:23+322m??2663.03394mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0769.0
#12%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+113:00+030m??2732.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+1715:05+1810m??2832.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:56+2315:58+222m??2912.05819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:50+3117:00+3210m??2962.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:18+3418:20+342m??21056.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5871.0
#17/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  19:18+2819:20+282m??21127.04516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  20:28+1320:30+222m??21177.0426mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#19/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1922:05+305m??21241.04911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09106.0
#20!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  00:14+4200:16+452m??31347.06711mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:34173.0
#21%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:50+1:3702:55+1:475m??31520.073132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#22%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  04:50+2:3204:52+2:332m??31659.07422mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#23%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  05:33+2:4705:35+2:512m??31710.06223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#24%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+2:5906:30+3:0910m??31756.0379mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
8 intermediate stations03:08115.0
#25%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:38+1:5009:40+1:522m??31871.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#26%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  10:18+1:4810:20+1:502m??31911.05028mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#27%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:56+1:5110:58+1:512m??31941.07010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#28%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:54+1:3911:56+1:552m??32007.03618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4462.0
#29%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  13:40+1:3513:50+1:4110m??32069.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#30%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:28+1:4614:30+1:462m??32116.06518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#31/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:50+1:3915:55+1:405m??32202.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#32/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:58+1:3217:00+1:322m??32267.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:30+1:2717:35+1:275m??32291.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#34/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:28+1:1918:30+1:192m??32332.0399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#35/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+5519:50+1:2110m??32377.03526mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#36/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:47+1:1420:50+1:223m??32411.0943mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express/16866 - Buffer: 3h 11m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#37/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:55-23:58-3m??32411.0443mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#38/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  00:21-00:22-1m??42428.03941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4227.0
#39/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:04-01:05-1m??42455.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#40/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:30-01:35-5m??42486.04381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#41/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??42536.035400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#42/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??42542.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express/12671 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#43/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00+1505:15+1715m??42542.036417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#44/--/MTPMettupalayam (3 PFs)  06:15-4-??42578.0-328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger/56136
0 intermediate stations0.0
#45|--|MTP»Mettupalayam (3 PFs)»  -07:10+1??42578.08328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations03:2027.0
#46|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)10:30-1610:40+210m??42605.0131720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#47|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  10:47+310:48+31m??42607.0161776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#48|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  10:59+211:00+21m??42610.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#49|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  11:19+011:20+21m??42616.0142102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#50|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  11:39-111:40+21m??42620.0122211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#51|--|UAM•Udagamandalam (2 PFs)•  12:00-7-??42624.0-2210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site