Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 06:49:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 06:49:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Economic capital to Ex-summer capital Chain

6089/Σ Vasai - Panvel - Ooty Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vijeth Bharadwaj*^~  May 04 2012 (21:48)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 35m  5 halts  Distance: 2324 km  3 xfers
#1. 16333/Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express
Travel Time: 40h 22m Distance: 2111 km
xfer @ TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)  Buffer: 3h 11m
#2. 16866/Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 2h 57m Distance: 131 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#3. 12671/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 36 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 55m
#4. 56136/Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 46 km
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# ???
    T  
Veraval Junction/VRL
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Udagamandalam/UAM


3 xfers. 5 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Veraval Junction and Udagamandalam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express/16333
#1|--|VRL»Veraval Junction (5 PFs)»  -04:25+40??10.0498mWRVeraval, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5746.0
#2|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  05:22+3905:24+442m??146.06945mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#3|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+4905:57+492m??182.07087mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#4|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  06:24-06:26-2m??1114.08287mWRJetpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#5|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  06:48+1:0406:50+1:032m??1144.029140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1335.0
#6|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  08:03+4108:05+482m??1179.024143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#7|--|RJT•Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)•  08:20+5008:30+4910m??1185.066127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#8!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  09:08+5609:10+572m??1227.08086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5674.0
#9!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:06+1:0110:08+1:022m??1301.04672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2566.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  11:33+4011:35+432m??1367.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:50+3613:00+3810m??1432.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#12/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:02+5714:04+572m??1496.04244mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+5515:05+5710m??1532.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:56+1:1015:58+1:092m??1612.05819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:50+1:0117:00+1:0010m??1662.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#16/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  17:21+1:0217:23+1:022m??1691.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:55+5117:57+512m??1730.07512mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#18/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:18+5518:20+552m??1756.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5871.0
#19/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  19:18+5519:20+552m??1827.04416mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#20/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  20:30+4320:40+4310m??1878.0636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#21/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  21:06+5621:08+562m??1905.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5236.0
#22/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+5922:05+1:085m??1941.05711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:03174.0
#23%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  01:08+1:1601:10+1:242m??21115.06327mKRKhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:40105.0
#24%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:50+1:2802:55+1:295m??21220.073132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:55140.0
#25%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  04:50+2:0104:52+2:062m??21360.05022mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2267.0
#26%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  06:14+1:5606:16+2:022m??21427.0236mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:1429.0
#27%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1:2007:40+1:2510m??21456.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#28%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:50+1:1908:52+1:192m??21516.06511mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#29%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  09:18+1:2209:20+1:342m??21544.06119mKRAnkola, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3697.0
#30%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:56-10:58-2m??21641.07710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#31%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  11:24+1:3611:26+1:352m??21675.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#32%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:54+1:2711:56+1:282m??21707.06018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#33%--%PDDPadubidri (1 PFs)  12:12+1:3912:14+1:432m??21723.03221mKR, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:2646.0
#34%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  13:40+1:1313:50+1:2610m??21769.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#35%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:28+1:3014:30+1:302m??21816.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#36%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  14:48+1:3114:50+1:312m??21839.06312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#37/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:3015:20+1:302m??21869.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#38/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  15:33+1:3515:35+1:342m??21888.0439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#39/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:55+1:2816:00+1:295m??21902.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#40/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  16:18+1:3316:20+1:332m??21923.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#41/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  16:38+1:3516:40+1:352m??21945.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#42/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:58+1:3417:00+1:332m??21967.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#43/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:30+1:3117:35+1:335m??21991.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#44/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  17:53+1:3117:55+1:302m??22001.05115mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#45/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  18:13+1:4118:15+1:432m??22016.07417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#46/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:28+1:3818:30+1:392m??22033.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#47/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  18:48+1:3618:50+1:362m??22048.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#48/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  19:08+1:5019:10+1:492m??22066.02324mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#49/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+1:2319:50+1:4310m??22078.03526mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#50/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:47+1:4220:50+1:453m??22111.0943mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express/16866 - Buffer: 3h 11m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#51/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:55-23:58-3m??22111.0443mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#52/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  00:21-00:22-1m??32128.03941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4227.0
#53/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:04-01:05-1m??32155.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#54/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:30-01:35-5m??32186.04381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#55/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??32236.035400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#56/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??32242.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express/12671 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#57/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00+1505:15+1715m??32242.036416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#58/--/MTPMettupalayam (3 PFs)  06:15-4-??32278.0-328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger/56136
0 intermediate stations0.0
#59|--|MTP»Mettupalayam (3 PFs)»  -07:10+1??32278.08328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations03:2027.0
#60|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)10:30-1610:40+210m??32305.0131720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#61|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  10:47+310:48+31m??32307.0161776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#62|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  10:59+211:00+21m??32310.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#63|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  11:19+011:20+21m??32316.0142102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#64|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  11:39-111:40+21m??32320.0122211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#65|--|UAM•Udagamandalam (2 PFs)•  12:00-7-??32324.0-2210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site