Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:50:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:50:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
LTT-MFP via LJN/LKO. Best for BUG, NKE, BTH, BMKI

609/Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AKS KYN GKP  Jan 04 2012 (23:39)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 0m  14 halts  Distance: 1986 km  1 xfers
#1. 12107/Mumbai LTT - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1407 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 7h 40m
#2. 12558/Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 579 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 14 halts. 169 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT)/12107
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:25+6??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:43+1316:45+122m??117.04110mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:07+1917:10+213m??135.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)T18:18+3818:23+335m??1102.056294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:33+2719:35+292m??1167.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55257.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+5022:40+5210m??1424.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:15399.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+3805:05+3910m??2823.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:45201.0
#8/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+5207:52+522m??21024.070373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1:0109:25+1:0715m??21115.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#10%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  11:05+1:3011:07+1:332m??21229.045139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:23106.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:30+1:3913:50+1:3620m??21335.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#12/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)  15:10+2:58-??21407.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)/12558 - Buffer: 7h 40m
0 intermediate stations22:400.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  22:40+1:4522:50+1:4910m??21407.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:00270.0
#14/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)03:50+1:4604:05+1:4715m??31677.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#15|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  04:43+2:0904:45+2:082m??31715.08489mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#16|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  05:04+2:1005:06+2:102m??31742.05099mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#17|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  05:58+2:1806:00+2:182m??31785.07094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#18|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  06:22+2:3206:24+2:322m??31811.04497mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#19|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  06:45+2:3606:50+2:375m??31826.06788mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#20|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  07:23+2:4907:25+2:542m??31863.07679mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#21|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  07:43+3:0607:45+3:112m??31886.07774mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#22|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  08:01+3:2408:06+3:285m??31906.07172mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#23|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  08:33+3:3908:35+3:422m??31938.04766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#24|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  08:46+3:4308:48+3:452m??31947.06265mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#25|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  09:01+4:0109:03+4:062m??31960.01961mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:2226.0
#26|--|MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  10:25+4:53-??31986.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site